राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
राष्ट्रपति द्रौपदी मुर्मु ने अपने कार्यकाल के तीन वर्ष पूरे किए, राष्ट्रपति भवन में विभिन्न पहलों का शुभारंभ किया
राष्ट्रपति भवन दिव्यांगजनों के अनुकूल बना
अब राष्ट्रपति भवन की वेबसाइट 22 भाषाओं में उपलब्ध
25 JUL 2025 3:33PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु ने आज (25 जुलाई, 2025) अपने कार्यकाल के तीन वर्ष पूरे कर लिए।
अपने कार्यकाल का तीसरा वर्ष पूरा करते हुए, राष्ट्रपति द्रौपदी मुर्मु ने राष्ट्रपति भवन और प्रेसीडेंट्स एस्टेट में शुरू की गई विभिन्न महत्वपूर्ण पहलों में भाग लिया, जिनमें शामिल हैं:
• दिव्यांगजनों के अनुकूल राष्ट्रपति भवन की घोषणा। पंडित दीनदयाल उपाध्याय राष्ट्रीय शारीरिक दिव्यांगजन संस्थान की 50 सूत्री अनुशंसाओं को लागू करने के बाद राष्ट्रपति भवन, अमृत उद्यान और राष्ट्रपति भवन संग्रहालय दिव्यांगजनों के अनुकूल परिसर बन गए हैं।
• 22 भारतीय भाषाओं में राष्ट्रपति भवन की वेबसाइटों का शुभारंभ। राष्ट्रपति भवन की आधिकारिक वेबसाइटें-https://www.rashtrapatibhavan.gov.in/और https://www.presidentofindia.gov.in/- अब 22 भारतीय भाषाओं में उपलब्ध हैं।
• प्रेसीडेंट्स एस्टेट में आगंतुकों और निवासियों के लिए विभिन्न सुविधाओं का उद्घाटन, जैसे राष्ट्रपति भवन में आगंतुक सुविधा केंद्र, राष्ट्रपति निलयम, हैदराबाद में निलयम निकुंज, राष्ट्रपति निवास, मशोबरा में कैफेटेरिया, सोविनियर शॉप और स्वागत कक्ष तथा प्रेसीडेंट्स एस्टेट में एक पुनर्निर्मित जिम।
• 250 से अधिक मदों की नीलामी के लिए ई-उपहार सीजन 2 का शुभारंभ। नीलामी से प्राप्त सभी आय बच्चों के कल्याण से जुड़ी पहलों को दान की जाएगी। विवरण - https://upahaar.rashtrapatibhavan.gov.in/
• ई-बुक का लोकार्पण - राष्ट्रपति कार्यकाल के पिछले एक वर्ष की झलकियों का संकलन (लिंक https://rb.nic.in/ebook25.htm)।
• मार्च 2027 तक राष्ट्रपति भवन को नेट जीरो बनाने की पहलों की शुरुआत।
विभिन्न पहलों के शुभारंभ के अवसर पर अपनी संक्षिप्त टिप्पणी में राष्ट्रपति ने कहा कि यह संतोष की बात है कि पिछले तीन वर्षों में कई निर्णय लिए गए और ऐसे कार्य किए गए जिनसे राष्ट्रपति भवन के साथ नागरिकों का जुड़ाव बढ़ा। हमारा सदैव यह प्रयास रहा है कि समाज के सभी वर्गों, विशेषकर वंचित और पिछड़े वर्गों को देश की विकास यात्रा से प्रभावी ढंग से जोड़ा जाए। उन्होंने इस बात पर प्रसन्नता व्यक्त की कि राष्ट्रपति भवन दिव्यांगजनों के लिए अधिक सुलभ हो गया है। उन्होंने विश्वास व्यक्त किया कि आने वाले दिनों में कई नई पहल की जाएंगी।

President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT DROUPADI MURMU COMPLETES THREE YEARS IN OFFICE LAUNCHES VARIOUS INITIATIVES AT RASHTRAPATI BHAVAN
PRESIDENT’S ESTATE BECOMES DIVYANGJAN FRIENDLY ESTATE
NOW RASHTRAPATI BHAVAN WEBSITE AVAILABLE IN 22 LANGUAGES
25 JUL 2025 3:33PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu, completed three years in the office today (July 25, 2025).
As she completes the third year of her term, President Droupadi Murmu participated in various important initiatives undertaken in Rashtrapati Bhavan and the President’s Estates, which include:
• Declaration of Divyangjan-friendly President’s Estate. Rashtrapati Bhavan, Amrit Udyan and Rashtrapati Bhavan Museum became divyangjan-friendly premises after implementing the 50-point recommendation by the Pt. Deendayal Upadhyay National Institute for Persons with Physical Disabilities.
• Launch of Rashtrapati Bhavan websites in 22 Indian languages. Official websites of Rashtrapati Bhavan - https://www.rashtrapatibhavan.gov.in/ and https://www.presidentofindia.gov.in/ – now available in 22 Indian languages.
• Inauguration of various facilities for visitors and residents of the President’s Estates, such as the Visitor Facilitation Centre at Rashtrapati Bhavan, Nilayam Nikunj at Rashtrapati Nilayam, Hyderabad, Cafeteria, Souvenir Shop and Reception at Rashtrapati Niwas, Mashobra and a renovated Gym at the President’s Estate.
• Launch of E-Upahaar season 2 to auction over 250 items. All proceeds from the auction will be donated to initiatives supporting the welfare of children. Details - https://upahaar.rashtrapatibhavan.gov.in/
• Launch of e-book – compilation of glimpses of the past one year of the Presidency (link https://rb.nic.in/ebook25.htm).
• Commencement of initiatives to make Rashtrapati Bhavan Net Zero by March 2027.
In her short remarks on the occasion of the launch of various initiatives, the President said that it is a matter of satisfaction that in the past three years, many decisions were taken and works were done which increased the engagement of citizens with Rashtrapati Bhavan. It is always our endeavour to effectively connect all sections of society, especially the underprivileged and backward classes, with the country's development journey. She expressed happiness over the fact that Rashtrapati Bhavan became more accessible for divyangjan. She expressed confidence that various new initiatives will take place in the coming days.