प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने राजस्थान के झालावाड़ में स्कूल दुर्घटना पर शोक व्यक्त किया
25 JUL 2025 11:17AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने राजस्थान के झालावाड़ स्थित एक स्कूल में हुई दुर्घटना पर दुख व्यक्त किया है। श्री मोदी ने कहा, "इस कठिन घड़ी में मेरी संवेदनाएं प्रभावित छात्रों और उनके परिवारों के साथ हैं।"
प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय ने एक्स पर पोस्ट में लिखा:
"राजस्थान के झालावाड़ स्थित एक स्कूल में हुई दुर्घटना दुखद और हृदय विदारक है। इस कठिन घड़ी में मेरी संवेदनाएं प्रभावित छात्रों और उनके परिवारों के साथ हैं। मैं घायलों के शीघ्र स्वस्थ होने की कामना करता हूं। संबंधित अधिकारी प्रभावित लोगों को हर संभव सहायता प्रदान कर रहे हैं: प्रधानमंत्री @narendramodi"

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister expresses grief on school mishap at Jhalawar, Rajasthan
25 JUL 2025 11:17AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief on the mishap at a school in Jhalawar, Rajasthan. “My thoughts are with the affected students and their families in this difficult hour”, Shri Modi stated.
The Prime Minister’s Office posted on X:
“The mishap at a school in Jhalawar, Rajasthan, is tragic and deeply saddening. My thoughts are with the affected students and their families in this difficult hour. Praying for the speedy recovery of the injured. Authorities are providing all possible assistance to those affected: PM @narendramodi”