Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister expresses grief on school mishap at Jhalawar, Rajasthan
25 JUL 2025 11:17AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief on the mishap at a school in Jhalawar, Rajasthan. “My thoughts are with the affected students and their families in this difficult hour”, Shri Modi stated.
The Prime Minister’s Office posted on X:
“The mishap at a school in Jhalawar, Rajasthan, is tragic and deeply saddening. My thoughts are with the affected students and their families in this difficult hour. Praying for the speedy recovery of the injured. Authorities are providing all possible assistance to those affected: PM @narendramodi”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے راجستھان میں جھالاواڑ کے ایک اسکول میں ہوئے حادثے پر غم کا اظہار کیا
25 JUL 2025 11:17AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے راجستھان میں جھالاواڑ کے ایک اسکول میں ہوئے حادثے پر غم کا اظہار کیا۔ جناب مودی نے کہا، ’’اس مشکل گھڑی میں میرے احساسات متاثرہ طلباء اور اُن کے اہل خانہ کے ساتھ ہیں۔‘‘
وزیر اعظم کے دفتر نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا:
’’راجستھان کے جھالاواڑکے ایک اسکول میں پیش آنے والاحادثہ افسوسناک اور انتہائی غم انگیز ہے۔ اس مشکل گھڑی میں میرے احساسات متاثرہ طلباء اور ان کے اہل خانہ کے ساتھ ہیں۔ زخمیوں کی جلد صحت یابی کے لیے دعا گو ہیں۔ حکام متاثرین کو ہر ممکن مدد فراہم کر رہے ہیں: وزیر اعظم @نریندرمودی‘‘