Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister expresses grief on school mishap at Jhalawar, Rajasthan
25 JUL 2025 11:17AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief on the mishap at a school in Jhalawar, Rajasthan. “My thoughts are with the affected students and their families in this difficult hour”, Shri Modi stated.
The Prime Minister’s Office posted on X:
“The mishap at a school in Jhalawar, Rajasthan, is tragic and deeply saddening. My thoughts are with the affected students and their families in this difficult hour. Praying for the speedy recovery of the injured. Authorities are providing all possible assistance to those affected: PM @narendramodi”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ରାଜସ୍ଥାନର ଝଲୱାର ସ୍କୁଲ ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣାରେ ଗଭୀର ଦୁଃଖ ପ୍ରକାଶ କରିଛନ୍ତି
25 JUL 2025 11:17AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ରାଜସ୍ଥାନର ଝଲୱାର ସ୍କୁଲ ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣାରେ ଗଭୀର ଦୁଃଖ ପ୍ରକାଶ କରିଛନ୍ତି । “ଏଭଳି ଦୁଃଖର ଘଡ଼ସନ୍ଧି ମୁହୂର୍ତ୍ତରେ ପୀଡ଼ିତ ଛାତ୍ରଛାତ୍ରୀ ଓ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ପରିବାର ସହ ମୋର ସମବେଦନା” ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ଏକ୍ସ ରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରାଯାଇଛି :
“ରାଜସ୍ଥାନର ଝଲୱାରୀ ସ୍କୁଲରେ ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣା ଅତ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଦୁଃଖଦ ଘଟଣା । ଏଭଳି ଦୁଃଖର ଘଡ଼ସନ୍ଧି ମୁହୂର୍ତ୍ତରେ ପୀଡ଼ିତ ଛାତ୍ରଛାତ୍ରୀ ଓ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ପରିବାର ସହ ମୋର ସମବେଦନା । ଆହତମାନଙ୍କ ଆଶୁ ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ କାମନା କରୁଛି । ପ୍ରଭାବିତଙ୍କୁ କର୍ତ୍ତୃପକ୍ଷ ଯଥାସମ୍ଭବ ସହାୟତା ଯୋଗାଇ ଦେଉଛନ୍ତି: ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ @narendramodi”