Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister expresses grief on school mishap at Jhalawar, Rajasthan
25 JUL 2025 11:17AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief on the mishap at a school in Jhalawar, Rajasthan. “My thoughts are with the affected students and their families in this difficult hour”, Shri Modi stated.
The Prime Minister’s Office posted on X:
“The mishap at a school in Jhalawar, Rajasthan, is tragic and deeply saddening. My thoughts are with the affected students and their families in this difficult hour. Praying for the speedy recovery of the injured. Authorities are providing all possible assistance to those affected: PM @narendramodi”

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
राजस्थानमधील झालावाड इथल्या शाळेत झालेल्या दुर्घटनेबद्दल पंतप्रधानांकडून दुःख व्यक्त
25 JUL 2025 11:17AM by PIB Mumbai
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी राजस्थानमधील झालावाड इथल्या एका शाळेत झालेल्या दुर्घटनेबद्दल दुःख व्यक्त केले आहे. या कठीण प्रसंगी आपल्या सहवेदना बाधित विद्यार्थी आणि त्यांच्या कुटुंबियांसोबत असल्याचे त्यांनी आपल्या संदेशात म्हटले आहे.
यासंदर्भात पंतप्रधान कार्यालयाने ‘एक्स’ या समाज माध्यमावर लिहिलेला संदेश :
राजस्थानमधील झालावाड इथल्या शाळेत झालेली दुर्घटना दुःखद आणि मन हेलावून टाकणारी आहे. या कठीण प्रसंगी माझ्या सहवेदना बाधित विद्यार्थी आणि त्यांच्या कुटुंबियांसोबत आहेत. या दुर्घटनेतील जखमी लवकरात लवकर बरे व्हावेत अशी प्रार्थना करतो. बाधित झालेल्यांना संबंधित यंत्रणा सर्वतोपरी मदत करत आहेत : पंतप्रधान @narendramodi