Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister expresses grief on school mishap at Jhalawar, Rajasthan
25 JUL 2025 11:17AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief on the mishap at a school in Jhalawar, Rajasthan. “My thoughts are with the affected students and their families in this difficult hour”, Shri Modi stated.
The Prime Minister’s Office posted on X:
“The mishap at a school in Jhalawar, Rajasthan, is tragic and deeply saddening. My thoughts are with the affected students and their families in this difficult hour. Praying for the speedy recovery of the injured. Authorities are providing all possible assistance to those affected: PM @narendramodi”

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਰਾਜਸਥਾਨ ਦੇ ਝਾਲਾਵਾੜ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੋਈ ਸਕੂਲ ਦੁਰਘਟਨਾ 'ਤੇ ਸੋਗ ਪ੍ਰਗਟ ਕੀਤਾ
25 JUL 2025 11:17AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਰਾਜਸਥਾਨ ਦੇ ਝਾਲਾਵਾੜ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਥਿਤ ਇੱਕ ਸਕੂਲ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੋਈ ਦੁਰਘਟਨਾ 'ਤੇ ਦੁੱਖ ਵਿਅਕਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ, "ਇਸ ਮੁਸ਼ਕਲ ਸਮੇਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਮੇਰੀਆਂ ਸੰਵੇਦਨਾਵਾਂ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵਿਤ ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਹਨ।"
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫ਼ਤਰ ਨੇ ਐਕਸ (X) 'ਤੇ ਪੋਸਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਲਿਖਿਆ:
"ਰਾਜਸਥਾਨ ਦੇ ਝਾਲਾਵਾੜ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਥਿਤ ਇੱਕ ਸਕੂਲ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੋਈ ਦੁਰਘਟਨਾ ਦੁਖਦਾਈ ਅਤੇ ਦਿਲ ਦਹਿਲਾ ਦੇਣ ਵਾਲੀ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਮੁਸ਼ਕਲ ਸਮੇਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਮੇਰੀਆਂ ਸੰਵੇਦਨਾਵਾਂ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵਿਤ ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਹਨ। ਮੈਂ ਜ਼ਖਮੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਜਲਦੀ ਸਿਹਤਮੰਦ ਹੋਣ ਦੀ ਕਾਮਨਾ ਕਰਦਾ ਹਾਂ। ਸਬੰਧਿਤ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵਿਤ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਹਰ ਸੰਭਵ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ: ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ @narendramodi"