প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
রোজগার মেলার আওতায় ১২ জুলাই বিভিন্ন সরকারি দপ্তরে ৫১ হাজারেরও বেশি নিয়োগপত্র বিতরণ করবেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
11 JUL 2025 11:20AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১১ জুলাই, ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ভিডিও কনফারেন্সিং – এর মাধ্যমে ১২ জুলাই বেলা ১১টায় বিভিন্ন সরকারি দপ্তরে নবনিযুক্ত তরুণ-তরুণীদের হাতে ৫১ হাজারেরও বেশি নিয়োগপত্র তুলে দেবেন।
কর্মসংস্থানের প্রসারে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর দায়বদ্ধতা পূরণের অন্যতম পদক্ষেপ হিসেবে রোজগার মেলাগুলির আয়োজন হয়। এখনও পর্যন্ত বিভিন্ন রোজগার মেলার মাধ্যমে ১০ লক্ষেরও বেশি নিয়োগপত্র দেওয়া হয়েছে।
ষোড়শ রোজগার মেলা অনুষ্ঠিত হবে সারা দেশের ৪৭টি জায়গায়। মূলত রেল, স্বরাষ্ট্র, ডাক, স্বাস্থ্য ও পরিবার কল্যাণ, অর্থ, শ্রম ও সংস্থান মন্ত্রকে নবনিযুক্তদের নিয়োগপত্র দেওয়া হবে এই রোজগার মেলায়।

Prime Minister's Office
Under Rozgar Mela, PM to distribute more than 51,000 appointment letters to newly appointed youth in Government departments and organisations on 12th July
11 JUL 2025 11:20AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will distribute more than 51,000 appointment letters to newly appointed youth in various Government departments and organisations on 12th July at around 11:00 AM via video conferencing. He will also address the appointees on the occasion.
Rozgar Mela is a step towards fulfilment of Prime Minister’s commitment to accord highest priority to employment generation. The Rozgar Mela will play a significant role in providing meaningful opportunities to the youth for their empowerment and participation in nation building. More than 10 lakh recruitment letters have been issued so far through the Rozgar Melas across the country.
The 16th Rozgar Mela will be held at 47 locations across the country. The recruitments are taking place across Central Government Ministries and Departments. The new recruits, selected from across the country, will be joining the Ministry of Railways, Ministry of Home Affairs, Department of Posts, Ministry of Health & Family Welfare, Department of Financial Services, Ministry of Labour & Employment among other departments and ministries.