প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
চাটার্ড অ্যাকাউন্ট্যান্ট দিবসে সিএ-দের শুভেচ্ছা জানালেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
01 JUL 2025 9:34AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১ জুলাই, ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী চাটার্ড অ্যাকাউন্ট্যান্ট দিবস উপলক্ষ্যে সিএ-দের শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন।
এক্স বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন :
“সব চাটার্ড অ্যাকাউন্ট্যান্টকে সিএ দিবসের শুভেচ্ছা জানাই। তাঁদের দক্ষতা ও নির্ভুলতা প্রতিটি প্রতিষ্ঠানের ক্ষেত্রে অপরিহার্য। বিধি মেনে চলা ও স্বচ্ছতার ওপর জোর দিয়ে তাঁরা এক স্বাস্থ্যকর অর্থনীতি গঠনে অবদান রাখেন। সফল সংস্থাগুলির পরিচর্যায় তাঁদের ভূমিকা অসামান্য।”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister wishes CA’s on Chartered Accountant’s Day
01 JUL 2025 9:34AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today wished all Chartered Accountants on the occasion of Chartered Accountant’s day. Shri Modi emphasised that the precision and expertise of CA’s are essential for every organization.
Shri Modi posted on X:
"Wishing all Chartered Accountants a very happy CA Day! Their precision and expertise are essential for every organisation. By emphasising on compliance and transparency, they contribute to a healthy economy. Their role in nurturing successful corporations is also outstanding."