وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے چارٹرڈ اکاؤنٹنٹ کے دن پر سی اے کو مبارکباد دی
01 JUL 2025 9:34AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج چارٹرڈ اکاؤنٹنٹ کے دن کے موقع پر تمام چارٹرڈ اکاؤنٹنٹس کو مبارکباد دی۔ جناب مودی نے اس بات پر زور دیا کہ سی اے کے کام کی درستگی اور مہارت ہر ادارے کے لیے ضروری ہے۔
جناب مودی نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا:
’’تمام چارٹرڈ اکاؤنٹنٹس کوسی اےکے دن کی بہت بہت مبارکباد! ان کے کام کی درستگی اور مہارت ہر ادارے کے لیے ضروری ہے۔ تعمیل اور شفافیت پر زور دے کر، وہ صحت مند معیشت میں اپنا تعاون کررہے ہیں۔ کامیاب کارپوریشنوں کو برقرار رکھنےمیں ان کا کردار بھی شاندار ہے۔’’

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister wishes CA’s on Chartered Accountant’s Day
01 JUL 2025 9:34AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today wished all Chartered Accountants on the occasion of Chartered Accountant’s day. Shri Modi emphasised that the precision and expertise of CA’s are essential for every organization.
Shri Modi posted on X:
"Wishing all Chartered Accountants a very happy CA Day! Their precision and expertise are essential for every organisation. By emphasising on compliance and transparency, they contribute to a healthy economy. Their role in nurturing successful corporations is also outstanding."