অর্থমন্ত্রক
কেন্দ্রীয় অর্থ ও কোম্পানি বিষয়ক মন্ত্রী শ্রীমতী নির্মলা সীতারমন ৩০ জুন থেকে ৫ জুলাই ২০২৫ স্পেন, পর্তুগাল এবং ব্রাজিলে সরকারী সফর করবেন
30 JUN 2025 11:40AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৩০ জুন , ২০২৫
কেন্দ্রীয় অর্থ ও কোম্পানি বিষয়ক মন্ত্রী শ্রীমতী নির্মলা সীতারমন ৩০ জুন থেকে ৫ জুলাই ২০২৫ সরকারী সফরে স্পেন, পর্তুগাল এবং ব্রাজিলে অর্থমন্ত্রকের অর্থনীতি বিষয়ক দফতরের ভারতের প্রতিনিধি দলের নেতৃত্ব দেবেন।
স্পেনের সেভিল শহরে সফরের অঙ্গ হিসেবে কেন্দ্রীয় অর্থমন্ত্রী রাষ্ট্রসংঘ আয়োজিত চতুর্থ ইন্টারন্যাশনাল কনফারেন্স অন ফিনান্সিং ফর ডেভেলপমেন্ট (এফএফডি4) এ অংশ নেবেন এবং ভারতের তরফে একটি বিবৃতি পেশ করবেন।
কেন্দ্রীয় অর্থমন্ত্রী সেভিলে“ফ্রম এফএফডি4 আউটকাম টু ইমপ্লিমেনটেশন : আনলকিং দি পোটেন্সিয়াল প্রাইভেট ক্যাপিটাল ফর সাস্টেনেবল ডেভেলপমেন্ট”শীর্ষক ইন্টারন্যাশনাল বিজনেস ফোরাম লিডারশিপ সামিটে অংশ নেবেন এবং মুখ্য বক্তৃতাটি দেবেন। এফএফডি4-এর পাশাপাশি শ্রীমতী সীতারমন জার্মানি, পেরু এবং নিউজিল্যান্ডের শীর্ষ স্থানীয় মন্ত্রী এবং ইউরোপীয়ান ইনভেস্টমেন্ট ব্যাঙ্ক (ইআইবি)-র প্রেসিডেন্টের সঙ্গে দেখা করবেন।
পর্তুগালের লিসবন সফরের অঙ্গ হিসেবে কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রী পর্তুগালের অর্থমন্ত্রীর সঙ্গে দ্বিপাক্ষিক বৈঠকের পাশাপাশি প্রধান প্রধান বিনিয়োগকারী এবং ভারতীয় বংশোদ্ভূতদের সঙ্গে আলাপচারিতা করবেন বলে মনে করা হচ্ছে।
রিও ডি জেনেইরো-তে কেন্দ্রীয় অর্থমন্ত্রী ভারতের গভর্নর হিসেবে নিউ ডেভেলপমেন্ট ব্যাঙ্ক (এনডিবি) –র দশম বার্ষিক বৈঠকে ভাষণ দেবেন এবং ব্রিকসভুক্ত দেশগুলির অর্থমন্ত্রী এবং কেন্দ্রীয় ব্যাঙ্কের গভর্নরদের বৈঠকেও যোগ দেবেন।
এনডিবি বৈঠকের অঙ্গ হিসেবে সীতারমন “বিল্ডিং এ প্রিমিয়ার মাল্টি ন্যাশনাল ডেভেলপমেন্ট ব্যাঙ্ক ফর দ্য গ্লোবাল সাউথ”শীর্ষক এনডিবি ফ্ল্যাগশিপ গভর্নরদের সম্মেলনেও ভাষণ দেবেন।
এনডিবি বৈঠকের পাশাপাশি কেন্দ্রীয় অর্থমন্ত্রী ব্রাজিল, চিন, ইন্দোনেশিয়া এবং রাশিয়ার অর্থমন্ত্রীদের সঙ্গে বৈঠক করবেন।

Ministry of Finance
Union Minister for Finance and Corporate Affairs Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman embarks on official visit to Spain, Portugal and Brazil from 30th June to 5th July 2025
Union Finance Minister will address at 4th International Conference on Financing for Development (FFD4) organised by United Nations
FM Smt. Sitharaman will address the 10th Annual Meeting of New Development Bank (NDB) as India’s Governor and also attend 1st BRICS Finance Ministers and Central Bank Governors Meeting (FMCBG) in Rio de Janeiro
30 JUN 2025 11:40AM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Finance & Corporate Affairs Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman will lead the Indian delegation from the Department of Economic Affairs, Ministry of Finance, on an official visit to Spain, Portugal and Brazil from 30th June to 5th July 2025.
As part of her visit to Seville, Spain, the Union Finance Minister will attend the 4th International Conference on Financing for Development (FFD4) organised by the United Nations, and deliver a statement on behalf of India.
The Union Finance Minister will also participate and deliver a keynote address at the International Business Forum Leadership Summit on “From FFD4 Outcome to Implementation: Unlocking the Potential of Private Capital for Sustainable Development”, in Seville. On the sidelines of the FFD4, Smt. Sitharaman will meet senior ministers from Germany, Peru and New Zealand, and President, European Investment Bank (EIB).
As part of her visit to Lisbon, Portugal, the Union Finance Minister is expected to have a bilateral meeting with Minister of Finance, Portugal; besides interacting with prominent investors and members of the Indian diaspora.
At Rio de Janeiro, the Union Finance Minister will address the 10th Annual Meeting of New Development Bank (NDB) as India’s Governor and also attend the BRICS Finance Ministers and Central Bank Governors Meeting (FMCBG).
As part of the NDB meetings, Smt. Sitharaman will also deliver an address during the NDB Flagship Governors Seminar on “Building a Premier Multilateral Development Bank for the Global South”.
On the sidelines of the NDB meetings, the Union Finance Minister will hold bilateral meetings with her counterparts from Brazil, China, Indonesia and Russia.