குறு சிறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில் துறை அமைச்சகம்
குடியரசுத்தலைவர் திருமதி திரௌபதி முர்மு நாளை (2025 ஜூன் 27) குறு, சிறு, நடுத்தர நிறுவனங்கள் தின நிகழ்ச்சிக்குத் தலைமை வகிக்கிறார்
26 JUN 2025 2:50PM by PIB Chennai
குடியரசுத்தலைவர் திருமதி திரௌபதி முர்மு நாளை (2025 ஜூன் 27) புதுதில்லியில் உள்ள விஞ்ஞான் பவனில் நடைபெறும் 'குறு, சிறு, நடுத்தர நிறுவனங்கள் தினம் 2025' நிகழ்வுக்கு தலைமை வகிக்கிறார்இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியில், குறு, சிறு, நடுத்தர நிறுவனங்கள் அமைச்சர் திரு ஜிதன் ராம் மஞ்சி, இணையமைச்சர் ஷோபா கரந்த்லாஜே, காதி கிராமத் தொழில்கள் ஆணையத் தலைவர் திரு மனோஜ் குமார் ஆகியோரும் அமைச்சகத்தின் அதிகாரிகளும் கலந்து கொள்கிறார்கள்.
நாட்டின் பொருளாதார வளர்ச்சியிலும் மேம்பாட்டிலும் குறு, சிறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர நிறுவனங்களின் முக்கியப் பங்களிப்பை அங்கீகரிக்கும் வகையில் இந்தத் தினம் கொண்டாடப்படுகிறது. இது மிகவும் மீட்சித்தன்மையுடனும், போட்டித்தன்மையுடனும் கூடிய எதிர்காலத்திற்குத் தயாராக உள்ள 'குறு, சிறு, நடுத்தர நிறுவனங்கள் துறைக்கான பல்வேறு முயற்சிகளுக்கான தளமாகவும் இந்தத் தினம் அமைந்துள்ளது.
நிகழ்வின் சிறப்பம்சங்கள்:
குடியரசுத்தலைவர் திருமதி திரௌபதி முர்மு, குறு, சிறு நிறுவனங்களுக்கு கடன் ஆதரவை வழங்கும் கடன் உத்தரவாத நிதி அறக்கட்டளையின் 25 ஆண்டுகளை நினைவுகூரும் வகையில் சிறப்பு தபால் தலையை வெளியிடவுள்ளார்.
அமைச்சகத்தின் சார்பில் புதிதாக உருவாக்கப்பட்ட இணையதளம் வாயிலான பூசல்கள் தீர்வு தளத்தையும் குடியரசுத்தலைவர் தொடங்கி வைக்க உள்ளார்.
குறு, சிறு நடுத்தர நிறுவனங்கள் தொடர்பான 5-வது ஹேக்கத்தான் போட்டியையும் குடியரசுத்தலைவர் தொடங்கி வைக்க உள்ளார்.
குறு, சிறு நடுத்தர நிறுவனங்கள் துறை தொடர்பான பயனுள்ள தகவல்களையும் நுண்ணறிவுகளையும் வழங்கும் எம்எஸ்எம்இ பத்திரிகா என்ற இதழையும் குடிரயசுத்தலைவர் வெளியிட உள்ளார். குறு, சிறு நடுத்தர நிறுவனங்களுக்கு கடன் வழங்குதல் தொடர்பான சிறு நூலும் இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியில் வெளியிடப்பட உள்ளது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2139800

Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
President of India Smt. Droupadi Murmu to preside over ‘MSME Day’’on 27th June, 2025
Hon’ble President to address MSME assembled from all parts of the country at Vigyan Bhawan, New Delhi
Release of Commemorative Stamp on completion of 25 years of service by CGTMSE to MSME
Launch of Portal for online resolution of grievances of Micro and Small Enterprises related to delayed payments
26 JUN 2025 2:50PM by PIB Delhi
President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu will preside over the ‘MSME Day 2025 - Udyami Bharat event’ on 27th June, 2025 at Vigyan Bhawan, New Delhi. Shri Jitan Ram Manjhi, Minister for Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises, Sushri Shobha Karandlaje, Minister of State in the Ministry of Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises and, Shri Manoj Kumar, Chairman, Khadi and Village Industries Commission along with officials from the Ministry and its organizations will attend the event.
MSME Day 2025 provides an opportunity to acknowledge the vital contribution of MSME sector in the economic growth and development of the country and it also works as a launch pad for various initiatives for a more resilient, competitive, and future-ready MSME sector.
Highlights of the Event:
• Hon’ble President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu, will release a special Postage Stamp, to commemorate completion of 25 years of Credit Guarantee Fund Trust for Micro and Small Enterprises (CGTMSE) in providing credit support to Micro and Small Enterprises (MSEs). Over 1.18 crore credit guarantees worth Rs. 9.80 lakh crore were approved under Credit Guarantee Scheme (CGS) since inception by CGTMSE, with a record Rs 3 lakh crore worth of credit guarantees extended in the last financial year 2024-25 alone.
• Hon’ble President will unveil the Ministry’s newly developed Online Dispute Resolution (ODR) Portal. The sizable capital locked up on account of disputes related to delayed payments of Micro and Small Enterprise (MSE) sellers constraints their business growth and competitiveness. To enhance ease of doing business, as also access to justice for MSEs, Ministry of MSME has developed an end-to-end ODR Portal, Parties to get the cases resolved from the convenience of their location, in a speedy and cost-effective manner.
• Hon’ble President will also launch MSME Hackathon 5.0 followed by the declaration of result of Hackathon 4.0. The Incubation component of the MSME Innovative under MSME Champions Scheme aims to promote innovation and adoption of advanced technologies among MSMEs. Innovators were invited to submit their ideas across multiple sectors and themes through registered Host Institutes (HIs) with a provision of granting up to Rs. 15 lakh per idea as financial support. Hackathon facilitates incubating novel ideas, support for mentorship and growth aligned with the Atma Nirbhar Bharat vision.
• Hon’ble President will release ‘MSME Patrika’, an in-house journal which will provide useful information and insights on the issues opportunities related to the MSME sector and will act as a forum for experience sharing among MSME. Alongside, a booklet ‘Know Your Lender’ will be released which will provide guidance to MSMEs on credit and will enable MSMEs to better understand their rights for obtaining credit.