Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister interacts with President of South Africa on the sidelines of G7 summit
18 JUN 2025 2:51PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi interacted with the President of South Africa, H.E Mr. Cyril Ramaphosa on the sidelines of 51st G7 Summit at Kananaskis, Canada on 17th June 2025.
In a post on X, he wrote:
“Happy to interact with the President of South Africa, Mr. Cyril Ramaphosa at the G7 Summit. @CyrilRamaphosa”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے جی – سات سربراہ کانفرنس کے موقع پر جنوبی افریقہ کے صدر کے ساتھ بات چیت کی
18 JUN 2025 2:51PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے 17 جون ، 2025 ء کو کناڈا کے کینا ناسکس میں 51ویں جی-7 سربراہ کانفرنس کے موقع پر جنوبی افریقہ کے صدر جناب سیریل راما فوسا کے ساتھ بات چیت کی۔
‘ ایکس ’ پر ایک پوسٹ میں انہوں لکھا:
‘‘ جی-7 سربراہ کانفرنس کے موقع پر جنوبی افریقہ کے صدر جناب سیریل راما فوسا سے گفتگو کر کے بے حد خوشی ہوئی۔ @CyrilRamaphosa ’’
.................. .
( ش ح ۔ م ع ۔ ع ا )
U. No. 1853