প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
কল্যাণমূলক বিকাশের ক্ষেত্রে সরকারের দায়বদ্ধতার কথা আবার উল্লেখ করলেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
11 JUN 2025 2:20PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১১ জুন , ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী কল্যাণমূলক বিকাশের ক্ষেত্রে সরকারের দায়বদ্ধতার কথা ফের উল্লেখ করেছেন। জনমুখী বিভিন্ন কর্মসূচির পরিষেবা সম্ভাব্য সর্বাধিক সংখ্যক প্রাপকের কাছে পৌঁছে যাওয়া দরকার এবং সেক্ষেত্রে সাফল্য মিলেছে বলে প্রধানমন্ত্রী মন্তব্য করেছেন।
কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রী ডঃ মনসুখ মান্ডভিয়ার একটি এক্স পোস্টের প্রতিক্রিয়ায় সামাজিক মাধ্যমে এই বার্তা দিয়েছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী।

Prime Minister's Office
PM reaffirms commitment to Welfare-driven development
11 JUN 2025 2:20PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today reaffirmed the Government’s unwavering dedication to welfare-driven development, ensuring that various pro-people schemes reach maximum number of citizens. He lauded the commendable rise in effectiveness and outreach of these initiatives.
Responding to a post by Union Minister Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya on X, Shri Modi said:
“This is a commendable rise, indicating our commitment towards welfare-driven development and ensuring our various pro-people schemes reach maximum number of people.”