প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
ভারতে ১১ বছরের পরিকাঠামো বিপ্লব তুলে ধরলেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
11 JUN 2025 10:17AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১১ জুন, ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ভারতে ১১ বছরের পরিকাঠামো বিপ্লবকে দেশের বিকাশ যাত্রার এক উল্লেখযোগ্য মাইলফলক হিসেবে বর্ণনা করেছেন।
এক্স প্ল্যাটফর্মে MyGovIndia-য় বিভিন্ন পোস্টের উত্তরে শ্রী মোদী লিখেছেন :
“১১ বছরের এই পরিকাঠামো বিপ্লবে অসাধারণ সব পরিকাঠামো সংযোজিত হয়েছে, যা দেশের বিকাশ যাত্রাকে গতি দিয়েছে। রেল থেকে সড়ক, বন্দর থেকে বিমানবন্দর, ভারতের দ্রুত বিস্তারশীল পরিকাঠামো নেটওয়ার্ক জীবন সহজ করে তুলছে এবং সমৃদ্ধি বাড়াচ্ছে।
সুস্থিতি ও দীর্ঘমেয়াদি দৃষ্টিভঙ্গী নিয়ে ভারতে আগামী প্রজন্মের পরিকাঠামো গড়ে তোলা হচ্ছে। স্বনির্ভর ভারতের ভিত্তিপ্রস্তর স্থাপন করছে এই পরিকাঠামো।
#11YearsOfInfraRevolution”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister highlights 11 Years of Infrastructure Revolution in India
11 JUN 2025 10:17AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi marked a significant milestone in India's growth journey, celebrating 11 Years of Infrastructure Revolution, a decade-plus of transformative infrastructure development that has propelled the nation forward. Shri Modi emphasized India's outstanding strides in infrastructure—spanning railways, highways, ports, and airports—leading to enhanced connectivity, economic expansion, and improved Ease of Living and enhanced prosperity for citizens.
He reiterated that India's push for next-generation infrastructure is driven by sustainability and long-term vision, laying the foundation of a self-reliant India.
Responding to separate posts by MyGovIndia on X, Shri Modi wrote:
“It’s been #11YearsOfInfraRevolution, with outstanding infrastructure being added that has enhanced India’s growth trajectory. From railways to highways, ports to airports, India’s rapidly expanding infra network is boosting ‘Ease of Living’ and enhancing prosperity.”
“India’s push for next-gen infrastructure is powered by sustainability and long term vision. It is laying the foundations of a self-reliant India!
#11YearsOfInfraRevolution”