प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने भारत के बुनियादी ढांचे में हुई क्रांति के 11 वर्षों को रेखांकित किया
11 JUN 2025 10:17AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने भारत की विकास यात्रा में हासिल एक महत्वपूर्ण उपलब्धि के रूप में बुनियादी ढांचे में पिछले 11 वर्षों में हुई प्रगति का उल्‍लेख किया है। एक दशक से अधिक समय से जारी परिवर्तनकारी बुनियादी ढांचे के विकास ने देश को आगे बढ़ाया है। श्री मोदी ने रेलवे, राजमार्ग, बंदरगाह और हवाई अड्डे जैसे बुनियादी ढांचे में भारत की शानदार प्रगति पर प्रकाश डाला जिससे बेहतर कनेक्टिविटी, आर्थिक विस्तार और जीवन सुगमता में सुधार व समृद्धि बढ़ी है।
उन्होंने यह भी कहा कि अगली पीढ़ी के बुनियादी ढांचे के लिए भारत का प्रयास, स्थिरता और दीर्घकालिक दृष्टिकोण से प्रेरित है जो आत्मनिर्भर भारत की नींव रखेगा।
‘एक्स’ पर MyGovIndia की अलग-अलग पोस्टों पर श्री मोदी ने लिखा:
“#11YearsOfInfraRevolution के अंतर्गत बेहतरीन बुनियादी ढांचे को जोड़ा गया है जिसने भारत के विकास को गति दी है। रेलवे से लेकर राजमार्गों, बंदरगाहों से लेकर हवाई अड्डों तक, भारत का तेजी से फैल रहा इंफ्रा नेटवर्क 'जीवन सुगमता' को गति प्रदान कर रहा है और समृद्धि को बढ़ावा दे रहा है।"
"अगली पीढ़ी के बुनियादी ढांचे के लिए भारत का प्रयास, स्थिरता और दीर्घकालिक दृष्टिकोण से प्रेरित है। यह आत्मनिर्भर भारत की नींव रख रहा है!
#11YearsOfInfraRevolution”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister highlights 11 Years of Infrastructure Revolution in India
11 JUN 2025 10:17AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi marked a significant milestone in India's growth journey, celebrating 11 Years of Infrastructure Revolution, a decade-plus of transformative infrastructure development that has propelled the nation forward. Shri Modi emphasized India's outstanding strides in infrastructure—spanning railways, highways, ports, and airports—leading to enhanced connectivity, economic expansion, and improved Ease of Living and enhanced prosperity for citizens.
He reiterated that India's push for next-generation infrastructure is driven by sustainability and long-term vision, laying the foundation of a self-reliant India.
Responding to separate posts by MyGovIndia on X, Shri Modi wrote:
“It’s been #11YearsOfInfraRevolution, with outstanding infrastructure being added that has enhanced India’s growth trajectory. From railways to highways, ports to airports, India’s rapidly expanding infra network is boosting ‘Ease of Living’ and enhancing prosperity.”
“India’s push for next-gen infrastructure is powered by sustainability and long term vision. It is laying the foundations of a self-reliant India!
#11YearsOfInfraRevolution”