Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister highlights 11 Years of Infrastructure Revolution in India
11 JUN 2025 10:17AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi marked a significant milestone in India's growth journey, celebrating 11 Years of Infrastructure Revolution, a decade-plus of transformative infrastructure development that has propelled the nation forward. Shri Modi emphasized India's outstanding strides in infrastructure—spanning railways, highways, ports, and airports—leading to enhanced connectivity, economic expansion, and improved Ease of Living and enhanced prosperity for citizens.
He reiterated that India's push for next-generation infrastructure is driven by sustainability and long-term vision, laying the foundation of a self-reliant India.
Responding to separate posts by MyGovIndia on X, Shri Modi wrote:
“It’s been #11YearsOfInfraRevolution, with outstanding infrastructure being added that has enhanced India’s growth trajectory. From railways to highways, ports to airports, India’s rapidly expanding infra network is boosting ‘Ease of Living’ and enhancing prosperity.”
“India’s push for next-gen infrastructure is powered by sustainability and long term vision. It is laying the foundations of a self-reliant India!
#11YearsOfInfraRevolution”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীর দপ্তর
ভারতের ১১ বছরের পরিকাঠামো বিপ্লবের কথা তুলে ধরেছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
11 JUN 2025 10:17PM by PIB Agartala
নয়াদিল্লি, ১১ জুন, ২০২৫, পিআইবি।। ভারতের প্রবৃদ্ধির যাত্রায় একটি গুরুত্বপূর্ণ মাইলফলক স্থাপন করেছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী৷ এবছর পরিকাঠামো বিপ্লবের ১১ বছর উদযাপন করা হচ্ছে, যা এক দশকেরও বেশি সময় ধরে রূপান্তরমূলক পরিকাঠামো উন্নয়নের মাধ্যমে দেশকে এগিয়ে নিয়ে গেছে। রেলপথ, মহাসড়ক, বন্দর এবং বিমানবন্দর সহ পরিকাঠামোগত ক্ষেত্রে ভারতের অসামান্য অগ্রগতির উপর জোর দিয়েছেন শ্রী মোদী, যার ফলে যোগাযোগ বৃদ্ধি, অর্থনৈতিক সম্প্রসারণ, জীবনযাত্রার সহজতা এবং নাগরিকদের সমৃদ্ধি বৃদ্ধি পেয়েছে।
পরবর্তী প্রজন্মের পরিকাঠামোর জন্য ভারতের প্রচেষ্টাকে সুস্থায়ী এবং দীর্ঘমেয়াদী দৃষ্টিভঙ্গির মাধ্যমে সম্পন্ন করা হচ্ছে, যা একটি স্বনির্ভর ভারতের ভিত্তি স্থাপন করছে৷
এক্স-এ মাইগভঃইন্ডিয়া-র একটি পোস্টের জবাব দিতে গিয়ে শ্রী মোদী লিখেছেন:
“#১১ বছর ধরে পরিকাঠামো বিপ্লবের মাধ্যমে ভারতের প্রবৃদ্ধির গতিপথকে আরও উন্নত করা হয়েছে, যার ফলে দেশের মানচিত্রে অসামান্য পরিকাঠামো যুক্ত হয়েছে। রেলপথ থেকে মহাসড়ক, বন্দর থেকে বিমানবন্দর পর্যন্ত, ভারতের দ্রুত বর্ধনশীল পরিকাঠামো নেটওয়ার্ক ‘জীবনযাত্রার সহজতা এবং সমৃদ্ধিকে বৃদ্ধি করছে।”
“পরবর্তী প্রজন্মের পরিকাঠামোর জন্য ভারতের প্রচেষ্টা সুস্থায়ী এবং দীর্ঘমেয়াদী দৃষ্টিভঙ্গির মাধ্যমে সম্পন্ন করা হচ্ছে। এটি একটি স্বনির্ভর ভারতের ভিত্তি স্থাপন করছে!