Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister highlights 11 Years of Infrastructure Revolution in India
11 JUN 2025 10:17AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi marked a significant milestone in India's growth journey, celebrating 11 Years of Infrastructure Revolution, a decade-plus of transformative infrastructure development that has propelled the nation forward. Shri Modi emphasized India's outstanding strides in infrastructure—spanning railways, highways, ports, and airports—leading to enhanced connectivity, economic expansion, and improved Ease of Living and enhanced prosperity for citizens.
He reiterated that India's push for next-generation infrastructure is driven by sustainability and long-term vision, laying the foundation of a self-reliant India.
Responding to separate posts by MyGovIndia on X, Shri Modi wrote:
“It’s been #11YearsOfInfraRevolution, with outstanding infrastructure being added that has enhanced India’s growth trajectory. From railways to highways, ports to airports, India’s rapidly expanding infra network is boosting ‘Ease of Living’ and enhancing prosperity.”
“India’s push for next-gen infrastructure is powered by sustainability and long term vision. It is laying the foundations of a self-reliant India!
#11YearsOfInfraRevolution”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے بھارت میں گزشتہ 11 سال کے دوران بنیادی ڈھانچے کے شعبے میں ہونے والی انقلابی ترقی کو اجاگر کیا
11 JUN 2025 10:17AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے بنیادی ڈھانچے کے انقلاب کے 11 سال کا جشن مناتے ہوئے ہندوستان کی ترقی کے سفر میں ایک اہم سنگ میل کو نشان زد کیا، جو کہ ایک دہائی سے زیادہ کی تبدیلی والے بنیادی ڈھانچے کی ترقی ہے جس نے قوم کو آگے بڑھایا ہے۔ جناب مودی نے ریلوے، شاہراہوں، بندرگاہوں اور ہوائی اڈوں پر پھیلے ہوئے بنیادی ڈھانچے میں ہندوستان کی شاندار پیش رفت پر زور دیا جو کنیکٹیویٹی میں اضافہ، اقتصادی وسعت، اور شہریوں کے لیے زندگی کی آسانی اور بہتر خوشحالی کا باعث بنتے ہیں۔
انہوں نے اس بات کا اعادہ کیا کہ اگلی نسل کے بنیادی ڈھانچے کی تعمیر کے لیے بھارت کی کوششیں پائیداری اور طویل مدتی وژن پر مبنی ہیں، جو خود انحصار بھارت کی بنیاد مضبوط کرتی ہیں۔
MyGovIndia کے ’ایکس‘ پر الگ الگ پوسٹس کا جواب دیتے ہوئے جناب مودی نے لکھا:
’’یہ #11YearsOfInfraRevolution رہا ہے۔اس میں شاندار بنیادی ڈھانچے کی ترقی شامل ہے، جس نے بھارت کی ترقی کی رفتار کو نئی بلندیوں تک پہنچایا ہے۔ ریلوے سے لے کر شاہراہوں تک، بندرگاہوں سے ہوائی اڈوں تک، بھارت کا تیزی سے پھیلتا ہوا انفراسٹرکچر نیٹ ورک عوام کی 'رہائش میں آسانی' اور خوشحالی کو فروغ دے رہا ہے۔‘‘
’’اگلی نسل کے بنیادی ڈھانچے کی تعمیر پر بھارت کی توجہ پائیداری اور طویل مدتی وژن سے تقویت حاصل کر رہی ہے، جو ایک خود انحصار بھارت کی مضبوط بنیاد رکھ رہی ہے!
#11YearsOfInfraRevolution‘‘