Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister highlights 11 Years of Infrastructure Revolution in India
11 JUN 2025 10:17AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi marked a significant milestone in India's growth journey, celebrating 11 Years of Infrastructure Revolution, a decade-plus of transformative infrastructure development that has propelled the nation forward. Shri Modi emphasized India's outstanding strides in infrastructure—spanning railways, highways, ports, and airports—leading to enhanced connectivity, economic expansion, and improved Ease of Living and enhanced prosperity for citizens.
He reiterated that India's push for next-generation infrastructure is driven by sustainability and long-term vision, laying the foundation of a self-reliant India.
Responding to separate posts by MyGovIndia on X, Shri Modi wrote:
“It’s been #11YearsOfInfraRevolution, with outstanding infrastructure being added that has enhanced India’s growth trajectory. From railways to highways, ports to airports, India’s rapidly expanding infra network is boosting ‘Ease of Living’ and enhancing prosperity.”
“India’s push for next-gen infrastructure is powered by sustainability and long term vision. It is laying the foundations of a self-reliant India!
#11YearsOfInfraRevolution”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ভাৰতৰ ১১ বছৰীয়া আন্তঃগাঁথনি বিপ্লৱৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
11 JUN 2025 10:17AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ভাৰতৰ বিকাশৰ যাত্ৰাত আন্তঃগাঁথনি বিপ্লৱৰ ১১ বছৰ উদযাপন এক উল্লেখযোগ্য মাইলৰ খুঁটি হিচাপে চিহ্নিত কৰে, যি এটা দশকৰো অধিক কাল পৰিৱৰ্তনশীল আন্তঃগাঁথনিগত উন্নয়নে দেশখনক আগুৱাই লৈ গৈছে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে ৰে’লপথ, ঘাইপথ, বন্দৰ আৰু বিমানবন্দৰসমূহক সামৰি আন্তঃগাঁথনিৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত ভাৰতৰ অসাধাৰণ অগ্ৰগতিৰ ওপৰত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰে, যাৰ ফলত যোগাযোগ, অৰ্থনৈতিক সম্প্ৰসাৰণ, জীৱন ধাৰণৰ সুচলতাৰ উন্নতি আৰু নাগৰিকসকলৰ বাবে সমৃদ্ধি বৃদ্ধি পায়।
তেওঁ পুনৰ কয় যে পৰৱৰ্তী প্ৰজন্মৰ আন্তঃগাঁথনিৰ বাবে ভাৰতৰ প্ৰচেষ্টা বহনক্ষম আৰু দীৰ্ঘম্যাদী দৃষ্টিভংগীৰ দ্বাৰা পৰিচালিত, যিয়ে এখন আত্মনিৰ্ভৰশীল ভাৰতৰ ভেটি স্থাপন কৰে।
এক্সত MyGovIndiaৰ এটা পৃথক পোষ্টৰ উত্তৰত শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে লিখিছে:
'অসাধাৰণ আন্তঃগাঁথনি সংযোজনৰ সৈতে এয়া #11YearsOfInfraRevolution, যি ভাৰতৰ বিকাশৰ গতি বৃদ্ধি কৰিছে। ৰে'লপথৰ পৰা ঘাইপথলৈ, বন্দৰৰ পৰা বিমানবন্দৰলৈকে, ভাৰতৰ দ্ৰুতগতিত সম্প্ৰসাৰিত আন্তঃগাঁথনি নেটৱৰ্কে ‘জীৱন ধাৰণৰ সুচলতা’ আৰু সমৃদ্ধি বৃদ্ধি কৰিছে।”
‘পৰৱৰ্তী প্ৰজন্মৰ আন্তঃগাঁথনিৰ বাবে ভাৰতৰ প্ৰচেষ্টা বহনক্ষম আৰু দীৰ্ঘম্যাদী দৃষ্টিভংগীৰ দ্বাৰা পৰিচালিত ই এখন আত্মনিৰ্ভৰশীল ভাৰতৰ ভেটি স্থাপন কৰিছে!
#11YearsOfInfraRevolution”