प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
चिनाब रेल पुल पर गर्व से लहरा रहा है तिरंगा : प्रधानमंत्री
06 JUN 2025 2:59PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने प्रतिष्ठित चिनाब रेल पुल पर तिरंगा झंडा फहराने का उत्सव मनाते हुए इसे अपार राष्ट्रीय गर्व का क्षण बताते हुए इसे सबसे चुनौतीपूर्ण स्थानों पर अत्याधुनिक बुनियादी ढ़ांचे के निर्माण में भारत की बढ़ती क्षमता का साक्षी करार दिया।
एक एक्स पोस्ट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा ;
" चिनाब रेल पुल पर गर्व से लहरा रहा है तिरंगा !
यह अत्यंत गर्व की बात है कि यह पुल महत्वाकांक्षा के साथ क्रियान्वयन का मेल है,जो भारत के सबसे चुनौतीपूर्ण स्थानों पर अत्याधुनिक बुनियादी ढ़ांचा निर्माण की बढ़ती क्षमता को प्रदर्शित करता है।"

Prime Minister's Office
The Tricolour flies high over the Chenab Rail Bridge: PM
06 JUN 2025 2:59PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has celebrated the hoisting of the tricolour on the iconic Chenab Rail Bridge describing it as a moment of immense national pride and a testament to India’s growing capability to build futuristic infrastructure in the most challenging terrains.
In a post on X, the Prime Minister said;
"The Tricolour flies high over the Chenab Rail Bridge!
It’s a feeling of immense pride that this bridge seamlessly blends ambition with execution, reflecting India’s growing capability to build futuristic infrastructure in the most challenging terrains."