प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने नॉर्वे शतरंज टूर्नामेंट 2025 में मैग्नस कार्लसन पर पहली जीत के लिए गुकेश को बधाई दी
02 JUN 2025 8:06PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने नॉर्वे शतरंज 2025 के छठे राउंड में मैग्नस कार्लसन पर पहली जीत के लिए गुकेश को बधाई दी है। प्रधानमंत्री श्री मोदी ने कहा, "वर्ल्ड नंबर-1 के खिलाफ विजय प्राप्त करने के लिए उन्हें बधाई। नॉर्वे शतरंज 2025 के छठे राउंड में मैग्नस कार्लसन के खिलाफ उनकी यह पहली जीत उनकी प्रतिभा और समर्पण को दर्शाती है"।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
"गुकेश की शानदार उपलब्धि! सर्वश्रेष्ठ खिलाड़ी के खिलाफ विजय प्राप्त करने के लिए उन्हें बधाई। नॉर्वे शतरंज 2025 के राउंड 6 में मैग्नस कार्लसन के खिलाफ उनकी पहली जीत उनकी प्रतिभा और समर्पण को दर्शाती है। मैं उनकी आगे की यात्रा में निरंतर सफलता की कामना करता हूं।”
@DGukesh

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Gukesh for his first-ever win against Magnus Carlsen in Norway Chess 2025
02 JUN 2025 8:06PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, has congratulated Gukesh for his first-ever win against Magnus Carlsen in Round 6 of Norway Chess 2025."Congratulations to him for triumphing over the very best. His first-ever win against Magnus Carlsen in Round 6 of Norway Chess 2025 showcases his brilliance and dedication", Shri Modi stated.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
"An exceptional achievement by Gukesh! Congratulations to him for triumphing over the very best. His first-ever win against Magnus Carlsen in Round 6 of Norway Chess 2025 showcases his brilliance and dedication. Wishing him continued success in the journey ahead."
@DGukesh