Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister chairs a high level meeting
10 MAY 2025 2:31PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today chaired a high level meeting at 7, Lok Kalyan Marg in New Delhi. The meeting was attended by Defence Minister, Shri Rajnath Singh, NSA Ajit Doval, CDS General Anil Chauhan, armed forces chiefs and senior officials.
The Prime Minister’s Office posted on X;
“A high level meeting was chaired by PM @narendramodi at 7, Lok Kalyan Marg. Those who attended the meeting included Defence Minister @rajnathsingh, NSA Ajit Doval, CDS General Anil Chauhan, armed forces chiefs and senior officials.”

प्रधानमन्त्रीको कार्यालय
प्रधानमन्त्रीले उच्च स्तरीय बैठकको अध्यक्षता गरे
10 MAY 2025 2:31PM by PIB Gangtok
प्रधानमन्त्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदीले आज नयाँ दिल्लीको 7, लोक कल्याण मार्गमा उच्च स्तरीय बैठकको अध्यक्षता गरेका छन्। बैठकमा रक्षामन्त्री श्री राजनाथ सिंह, एनएसए अजित डोभल, सीडीएस जेनरल अनिल चौहान, सशस्त्र बल प्रमुखहरू र वरिष्ठ अधिकारीहरू उपस्थित थिए।
प्रधानमन्त्री कार्यालयले X मा पोस्ट गरेको छ;
“प्रधानमन्त्री @narendramodi को अध्यक्षतामा 7, लोक कल्याण मार्गमा उच्च स्तरीय बैठक सम्पन्न भयो। बैठकमा उपस्थित हुनेहरूमा