প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
গুরুদেব রবীন্দ্রনাথ ঠাকুরের জন্মজয়ন্তীতে শ্রদ্ধাজ্ঞাপন প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
09 MAY 2025 2:27PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৯ মে, ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী গুরুদেব রবীন্দ্রনাথ ঠাকুরের জন্মজয়ন্তীতে তাঁর প্রতি শ্রদ্ধা নিবেদন করেছেন।
এক্স বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন,
“গুরুদেব রবীন্দ্রনাথ ঠাকুরের জন্মজয়ন্তীতে তাঁর প্রতি শ্রদ্ধার্ঘ্য। ভারতের সাহিত্যিক ও সাংস্কৃতিক আত্মাকে রূপ দেওয়ার জন্য তিনি স্মরণীয় হয়ে থাকবেন। তাঁর লেখনী মানবতাবাদের ওপর জোর দেওয়ার পাশাপাশি মানুষের মধ্যে জাতীয়তাবাদের চেতনা জাগিয়ে তুলেছিল। শিক্ষার প্রতি তাঁর অবদান, যেভাবে তিনি শান্তিনিকেতন গড়ে তুলেছিলেন, তা অত্যন্ত প্রেরণাদায়ক।”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pays tributes to Gurudev Rabindranath Tagore on his Jayanti
09 MAY 2025 2:27PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi paid tributes to Gurudev Rabindranath Tagore on his Jayanti.
Shri Modi said that Gurudev Rabindranath Tagore is fondly remembered for shaping India’s literary and cultural soul. His works emphasised on humanism and at the same time ignited the spirit of nationalism among the people, Shri Modi further added.
In a X post, Prime Minister said;
“Tributes to Gurudev Rabindranath Tagore on his Jayanti. He is fondly remembered for shaping India’s literary and cultural soul. His works emphasised on humanism and at the same time ignited the spirit of nationalism among the people. His efforts towards education and learning, seen in how he nurtured Santiniketan, are also very inspiring.”