உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
ஆலங்கட்டி மழையால் பாதிக்கப்பட்ட மணிப்பூருக்கு 2024-ஆம் ஆண்டில் கூடுதலாக ரூ.153.36 கோடி மத்திய நிதியுதவி வழங்க மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா தலைமையிலான உயர்நிலைக் குழு ஒப்புதல்
29 APR 2025 6:23PM by PIB Chennai
2024 ஆம் ஆண்டில் ஆலங்கட்டி மழையால் பாதிக்கப்பட்ட மணிப்பூருக்கு ரூ.153.36 கோடி கூடுதல் மத்திய உதவியை வழங்க மத்திய உள்துறை மற்றும் கூட்டுறவுத் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா தலைமையிலான உயர்நிலைக் குழு ஒப்புதல் அளித்துள்ளது. தேசிய பேரிடர் நிவாரண நிதியிலிருந்து (என்டிஆர்எஃப்)பெறப்படும் இந்த உதவி, மாநில பேரிடர் நிவாரண நிதியில் (எஸ்டிஆர்எஃப்) கிடைக்கும் ஆண்டிற்கான தொடக்க நிலுவையில் 50% சரிசெய்தலுக்கு உட்பட்டது.
பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடியின் தலைமையின் கீழ், இயற்கை பேரழிவுகள் மற்றும் பேரிடர்களின் போது மாநில அரசுகளுடன் இந்திய அரசு தோளோடு தோள் நிற்கிறது.
இந்தக் கூடுதல் உதவி, மாநில பேரிடர் நிவாரண நிதியில் மாநிலங்களுக்கு மத்திய அரசு ஏற்கனவே வழங்கியுள்ள நிதிக்கும் மேலானதாகும். 2024-25 நிதியாண்டில், மத்திய அரசு மாநில பேரிடர் நிவாரண நிதியின் கீழ் 28 மாநிலங்களுக்கு ரூ.20,264.40 கோடியும், தேசிய பேரிடர் நிவாரண நிதியின் கீழ் 19 மாநிலங்களுக்கு ரூ.5,160.76 கோடியும் வழங்கியுள்ளது. கூடுதலாக, மாநில பேரிடர் தணிப்பு நிதியிலிருந்து 19 மாநிலங்களுக்கு ரூ.4984.25 கோடியும், தேசிய பேரிடர் தணிப்பு நிதியிலிருந்து 8 மாநிலங்களுக்கு ரூ.719.72 கோடியும் விடுவிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
இதேபோல், 2025-26 நிதியாண்டில், மத்திய அரசு எஸ்டிஆர்எஃப் இன் கீழ் ரூ.895.60 கோடியையும், என்டிஆர்எஃப் இன் கீழ் ரூ.929.633 கோடியையும் 07 மாநிலங்களுக்கு இதுவரை வழங்கியுள்ளது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக் குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2125242

Ministry of Home Affairs
A High-Level Committee under the Chairmanship of Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah approves Rs. 153.36 crore of additional Central assistance to Manipur, affected by hailstorm, during year 2024
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the Government of India is standing shoulder to shoulder with the State Governments during natural calamities and disasters
During the financial year 2024-25, the Central Government has released Rs. 20,264.40 crore to 28 states under SDRF and Rs. 5,160.76 crore under NDRF to 19 states
29 APR 2025 6:23PM by PIB Delhi
A High-Level Committee (HLC), under the Chairmanship of Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah, has approved Rs.153.36 crore of additional Central assistance to Manipur, affected by hailstorm, during year 2024. This assistance from the National Disaster Response Fund (NDRF) is subject to an adjustment of 50% of the opening balance for the year available in the State Disaster Response Fund (SDRF).
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the Government of India is standing shoulder to shoulder with the State Governments during natural calamities and disasters.
The additional assistance is over and above the funds released by the centre to the states in the SDRF, already placed at the disposal of the states. During the financial year 2024-25, the Central Government has released Rs. 20,264.40 crore to 28 states under SDRF and Rs. 5,160.76 crore under NDRF to 19 states. Additionally, Rs. 4984.25 crore from the State Disaster Mitigation Fund (SDMF) to 19 states and Rs. 719.72 crore from National Disaster Mitigation Fund (NDMF) to 08 states has also been released.
Similarly, during the financial year 2025-26, the Central Government has released Rs. 895.60 crore to 01 state under SDRF and Rs. 929.633 crore under NDRF to 07 states, so far.