गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह की अध्यक्षता में एक उच्चस्तरीय समिति (HLC) ने वर्ष 2024 के दौरान ओलावृष्टि से प्रभावित मणिपुर को 153.36 करोड़ रुपये की अतिरिक्त केन्द्रीय सहायता को मंजूरी दी
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के नेतृत्व में भारत सरकार प्राकृतिक आपदाओं के दौरान राज्य सरकारों के साथ कंधे से कंधा मिलाकर खड़ी है
वित्तीय वर्ष 2024-25 के दौरान केन्द्र सरकार ने SDRF के तहत 28 राज्यों को 20,264.40 करोड़ रुपये और NDRF के तहत 19 राज्यों को 5,160.76 करोड़ रुपये जारी किए हैं
29 APR 2025 6:23PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह की अध्यक्षता में एक उच्चस्तरीय समिति (HLC) ने वर्ष 2024 के दौरान ओलावृष्टि से प्रभावित मणिपुर को 153.36 करोड़ रुपये की अतिरिक्त केन्द्रीय सहायता को मंजूरी दी है। राष्ट्रीय आपदा मोचन निधि (NDRF) से यह सहायता राज्य आपदा मोचन निधि (SDRF) में उपलब्ध वर्ष के लिए प्रारंभिक शेष राशि के 50% के समायोजन के अधीन है।
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के नेतृत्व में भारत सरकार प्राकृतिक आपदाओं के दौरान राज्य सरकारों के साथ कंधे से कंधा मिलाकर खड़ी है।
यह अतिरिक्त सहायता केंद्र द्वारा राज्यों को SDRF में जारी की गई धनराशि के अतिरिक्त है, जो पहले से ही राज्यों के पास उपलब्ध है। वित्तीय वर्ष 2024-25 के दौरान केन्द्र सरकार ने SDRF के तहत 28 राज्यों को 20,264.40 करोड़ रुपये और NDRF के तहत 19 राज्यों को 5,160.76 करोड़ रुपये जारी किए हैं। इसके अतिरिक्त, राज्य आपदा न्यूनीकरण कोष (SDMF) से 19 राज्यों को 4984.25 करोड़ रुपये और राष्ट्रीय आपदा न्यूनीकरण कोष (NDMF) से 08 राज्यों को 719.72 करोड़ रुपये भी जारी किए गए हैं।
इसी प्रकार, वित्तीय वर्ष 2025-26 के दौरान अब तक केन्द्र सरकार ने SDRF के तहत 01 राज्य को 895.60 करोड़ रुपये और NDRF के तहत 07 राज्यों को 929.633 करोड़ रुपये जारी किए हैं।

Ministry of Home Affairs
A High-Level Committee under the Chairmanship of Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah approves Rs. 153.36 crore of additional Central assistance to Manipur, affected by hailstorm, during year 2024
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the Government of India is standing shoulder to shoulder with the State Governments during natural calamities and disasters
During the financial year 2024-25, the Central Government has released Rs. 20,264.40 crore to 28 states under SDRF and Rs. 5,160.76 crore under NDRF to 19 states
29 APR 2025 6:23PM by PIB Delhi
A High-Level Committee (HLC), under the Chairmanship of Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah, has approved Rs.153.36 crore of additional Central assistance to Manipur, affected by hailstorm, during year 2024. This assistance from the National Disaster Response Fund (NDRF) is subject to an adjustment of 50% of the opening balance for the year available in the State Disaster Response Fund (SDRF).
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the Government of India is standing shoulder to shoulder with the State Governments during natural calamities and disasters.
The additional assistance is over and above the funds released by the centre to the states in the SDRF, already placed at the disposal of the states. During the financial year 2024-25, the Central Government has released Rs. 20,264.40 crore to 28 states under SDRF and Rs. 5,160.76 crore under NDRF to 19 states. Additionally, Rs. 4984.25 crore from the State Disaster Mitigation Fund (SDMF) to 19 states and Rs. 719.72 crore from National Disaster Mitigation Fund (NDMF) to 08 states has also been released.
Similarly, during the financial year 2025-26, the Central Government has released Rs. 895.60 crore to 01 state under SDRF and Rs. 929.633 crore under NDRF to 07 states, so far.