Ministry of Home Affairs
A High-Level Committee under the Chairmanship of Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah approves Rs. 153.36 crore of additional Central assistance to Manipur, affected by hailstorm, during year 2024
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the Government of India is standing shoulder to shoulder with the State Governments during natural calamities and disasters
During the financial year 2024-25, the Central Government has released Rs. 20,264.40 crore to 28 states under SDRF and Rs. 5,160.76 crore under NDRF to 19 states
29 APR 2025 6:23PM by PIB Delhi
A High-Level Committee (HLC), under the Chairmanship of Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah, has approved Rs.153.36 crore of additional Central assistance to Manipur, affected by hailstorm, during year 2024. This assistance from the National Disaster Response Fund (NDRF) is subject to an adjustment of 50% of the opening balance for the year available in the State Disaster Response Fund (SDRF).
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the Government of India is standing shoulder to shoulder with the State Governments during natural calamities and disasters.
The additional assistance is over and above the funds released by the centre to the states in the SDRF, already placed at the disposal of the states. During the financial year 2024-25, the Central Government has released Rs. 20,264.40 crore to 28 states under SDRF and Rs. 5,160.76 crore under NDRF to 19 states. Additionally, Rs. 4984.25 crore from the State Disaster Mitigation Fund (SDMF) to 19 states and Rs. 719.72 crore from National Disaster Mitigation Fund (NDMF) to 08 states has also been released.
Similarly, during the financial year 2025-26, the Central Government has released Rs. 895.60 crore to 01 state under SDRF and Rs. 929.633 crore under NDRF to 07 states, so far.

য়ুমলৈ-কৈরৈ মন্ত্রালয়
কেন্দ্রগী গৃহ মন্ত্রী, শ্রী অমিত শাহনা লুচিংবা হায়-লেবেল কম্মিতি অমনা 2024দা লেন্না শোকহনখ্রবশিংগীদমক মনিপুরদা লুপা করোর 153.36গী অহেনবা কেন্দ্রগী তেংবাং পীবদা অয়াবা পীখ্রে
প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীগী লুচিং মখাদা ভারত সরকারনা মহৌশাগী ওইবা খুদোংথিবশিং অমসুং দিজাস্তরশিং থোকপা মতমদা রাজ্য সরকারদা মতেং পাংনবা লেপ্পী
শেনবা চহি 2024-25গী মনুংদা কেন্দ্র সরকারনা SDRFকী মখাদা রাজ্য 28দা লুপা করোর 20,264.40 অমসুং NDRFকী মখাদা রাজ্য 19দা লুপা করোর 5,160.76 কাইথখি
29 APR 2025 6:23PM by PIB Imphal
কেন্দ্রগী গৃহ মন্ত্রী অমসুং কোওপরেসন মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহনা লুচিংবা হায়-লেবেল কম্মিতি (HLC) অমনা 2024দা লেন্না শোকহনখ্রবশিংগীদমক মনিপুরদা লুপা করোর 153.36গী অহেনবা কেন্দ্রগী তেংবাং পীনবা অয়াবা পীখ্রে। নেস্নেল দিজাস্তর রেস্পোন্স ফন্দ (NDRF) দগী পীবা মতেং অসি স্তেত দিজাস্তর রেস্পোন্স ফন্দ (SDRF)দা লৈরিবা চহি অসিগী ওপনিং বেলেন্সকী 50%গী এদজস্তমেন্ত অমগী মখা পোল্লি।
প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীগী লুচিং মখাদা ভারত সরকারনা মহৌশাগী ওইবা খুদোংথিবশিং অমসুং দিজাস্তরশিং থোকপা মতমদা রাজ্য সরকারদা মতেং পাংনবা লেপ্পী ।
অহেনবা তেংবাং অসি কেন্দ্রনা রাজ্যশিংদা SDRFদা থাদোক্লিবা অমসুং রাজ্যশিংদা হান্ননা ফংহল্লিবা শেনফমগী মথক্তা পীবনি। শেনবা চহি 2024-25গী মনুংদা কেন্দ্র সরকারনা SDRFকী মখাদা রাজ্য 28দা লুপা করোর 20,264.40 অমসুং NDRFকী মখাদা রাজ্য 19দা লুপা করোর 5,160.76 কাইথখি। মসিগী মথক্তা, রাজ্য 19দা স্তেৎ দিজাস্তর মিতিগেসন ফন্দ (SDMF) দগী লুপা করোর 4984.25 অমসুং নেস্নেল দিজাস্তর মিতিগেসন ফন্দ (NDMF)দগী রাজ্য 08দা লুপা করোর 719.72গী শেনফমসু কাইথখ্রে।
মসিগা মান্ননা, শেনবা চহি 2025-26গী মনুংদা, হৌজিক ফাওবদা কেন্দ্র সরকারনা লুপা করোর 895.60 SDRFকী মখাদা রাজ্য 01দা অমসুং NDRFকী মখাদা হৌজিক ফাওবদা রাজ্য 07দা লুপা করোর 929.633 কাইথখ্রে।