Ministry of Home Affairs
A High-Level Committee under the Chairmanship of Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah approves Rs. 153.36 crore of additional Central assistance to Manipur, affected by hailstorm, during year 2024
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the Government of India is standing shoulder to shoulder with the State Governments during natural calamities and disasters
During the financial year 2024-25, the Central Government has released Rs. 20,264.40 crore to 28 states under SDRF and Rs. 5,160.76 crore under NDRF to 19 states
29 APR 2025 6:23PM by PIB Delhi
A High-Level Committee (HLC), under the Chairmanship of Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah, has approved Rs.153.36 crore of additional Central assistance to Manipur, affected by hailstorm, during year 2024. This assistance from the National Disaster Response Fund (NDRF) is subject to an adjustment of 50% of the opening balance for the year available in the State Disaster Response Fund (SDRF).
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the Government of India is standing shoulder to shoulder with the State Governments during natural calamities and disasters.
The additional assistance is over and above the funds released by the centre to the states in the SDRF, already placed at the disposal of the states. During the financial year 2024-25, the Central Government has released Rs. 20,264.40 crore to 28 states under SDRF and Rs. 5,160.76 crore under NDRF to 19 states. Additionally, Rs. 4984.25 crore from the State Disaster Mitigation Fund (SDMF) to 19 states and Rs. 719.72 crore from National Disaster Mitigation Fund (NDMF) to 08 states has also been released.
Similarly, during the financial year 2025-26, the Central Government has released Rs. 895.60 crore to 01 state under SDRF and Rs. 929.633 crore under NDRF to 07 states, so far.

ସ୍ଵରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ବ୍ୟାପାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସ୍ୱରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହଙ୍କ ଅଧ୍ୟକ୍ଷତାରେ ଗଠିତ ଉଚ୍ଚସ୍ତରୀୟ କମିଟି କୁଆପଥର ବର୍ଷା ପ୍ରଭାବିତ ମଣିପୁରକୁ ୧୫୩.୩୬ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କାର ଅତିରିକ୍ତ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ ସହାୟତା ମଞ୍ଜୁର କରିଛି
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ନେତୃତ୍ୱରେ ଭାରତ ସରକାର ପ୍ରାକୃତିକ ଦୁର୍ବିପାକ ଓ ବିପର୍ଯ୍ୟୟ ସମୟରେ ରାଜ୍ୟ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ସହିତ କାନ୍ଧରେ କାନ୍ଧ ମିଶାଇ ଠିଆ ହୋଇଛନ୍ତି
୨୦୨୪-୨୫ ବର୍ଷରେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାର ୨୮ଟି ରାଜ୍ୟକୁ ଏସଡିଆରଏଫ୍‍ ଅଧିନରେ ୨୦,୨୬୪.୪୦ କୋଟି ଏବଂ ଏନଡିଆରଏଫ ଅଧିନରେ ୧୯ଟି ରାଜ୍ୟକୁ ୫୧୬୦.୭୬ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା ମଞ୍ଜୁର କରିଛନ୍ତି
29 APR 2025 6:23PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସ୍ୱରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ତଥା ସମବାୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହଙ୍କ ଅଧ୍ୟକ୍ଷତାରେ ଗଠିତ ଏକ ଉଚ୍ଚସ୍ତରୀୟ କମିଟି (ଏଚଏଲସି) ୨୦୨୪ ମସିହାରେ କୁଆପଥର ବର୍ଷା ଦ୍ୱାରା ପ୍ରଭାବିତ ମଣିପୁରକୁ ଅତିରିକ୍ତ ୧୫୩.୩୬ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କାର କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ ସହାୟତା ମଞ୍ଜୁର କରିଛନ୍ତି। ଜାତୀୟ ବିପର୍ଯ୍ୟୟ ପ୍ରଶମନ ପାଣ୍ଠି (ଏନଡିଆରଫ୍) ରୁ ଏହି ସହାୟତା ରାଜ୍ୟ ବିପର୍ଯ୍ୟୟ ପ୍ରଶମନ ପାଣ୍ଠି (ଏସଡିଆରଏଫ୍) ରେ ଉପଲବ୍ଧ ବର୍ଷର ପ୍ରାରମ୍ଭିକ ବଳକା ଅର୍ଥର ୫୦ ପ୍ରତିଶତରେ ସମଯୋଜନ ହେବ ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ନେତୃତ୍ୱରେ ଭାରତ ସରକାର ପ୍ରାକୃତିକ ଦୁର୍ବିପାକ ଏବଂ ବିପର୍ଯ୍ୟୟ ସମୟରେ ରାଜ୍ୟ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ସହିତ କାନ୍ଧରେ କାନ୍ଧ ମିଶାଇ ଠିଆ ହୋଇଛନ୍ତି।
ଏହି ଅତିରିକ୍ତ ସହାୟତା କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଦ୍ୱାରା ରାଜ୍ୟଗୁଡ଼ିକୁ ଜାରି କରାଯାଇଥିବା ଏସଡିଆରଏଫ୍ ପାଣ୍ଠିର ଅତିରିକ୍ତ ଅଟେ, ଯାହା ପୂର୍ବରୁ ରାଜ୍ୟମାନଙ୍କ ପାଖରେ ଉପଲବ୍ଧ ରହିଛି। ଆର୍ଥିକ ବର୍ଷ ୨୦୨୪-୨୫ ରେ, କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାର ଏସଡିଆରଏଫ୍ ଅଧୀନରେ ୨୮ ଟି ରାଜ୍ୟକୁ ୨୦,୨୬୪.୪୦ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା ମଂଜୁର କରିଛନ୍ତି ଏବଂ ଏନଡିଆରଏଫ୍ଅଧିନରେ ୧୯ଟି ରାଜ୍ୟକୁ ୫୧୬୦.୭୬ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଅତିରିକ୍ତ ଭାବେ ୧୯ଟି ରାଜ୍ୟକୁ ରାଜ୍ୟ ବିପର୍ଯ୍ୟୟ ପ୍ରଶମନ ପାଣ୍ଠି (ଏସଡିଏମଏଫ୍) ରୁ ୪୯୮୪.୨୫ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା ଏବଂ ଜାତୀୟ ବିପର୍ଯ୍ୟୟ ପ୍ରଶମନ ପାଣ୍ଠି (ଏନଡିଏମଏଫ୍) ରୁ ୮ଟି ରାଜ୍ୟକୁ ୭୧୯.୭୨ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା ମଧ୍ୟ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯାଇଛି।
ସେହିଭଳି ବର୍ତ୍ତମାନ ସୁଦ୍ଧା ୨୦୨୫-୨୬ ଆର୍ଥିକ ବର୍ଷରେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାର ଏସଡିଆରଏଫ୍ ଅଧୀନରେ ଗୋଟିଏ ରାଜ୍ୟକୁ ୮୯୫.୬୦ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା ମଞ୍ଜୁର କରିଛନ୍ତି ଏବଂ ଟି ରାଜ୍ୟକୁ ଏନଡିଆରଏଫ୍ ଅଧୀନରେ ୯୨୯.୬୩୩ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।