গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহৰ অধ্যক্ষাধীন উচ্চ-স্তৰীয় কমিটিয়ে ২০২৪ত শিলাবৃষ্টিত ক্ষতিগ্ৰস্ত মণিপুৰলৈ ১৫৩.৩৬ কোটি টকাৰ অতিৰিক্ত কেন্দ্ৰীয় সাহায্যত অনুমোদন জনায়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ নেতৃত্বত ভাৰত চৰকাৰ প্ৰাকৃতিক দুৰ্য্যোগৰ সময়ত ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰসমূহৰ কাষত থিয় হৈছে
২০২৪-২৫ বিত্তীয় বৰ্ষত কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰে এছডিআৰএফ-ৰ অধীনত ২৮ ৰাজ্যলৈ ২০,২৬৪.৪০ কোটি টকা আৰু এনডিআৰএফ-ৰ অধীনত ১৯ ৰাজ্যলৈ ৫,১৬০.৭৬ কোটি টকা মুকলি কৰি দিয়ে
29 APR 2025 6:23PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী আৰু সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহৰ অধ্যক্ষাধীন এখন উচ্চ-স্তৰীয় কমিটিয়ে (HLC) ২০২৪ত শিলাবৃষ্টিত ক্ষতিগ্ৰস্ত মণিপুৰলৈ ১৫৩.৩৬ কোটি টকাৰ অতিৰিক্ত কেন্দ্ৰীয় সাহায্যত অনুমোদন জনাইছে। ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় দুৰ্য্যোগ সাহায্য পুঁজিৰপৰা (NDRF) আগবঢ়োৱা এই সাহায্য বৰ্ষটোৰ বাবে ৰাজ্যিক দুৰ্য্যোগ সাহায্য পুঁজিত (SDRF) উপলব্ধ ৫০% অপেনিং বেলেঞ্চৰ লগ লাগিব।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ নেতৃত্বত ভাৰত চৰকাৰ প্ৰাকৃতিক দুৰ্য্যোগৰ সময়ত ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰসমূহৰ কাষত থিয় হৈছে।
ইতিমধ্যে ৰাজ্যসমূহে নিষ্পত্তি কৰা এছডিআৰএফ-লৈ কেন্দ্ৰই ৰাজ্যসমূহলৈ আগবঢ়োৱা পুঁজিৰ অতিৰিক্তভাৱে এই সাহায্য আগবঢ়োৱা হৈছে। ২০২৪-২৫ বিত্তীয় বৰ্ষত কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰে এছডিআৰএফ-ৰ অধীনত ২৮ ৰাজ্যলৈ ২০,২৬৪.৪০ কোটি টকা আৰু এনডিআৰএফ-ৰ অধীনত ১৯ ৰাজ্যলৈ ৫,১৬০.৭৬ কোটি টকা মুকলি কৰি দিয়ে। ইয়াৰ উপৰিও ৰাজ্যিক দুৰ্য্যোগ প্ৰশমন পুঁজিৰ পৰা (SDMF) ১৯ ৰাজ্যলৈ ৪৯৮৪.২৫ কোটি টকা আৰু ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় দুৰ্য্যোগ প্ৰশমন পুঁজিৰ পৰা (NDMF) ০৮ ৰাজ্যলৈ ৭১৯.৭২ কোটি টকাও মুকলি কৰি দিয়া হৈছে।
একেদৰে, ২০২৫-২৬ বিত্তীয় বৰ্ষৰ এতিয়ালৈকে কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰে এছডিআৰএফ-ৰ অধীনত ০১ ৰাজ্যলৈ ৮৯৫.৬০ কোটি টকা আৰু এনডিআৰএফ-ৰ অধীনত ০৭ ৰাজ্যলৈ ৯২৯.৬৩৩ কোটি টকা মুকলি কৰি দিছে।

Ministry of Home Affairs
A High-Level Committee under the Chairmanship of Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah approves Rs. 153.36 crore of additional Central assistance to Manipur, affected by hailstorm, during year 2024
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the Government of India is standing shoulder to shoulder with the State Governments during natural calamities and disasters
During the financial year 2024-25, the Central Government has released Rs. 20,264.40 crore to 28 states under SDRF and Rs. 5,160.76 crore under NDRF to 19 states
29 APR 2025 6:23PM by PIB Delhi
A High-Level Committee (HLC), under the Chairmanship of Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah, has approved Rs.153.36 crore of additional Central assistance to Manipur, affected by hailstorm, during year 2024. This assistance from the National Disaster Response Fund (NDRF) is subject to an adjustment of 50% of the opening balance for the year available in the State Disaster Response Fund (SDRF).
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the Government of India is standing shoulder to shoulder with the State Governments during natural calamities and disasters.
The additional assistance is over and above the funds released by the centre to the states in the SDRF, already placed at the disposal of the states. During the financial year 2024-25, the Central Government has released Rs. 20,264.40 crore to 28 states under SDRF and Rs. 5,160.76 crore under NDRF to 19 states. Additionally, Rs. 4984.25 crore from the State Disaster Mitigation Fund (SDMF) to 19 states and Rs. 719.72 crore from National Disaster Mitigation Fund (NDMF) to 08 states has also been released.
Similarly, during the financial year 2025-26, the Central Government has released Rs. 895.60 crore to 01 state under SDRF and Rs. 929.633 crore under NDRF to 07 states, so far.