Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister meets Crown Prince of Dubai
Reaffirms commitment to strengthen India-UAE Ties
08 APR 2025 4:07PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi met with His Highness Sheikh Hamdan bin Mohammed bin Rashid Al Maktoum, the Crown Prince of Dubai in New Delhi. Shri Modi reaffirmed commitment to strengthen India-UAE Ties. He also said that Dubai has played a key role in advancing the India-UAE Comprehensive Strategic Partnership.
The Prime Minister wrote on X;
“Glad to meet HH Sheikh Hamdan bin Mohammed bin Rashid Al Maktoum, the Crown Prince of Dubai. Dubai has played a key role in advancing the India-UAE Comprehensive Strategic Partnership. This special visit reaffirms our deep-rooted friendship and paves the way for even stronger collaboration in the future.
@HamdanMohammed”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے دبئی کے ولی عہد سے ملاقات کی
ہندوستان-متحدہ عرب امارات تعلقات کو مضبوط بنانے کے عزم کا اعادہ کیا
08 APR 2025 4:07PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے نئی دہلی میں دبئی کے ولی عہد شیخ حمدان بن محمد بن راشد المکتوم سے ملاقات کی۔ جناب مودی نے ہندوستان-یو اے ای تعلقات کو مضبوط کرنے کے عزم کا اعادہ کیا۔ انہوں نے یہ بھی کہا کہ دبئی نے ہندوستان-یو اے ای جامع اسٹریٹجک پارٹنرشپ کو آگے بڑھانے میں کلیدی کردار ادا کیا ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے X پر لکھا،
دبئی کے ولی عہد شیخ حمدان بن محمد بن راشد المکتوم سے مل کر خوشی ہوئی۔ دبئی نے ہندوستان-یو اے ای جامع اسٹریٹجک پارٹنرشپ کو آگے بڑھانے میں کلیدی کردار ادا کیا ہے۔ یہ خصوصی دورہ ہماری گہری دوستی کی تصدیق کرتا ہے اور مستقبل میں مزید مضبوط تعاون کی راہ ہموار کرتا ہے۔
@HamdanMohammed"