Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister meets Crown Prince of Dubai
Reaffirms commitment to strengthen India-UAE Ties
08 APR 2025 4:07PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi met with His Highness Sheikh Hamdan bin Mohammed bin Rashid Al Maktoum, the Crown Prince of Dubai in New Delhi. Shri Modi reaffirmed commitment to strengthen India-UAE Ties. He also said that Dubai has played a key role in advancing the India-UAE Comprehensive Strategic Partnership.
The Prime Minister wrote on X;
“Glad to meet HH Sheikh Hamdan bin Mohammed bin Rashid Al Maktoum, the Crown Prince of Dubai. Dubai has played a key role in advancing the India-UAE Comprehensive Strategic Partnership. This special visit reaffirms our deep-rooted friendship and paves the way for even stronger collaboration in the future.
@HamdanMohammed”

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਦੁਬਈ ਦੇ ਕ੍ਰਾਊਨ ਪ੍ਰਿੰਸ ਨਾਲ ਮੁਲਾਕਾਤ ਕੀਤੀ
ਭਾਰਤ-ਸੰਯੁਕਤ ਅਰਬ ਅਮੀਰਾਤ ਸਬੰਧਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਬੱਧਤਾ ਦੁਹਰਾਈ
08 APR 2025 4:07PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਦੁਬਈ ਦੇ ਕ੍ਰਾਊਨ ਪ੍ਰਿੰਸ, ਮਹਾਮਹਿਮ ਸ਼ੇਖ ਹਮਦਾਨ ਬਿਨ ਮੁਹੰਮਦ ਬਿਨ ਰਾਸ਼ਿਦ ਅਲ ਮਕਤੂਮ (His Highness Sheikh Hamdan bin Mohammed bin Rashid Al Maktoum) ਨਾਲ ਮੁਲਾਕਾਤ ਕੀਤੀ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਭਾਰਤ-ਸੰਯੁਕਤ ਅਰਬ ਅਮੀਰਾਤ ਸਬੰਧਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਕਰਨਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਬੱਧਤਾ ਦੁਹਰਾਈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਭਾਰਤ-ਸੰਯੁਕਤ ਅਰਬ ਅਮੀਰਾਤ ਦੇ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਵਿਆਪਕ ਰਣਨੀਤਕ ਸਾਂਝੇਦਾਰੀ ਅੱਗੇ ਵਧਾਉਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਦੁਬਈ ਦੀ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਭੂਮਿਕਾ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਐਕਸ (X) 'ਤੇ ਲਿਖਿਆ;
“ਦੁਬਈ ਦੇ ਕ੍ਰਾਊਨ ਪ੍ਰਿੰਸਮਾਣਯੋਗ ਸ਼ੇਖ ਹਮਦਾਨ ਬਿਨ ਮੁਹੰਮਦ ਬਿਨ ਰਾਸ਼ਿਦ ਅਲ ਮਕਤੂਮ ਨੂੰ ਮਿਲ ਕੇ ਪ੍ਰਸੰਨਤਾ ਹੋਈ। ਦੁਬਈ ਨੇ ਭਾਰਤ-ਸੰਯੁਕਤ ਅਰਬ ਅਮੀਰਾਤ ਦੇ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਵਿਆਪਕ ਰਣਨੀਤਕ ਸਾਂਝੇਦਾਰੀ ਨੂੰ ਅੱਗੇ ਵਧਾਉਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਭੂਮਿਕਾ ਨਿਭਾਈ ਹੈ। ਇਹ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਸਾਡੀ ਗਹਿਰੀ ਮਿੱਤਰਤਾ ਦੀ ਪੁਸ਼ਟੀ ਕਰਦੀ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਭਵਿੱਖ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਨੂੰ ਹੋਰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਕਰਨ ਦਾ ਮਾਰਗ ਪੱਧਰਾ ਕਰਦੀ ਹੈ।
@HamdanMohammed”