Prime Minister's Office
English translation of PM’s interaction with MUDRA Yojana Beneficiaries
08 APR 2025 1:25PM by PIB Delhi
Beneficiary - Sir, today I would like to share my story about how from a pet hobby I became an entrepreneur and the name of my business venture is K9 World, where we provide all types of pet supplies, medicines and pets, Sir. Sir, after receiving Mudra Loan, we people started many facilities, like we started a pet boarding facility, whoever is a pet parent, if they are going out somewhere, they can leave their pets with us and their pets stay with us in a homely environment, sir. The love I have for animals is different Sir, like it doesn't matter whether I eat it or not, but I have to feed them Sir.
Prime Minister - So everyone at home must be getting fed up with you?
Beneficiary - Sir, for this I stay separately with all my dogs, separate like, separate stay, and I would also like to thank you a lot Sir, because it is because of you Sir, many animal lovers and NGO workers are able to do their work openly, without any hindrance Sir. At my residence, it is totally mentioned Sir, if you are not an animal lover, Sir you are not allowed.
Prime Minister - Will you get a lot of publicity after coming here?
Beneficiary - Sir, obviously.
Prime Minister - Your hostel will become too small.
Beneficiary - Earlier, where I used to earn Rs 20,000 a month, Sir, now I am able to earn Rs 40,000 to 50,000 a month.
Prime Minister - So now you do one thing, those people from the bank.
Beneficiary - Yes Sir.
Prime Minister - At the time when you got the loan, call them and show them all your things and thank them, those people from the bank, that see you trusted me and did this work which not many people dare to do, you gave me the loan, see how I am working.
Beneficiary - Definitely Sir.
Prime Minister- They will feel good that yes, they have done some good work.
Beneficiary - He broke that environment of pin drop silence that is the aura of the PM a bit and he mingled with us a bit, so that is one thing that I found very attractive about him and the second most important thing is that he is a very good listener.
Beneficiary - I am Gopikrishnan, Entrepreneur based of Mudra loan from Kerala. Pradhan Mantri Mudra Yojana has transformed me into a successful entrepreneur. My business continues to thrive bringing renewable energy solutions to households and offices while creating job opportunities.
Prime Minister-What was your plan when you came back from Dubai?
Beneficiary - I came back and I got this information about Mudra loan, so I have resigned from that company.
Prime Minister- So, you came to know about it while being there?
Beneficiary - Yes. And after resigning, I came here and then by applying for Mudra loan, I started this.
Prime Minister- How many days does it take to complete a Surya Ghar on a house?
Beneficiary - Now maximum two days.
Prime Minister- You complete the work of one house in 2 days.
Beneficiary - We do work.
Prime Minister- You may be worried that if you are not able to pay the money, what will happen, your parents will also scold you, that you came back home from Dubai, what will happen?
Beneficiary - My mother was a little tensed, but by the grace of God, everything worked out.
Prime Minister- What is the reaction of the people who are now getting free electricity from PM Surya Ghar, because in Kerala the houses are low-lying, the trees are tall, the sun shines very little, there is also rain, so how are they feeling?
Beneficiary - After installing this, their bill comes within Rs 240-250. Earlier, those who used to pay Rs 3000 now get a bill of Rs 250.
Prime Minister- How much do you earn per month now? How much will your account be?
Beneficiary - I got this amount...
Prime Minister- No, the income tax person will not come, don't be afraid, don't be afraid.
Beneficiary - I am getting Rs. 2.5 lakh.
Prime Minister - Finance Minister is sitting next to me. I will tell her that the Income Tax person will not come to your place.
Beneficiary - Getting above Rs. 2.5 lakh.
Beneficiary - Dreams are not what we see while sleeping, dreams are those which do not let us sleep. There will be troubles and difficulties too, only those who struggle will achieve success.
Beneficiary - I am the founder of House of Puchka. I used to cook at home and the taste was good, so everyone suggested that I should go into the cafe field. Then after doing research on it, I found out that the profit margin is also good, so if you manage the food cost etc., you can run a successful business.
Prime Minister - There is a youth, a generation, after getting some education they think that no, no, I will get a job and settle down, I will not take any risk. You have the risk-taking capacity.
Beneficiary - Yes, sir.
Prime Minister - So you must have friends from Raipur and friends from the corporate world, student friends too. What is the discussion about this among them? What questions do they ask? What do they think? Can they do this? Should they do this, do they also feel like coming forward?
Beneficiary - Sir, right now my age is 23 years, so I have the risk taking ability and time as well, so this is the time, youth feel that they do not have funding, but they are not aware about the Government schemes, so from my side I would like to give them a suggestion, do some research, like there is Mudra loan, similarly there is PM EGP loan also, many loans which you can get without mortgage, so if you have the potential then you can drop job because sky has no limits for you, then you can do business and grow as much as you want.
Beneficiary - Let the stairs be for those who want to reach the roof, our destination is the sky, we have to make the path ourselves. I am MD, Mudasir Naqasbandi, the owner of Bake My Cake, Baramulla Kashmir. We have become job creators from job seekers with successful business. We have provided stable jobs for 42 persons from remote areas of Baramulla.
Prime Minister - You are progressing so fast. What was your situation before the bank gave you the loan?
Beneficiary - Sir, overall, that was 2021. Before this, I was not in lakhs or crores; I was just in thousands.
Prime Minister - Is UPI being used at your place also?
Beneficiary - Sir, when we check the cash in the evening, I get very disappointed because 90% transactions are done through UPI, and we have just 10% of cash in hand.
Beneficiary - Actually, I found him very polite and it did not feel like he was the Prime Minister of our country, it felt like someone was with us and was guiding us, so that humbleness was shown by him.
Prime Minister - Suresh, from where did you get this information, what work did you do earlier, what work do you already do in the family?
Beneficiary - Sir, I was already doing a job.
Prime Minister - Where?
Beneficiary - In Vapi, and then in 2022, I thought that nothing is going to happen with the job, so I should start my own business.
Prime Minister - You used to travel by train daily to Vapi to earn your livelihood, the friendship that you make in the train is amazing, so this....
Beneficiary - Sir, I live in Silvassa and used to work in Vapi, now my work is in Silvassa only.
Prime Minister - I know they are all up-down gangs, but now they must be asking how did you start earning so much, what are you doing? Do any of them feel like taking a Mudra loan and going somewhere?
Beneficiary - Yes sir, recently when I was coming here, one of my friends also told me the same that if possible then please guide me a little for Mudra Loan.
Prime Minister - First of all, I thank you all for coming to my house. It is said in our scriptures that when guests come to the house and the dust of their feet falls in the house, the house becomes pure. So, I welcome you very much. All of you must have some experiences, some of you may have had a very emotional experience while doing your work. If anyone feels like telling me something, I would like to listen.
Beneficiary - Sir, first of all I would like to say this to you, since you say and listen to Mann Ki Baat, there is a woman trader from a very small town Raebareli standing in front of you, which is a proof of the fact that MSMEs are being benefited so much with your cooperation and support, it is a very emotional time for me to come here and we promise you that we will together make India a developed India, the way you are cooperating and treating MSMEs like children, whether we used to face problems in getting licenses from the government, or regarding funding...
Prime Minister - Do you want to contest the elections?
Beneficiary - No-no sir this is just what was on my mind which I told you, yes-yes because I felt that earlier I was facing this problem that whenever I used to go for loan etc. I used to get it declined.
Prime Minister - Tell me, what do you do?
Beneficiary - Bakery-Bakery.
Prime Minister - Bakery?
Beneficiary - Yes Sir.
Prime Minister - How much money do you earn right now?
Beneficiary - Sir, my monthly turnover is that of Rs 2.5 to 3 lakh.
Prime Minister - Okay, and how many people do you employ?
Beneficiary - Sir, we have a group of 7 to 8 people.
Prime Minister - Okay.
Beneficiary - Yes Sir.
Beneficiary - Sir my name is Lavkush Mehra, I am from Bhopal Madhya Pradesh. Earlier I used to do a job Sir, when I used to work for someone then I was a servant Sir, you have taken our guarantee Sir, through Mudra loan and today we have become owners Sir. Actually, I am an MBA. And I had no knowledge of the pharmaceutical industry at all. I started my work in 2021 and Sir, I first approached the banks, they gave me a CC limit of Rs 5 lakh for Mudra loan. But Sir, I was afraid that I was taking such a big loan for the first time, would I be able to repay it or not. So, I used to spend only three to three and a half lakhs from that Sir. As of today, Sir, my Mudra loan has increased from 5 lakhs to 9 and a half lakhs and my first-year turnover was 12 lakhs, which has increased to more than 50 lakhs as of today.
Prime Minister - You may have other friends who think that this is also a way of life.
Beneficiary - Yes Sir.
Prime Minister - After all, the Mudra Yojana is not for praising Modi, the Mudra Yojana will give the youth of my country the courage to stand on their own feet and keep their spirits high, why should I wander around to earn a living, I will provide livelihood to 10 people.
Beneficiary - Yes Sir.
Prime Minister - This is to create a mood, is it experienced by the people around you?
Beneficiary - Yes Sir. My village- Bachawani is about 100 kilometers from Bhopal. At least two-three people have opened online digital shops there, some have taken loans of one or two lakhs each for photo studios and I have helped them too sir. Even my friends sir...
Prime Minister - Because now my expectations from you people are that you should not only provide employment to people but also tell them that they are getting money without any guarantee, why are you sitting at home, go and disturb the bank people.
Beneficiary - I have recently bought my own house worth Rs 34 lakh 6 months ago only because of this Mudra loan.
Prime Minister - That’s great.
Beneficiary - I used to do a job paying 60-70 thousand rupees, today I earn more than 1.5 lakh rupees per month sir.
Prime Minister - Well, many congratulations to you.
Beneficiary - And all this is because of you. Thank you so much Sir.
Prime Minister - Your own hard work pays, brother.
Beneficiary - After talking to Modi Ji, we did not feel at all that we were talking to the Prime Minister. It felt like someone from our home, an elder member of our family was talking to us. He understood the whole story of how we have been successful in the Mudra loan scheme that is going on. The way he motivated us to make more people aware of the Mudra loan so that more people can be empowered and start their own business.
Beneficiary - I come from Bhavnagar Gujarat.
Prime Minister - You seem the youngest one?
Beneficiary - Yes Sir.
Prime Minister - In this whole group?
Beneficiary - I am in final year and 4 months....
Prime Minister - Do you study and earn?
Beneficiary - Yes.
Prime Minister - Well done!
Beneficiary - I am the founder of Aditya Tech Lab, in which I do 3D printing, reverse engineering and rapid prototyping work as well as some robotics work. As I am a final year mechatronics student, I am more interested in automation and all that. So, I got this from Mudra loan. Right now, I am 21 years old and when I started, I had heard that the process of getting a loan is very complex and I may not get it this year. Who will believe it? First, get a job experience for one or two years and you will get the loan later. So as there is Saurashtra Gramin Bank in our Bhavnagar, I went there and told them my idea, what I want to do, they said fine, you can get Mudra loan under Kishor category from 50000 to 5 lakh, so I took a loan of 2 lakh and started it 4 months ago, I go to college from Monday to Friday and later on weekends I stay in Bhavnagar and finish my pending work and now I am earning 30 to 35000 per month sir.
Prime Minister - Okay.
Beneficiary - Yes.
Prime Minister - How many people work?
Beneficiary - Currently I work remotely.
Prime Minister - You work for two days.
Beneficiary - I work remotely, my parents are at home, they help me part time. I do get financial support through Mudra loan, but you have to believe in yourself, thank you Sir!
Beneficiary - Right now we are doing our own business in Manali! First of all my husband used to work in a vegetable market, then after marriage when I went with him, I told him that instead of working for someone, it is better that we both open a shop, sir, then we opened a vegetable shop, so sir we kept keeping vegetables, gradually people started saying, keep flour and rice, then sir the staff of Punjab National Bank used to come at our shop to take vegetables, so I talked to them like this that if we want to take money, will we get it, then they first refused, I mean this is about 2012-13, then I said like this...
Prime Minister - You are saying this about 2012-2013, if any journalist comes to know about it then he will say that you are abusing the previous government.
Beneficiary - So then they, no-no, then they asked me if I had property etc. I said no. As soon as I came to know about this Mudra loan, when it started in 2015-16, I told them that this is how it is, they themselves told us that a scheme has been started, if you want it. Sir, I said we want it, so they did not ask us for any documents, nothing. They gave us Rs. 2.5 lakhs for the first time. I returned that Rs. 2.5 lakhs to them in two-and-a-half years, then they gave me ₹5 lakhs again, then I opened a ration shop, then both those shops started becoming small for me, Sir my work started increasing, that is, what I used to earn two-and-a-half lakhs in a year, today I am earning 10-15 lakhs in a year.
Prime Minister - Great.
Beneficiary - Then they, I repaid 5 lakhs, so they gave me 10 lakhs, Sir I repaid 10 lakhs too, so in two and a half years like this, so now they gave me 15 lakhs in November 2024. And Sir, my work is growing a lot and I feel good that if our Prime Minister is like this and if he is supporting us, then we will also support him like this, we will not let anything go wrong that our career is also spoiled, that yes, those people did not return the money like this. Now the bank people were saying take 20 lakhs, so I said we don't need it now, still they said keep 15 lakhs, withdraw if needed, the interest will increase, if you don't withdraw it, it will not increase. But Sir, I liked this scheme of yours very much.
Beneficiary - I came from AP. I don’t know Hindi, but I will speak in Telugu.
Prime Minister - No problem, speak in Telugu now.
Beneficiary - Is it sir!! I got married in 2009 sir. I remained as a housewife until 2019.I was trained with regional training center of Canara bank for thirteen days for the manufacturing of Jute bags. I got a 2 lakhs loan under mudra yojana through the bank. I have started my business in November 2019. Canara bank people believed in me and sanctioned Rs.2 lakhs. They did not ask for any surety, no help was needed to get the loan. I got the loan sanctioned without any surety. In 2022 because of my loan repayment history, Canara bank has sanctioned additional Rs.9.5 lakhs. Now fifteen people are working under me.
Prime Minister - That means, you started from Rs 2 lakh and reached Rs 9.5 lakh.
Beneficiary - Yes Sir.
Prime Minister - How many people are working with you?
Beneficiary - 15 members Sir.
Prime Minister - 15.
Beneficiary - All are housewives and all are RCT (Rural self-employment center) trainees. I used to be one of the trainees, now I am also one of the faculty. I am very much grateful for this opportunity. Thank you, thank you, Thank you very much sir.
Prime Minister - Thank you, thank you, Thank you.
Beneficiary - Sir my name is Poonam Kumari. Sir I am from a very poor family, our family was very poor, so poor…
Prime Minister - Have you come to Delhi for the first time?
Beneficiary - Yes Sir.
Prime Minister - Great.
Beneficiary - And this is also the first time I travelled by flight sir.
Prime Minister - Okay.
Beneficiary - There was so much poverty in my family that if I ate once, I had to think about the next time, but Sir, I have gathered a lot of courage, I belong to a farmer's family.
Prime Minister - You will be absolutely healthy.
Beneficiary - Since I am from a farmer family, I had to face a lot of problems, so I talked to my husband, why don't we take a loan and start our own business, so my husband said that yes, you are giving a very good suggestion, we should do it, so my husband talked to friends etc., so they told us that Mudra loan will be very good for you, you should do it. Then I went to the bank people, there SBI Bank (place name unclear) then they told me that yes you can take it without any documents. So, sir, I got a loan of 8 lakhs approved from there and I started the business sir. I took it in 2024 itself sir and there was very good growth sir.
Prime Minister - What work do you do?
Beneficiary - Sir, seeds... in which my husband helps a lot, he does most of the market work, I have also hired an employee, Sir.
Prime Minister - Good.
Beneficiary - Yes Sir. And I am progressing very well Sir, I am sure that I will repay the loan very soon, I am very confident.
Prime Minister - So how much can you earn in a month now?
Beneficiary - Sir it goes up to Rs. 60000.
Prime Minister - Okay 60000 rupees. So, the family is convinced?
Beneficiary - Absolutely Sir, absolutely. Today I am self-reliant because of your scheme.
Prime Minister - Well, you did a great job.
Beneficiary - Thank you Sir! I really wanted to talk to you Sir, I could not believe that I too was going to meet Modi Ji, I could not believe it. When I came to Delhi, I thought, oh really, I am going. Thank you, Sir, my husband was also about to come and told me that you are going, good luck.
Prime Minister - My objective is that the common citizen of my country should be full of confidence that everyone faces problems. There are difficulties in life. But if one gets a chance, one should overcome the difficulties and move ahead in life and this is what the Mudra Yojana has done.
Beneficiary - Yes Sir.
Prime Minister - There are very few people in our country who understand how revolution is happening silently. This is a very big silent revolution.
Beneficiary - Sir, I try to tell other people also about the Mudra scheme.
Prime Minister - Others should be explained.
Beneficiary - Absolutely Sir.
Prime Minister - See, when we were young, we used to hear that farming was the best, business was medium and job was the lowest. We used to hear this; job was considered the last. Gradually the mindset of the society changed to such an extent that job came first, first job was to get a job somewhere and settle down. Life becomes certain. Business remained medium and people reached such a level that farming came last. Not only this, what does a farmer do if he has three sons, he tells one to look after the farm and the other to go and earn a living. Now this is a topic of medium that business has always been considered medium. But today the entrepreneurial skills that the youth of India have, if they get some hand holding and help, then it brings great results and, in this Mudra Yojana, this is an eye-opener for any government. Maximum number of women have come forward, maximum number of people applying for loans, maximum number of people receiving loans, and also the ones repaying the loan the fastest are women. This means that this is a new area and the potential for developed India is visible in this power and therefore I believe that we should create an environment, people like you who have been successful, you know that now you would not have needed any letter from any politician. You would not have had to visit any MLA, MP's house, I believe you would not have had to give even a single rupee to anyone. And getting money without guarantee and once you get the money, using it properly, in itself brings discipline in your life. Otherwise, someone will think that we have already taken it, let's go to another city, where that banker will keep looking for us. It gives an opportunity to build a life and I want that more and more young people of my country should come to this field. You see, 33 lakh crore rupees have been given to the people of the country without any guarantee. You must have read in the newspaper that this is a government of the rich. If you add the total of all the rich, even then they would not have got 33 lakh crores. 33 lakh crore rupees have been given to the common man of my country, to the promising young men and women of the country like you. And all of them have given employment to one person, two people, 10 people, 40-50 people. That is, the huge work of giving employment generates the economy. Due to that, production takes place, but the common man who earns, feels that earlier he used to buy one shirt in a year, now he will buy two. Earlier people were hesitant to teach their children, now let us teach them, so every such thing has a great benefit in social life. Now it has been 10 years since this scheme was implemented. Generally, it is in the nature of the government that it takes a decision, holds a press conference and announces that we will do this. After that, they call some people and light diyas, people clap, and they keep worrying about the newspaper people so that the headline gets printed in the newspaper, and after that no one asks. This government is such that it is taking stock of a scheme after 10 years, asking people that is it fine brother, we are saying that this happened but you tell us what happened. And as I am asking you today, in the coming days, all my colleagues across the country are going to ask such groups, meet them, and take information from them. And because of that, if there is a need to bring any change in it, some improvement is to be made, then we are going to move in that direction as well. But see our effort, now continuously increasing it from 50000 to 5 lakh. See the confidence of the government that earlier the government also thought, brother do not give more than 5 lakhs, what will we do if we drown, everyone will pull Modi's hair. But the people of my country did not break my trust, you people strengthened my faith in my countrymen. And because of that, I got the courage to increase it from 50,000 to 20 lakh. This decision is not a small one, this decision is taken when the success of that scheme and trust in the people, both these things are visible in it. Best wishes to all of you and my expectation from you is that just like you provide employment to 5-10 people, similarly motivate 5-10 people to do some work of their own by taking up Mudra Yojana, give them courage so that they will have confidence and 52 crore loans have been given in the country, there will not be 52 crore people as Suresh said that he first took 2.5 lakhs, then 9 lakhs, so there were two loans. But 52 crore loans, that is a very big figure in itself. One cannot even think of this in any country of the world and that is why I say we should prepare our young generation to start something on their own, there will be a lot of benefits. I remember, when I was in Gujarat, I used to have a program - Garib Kalyan Mela. But in that, children used to do street play like Now I don't want to remain poor, there used to be a drama like this to motivate people, in my program. And then some people used to come on stage and surrender their ration cards to the government and say that we have come out of poverty, now we don't need any facilities. Then they used to give speeches on how they changed the situation. So, once I was in Valsad district, a group of 8-10 people came and surrendered all their poverty benefits to the government. Then they told their experience, what was it? They were tribal people and among the tribals, the work of the bhagat was to play bhajans and sing in the evening, so they got a loan of one or two lakh rupees from there, at that time there was no Mudra Yojana etc., my government used to run a scheme there. Some of them brought instruments to play, they got some training, from this they formed a band company of 10-12 people. And then they started going to play at weddings and then they made their own good uniforms. And gradually they became very popular and all of them came into a good position. Everyone started earning 50-60 thousand rupees every month. That means even a small thing brings such a big change, I have seen many such incidents before my eyes. And that is where I get inspiration, I get inspiration from you people that brother yes, look, such power in the country will not be in one but in many, let's do something like this. The country can be built by taking the people of the country along. This was done by studying their hopes and aspirations, their circumstances, this Mudra Yojana is one form of that. I am confident that you people will take this success to new heights and maximum people will get benefit, and the society has given to you, you should also give to the society, it should not be like, let's have fun now, we should also do something for the society, due to which the mind will get satisfaction.
Well, thank you very much.
Disclaimer- In an interaction with beneficiaries of Pradhan Mantri Mudra Yojana, a beneficiary has shared his experiences in Telugu language, which has been translated here in English language.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री की मुद्रा योजना के लाभार्थियों के साथ बातचीत का मूल पाठ
08 APR 2025 1:25PM by PIB Delhi
लाभार्थी - सर आज मैं शेयर करना चाहूंगा मेरा स्टोरी जो की एक पेट हॉबी से कैसा की मैं एंटरप्रेन्योर बना और मेरा जो बिजनेस वेंचर है उसका नाम है K9 वर्ल्ड, जहां पर हम लोग हर प्रकार के पेट सप्लाईज, मेडिसिंस और पेट्स प्रोवाइड करवाते हैं सर। सर मुद्रा लोन मिलने के बाद सर हम लोगों ने काफी सारे फैसिलिटी स्टार्ट किए, जैसे की पेट बोर्डिंग फैसिलिटी स्टार्ट किए हम लोग, जो भी like पेट पेरेंट्स है अगर वो कहीं बाहर जा रहे हैं सर, तो हमारे पास वो छोड़कर जा सकते हैं और उनके पेट हमारे यहां पर रहते हैं होमली एनवायरमेंट में सर। पशुओं के लिए मेरा जो like प्रेम है, वो सर अलग ही है, like मैं खुद खाऊं ना खाऊं, वह मैटर नहीं करता, बट उनको खिलाना है सर।
प्रधानमंत्री - तो घर में सब लोग तंग आ जाते होंगे आपसे?
लाभार्थी - सर इसके लिए मैं अपने सारे डॉग्स के साथ सेपरेट, सेपरेट like स्टे है, सेपरेट स्टे है, और मैं आपको भी बहुत धन्यवाद बोलना चाहूंगा सर, बिकॉज़ सर आप ही के कारण काफी सारे जो पशुप्रेमी हैं और NGO वर्कर्स है, अभी वो अपना काम सर ओपनली कर पाते हैं, बिना कोई रोक-टोक के ओपनली कर पाते हैं सर। मेरा जो निवास है वहां पर सर टोटली mentioned है, अगर आप पशुप्रेमी नहीं है, सर आप अलाउड नहीं है।
प्रधानमंत्री - यहां आने के बाद काफी आपकी पब्लिसिटी हो जाएगी?
लाभार्थी - सर ओबवियसली।
प्रधानमंत्री - आपका हॉस्टल छोटा पड़ जाएगा।
लाभार्थी - पहले जहां पर मैं महीने में 20000 कमा पाता था, सर अभी वहां पर मैं महीने में 40 से 50 हजार कमा पाता हूं।
प्रधानमंत्री - तो अभी आप एक काम कीजिए, जो बैंक वाले थे।
लाभार्थी - हां जी सर।
प्रधानमंत्री - जिसके समय आपको लोन मिला, एक बार उन सबको बुलाकर के आपके सारे चीज दिखाइए और उनको धन्यवाद कीजिए, उन बैंक वालों का, की देखिए आपने मेरे पर भरोसा किया और यह काम जो ज्यादा लोग हिम्मत नहीं करते, आपने मुझे लोन दिया, देखिए मैं कैसा काम कर रहा हूं।
लाभार्थी - डेफिनेटली सर।
प्रधानमंत्री – तो उनको अच्छा लगेगा कि हां उन्होंने कोई अच्छा काम किया है।
लाभार्थी - वह ना एक माहौल को वह जो एकदम पिन ड्राप साइलेंस माहौल होता है कि पीएम का ओरा है उसको उन्होंने थोड़ा सा तोड़ा और वह हमारे साथ थोड़ा सा घुले-मिले, तो वह एक चीज मुझे बहुत अट्रैक्टिव लगी उनकी और दूसरी सबसे इंपोर्टेंट चीज कि वह बहुत ही ज्यादा गुड लिस्नर है।
लाभार्थी - I am Gopikrishnan, Entrepreneur based of mudra loan from Kerala. Pradhan Mantri Mudra Yojana has transformed me into a successful entrepreneur. My business continues to thrive bring renewable energy solutions to households and offices while creating job opportunities.
प्रधानमंत्री - आप जब दुबई से वापस आए तो आपका प्लान क्या था?
लाभार्थी – मैं वापस आया कि मैं यह मुद्रा लोन के बारे मैं मेरे को इनफॉरमेशन मिला था, इसलिए मैं वह कंपनी resign किया है।
प्रधानमंत्री - अच्छा आपको वहीं पता चला था?
लाभार्थी – हां। और रिजाइन करके, इधर आकर फिर यह मुद्रा लोन को अप्लाई करके, यह शुरू किया है।
प्रधानमंत्री - एक घर पर सूर्यघर का काम पूरा करने में कितना दिन लगता है?
लाभार्थी – अभी मैक्सिमम दो दिन।
प्रधानमंत्री - 2 दिन में एक घर का काम कर लेते हैं।
लाभार्थी – काम करते है।
प्रधानमंत्री - आपको डर लगा हो कि ये पैसे में दे नहीं पाऊंगा, तो क्या होगा, मां-बाप भी डांटते होंगे, ये दुबई से घर वापस चला आया, क्या होगा?
लाभार्थी – मेरी मां को थोड़ा टेंशन था, लेकिन वह भगवान की कृपा से सब कुछ हो गया।
प्रधानमंत्री - उन लोगों का क्या रिएक्शन है जिनको पीएम सूर्यघर से अब मुफ्त बिजली मिल रही है, क्योंकि केरल में घर नीचे होते हैं, पेड़ बड़े होते हैं, सूर्य बहुत कम आता है, बारिश भी रहती है, तो उनको कैसा लग रहा है?
लाभार्थी – ये लगाने के बाद उन लोगों को बिल कितना 240-250 के अंदर ही आता है। 3000 वालों को अभी 250 rupees का अंदर ही आता है बिल।
प्रधानमंत्री - अभी आप हर महीने कितने का काम करते हैं? अकाउंट कितना होगा?
लाभार्थी – ये अमाउन्ट मेरे को...
प्रधानमंत्री - नहीं इनकम टैक्स वाला नहीं आएगा, डरो मत, डरो मत।
लाभार्थी – ढाई लाख मिल रहा है।
प्रधानमंत्री – ये वित्त मंत्री मेरे बगल में बैठे हैं, मैं उनको बताता हूं, वह आपके यहां इनकम टैक्स वाला नहीं आएगा।
लाभार्थी – ढाई लाख से ऊपर मिलते हैं।
लाभार्थी – सपने वो नहीं जो हम सोते वक्त देखते हैं, सपने वो होते हैं जो हमें सोने नहीं देते हैं। मुसीबतें होंगी और मुश्किलें भी आएंगी, जो संघर्ष करेगा, वही सफलता पाएगा।
लाभार्थी – I am the founder of हाउस ऑफ़ पुचका. घर पर खाना-वाना बनाते थे तो हाथों में टेस्ट अच्छा था, तो सबने सजेस्ट किया कि आप कैफे फील्ड में जाओ। फिर उसमें रिसर्च करके पता चला कि प्रॉफिट मार्जिन वगैरा भी अच्छा है, तो फूड कॉस्ट वगैरा मैनेज करेंगे, तो आप एक सक्सेसफुल बिजनेस रन कर सकते हैं।
प्रधानमंत्री - एक यूथ, एक जनरेशन है, कुछ पढ़ाई की तो उनको लगता है कि नहीं-नहीं मैं तो कहीं नौकरी करके सेटल हो जाऊंगा, रिस्क नहीं लूंगा। आप में रिस्क टेकिंग कैपेसिटी है।
लाभार्थी – जी।
प्रधानमंत्री - तो आपके रायपुर के भी दोस्त होंगे और corporate वर्ल्ड के दोस्त होंगे, स्टूडेंट दोस्त भी होंगे। उन सब में इसकी क्या चर्चा है? क्या सवाल पूछते हैं? उनको क्या लगता है? ऐसा कर सकते हैं? करना चाहिए, उनको भी आगे आने का मन करता है?
लाभार्थी – सर मैं जैसे कि अभी मेरी ऐज 23 ईयर्स है, तो मेरे पास अभी रिस्क टेकिंग एबिलिटी भी है, और टाइम भी है, तो यही समय होता है, मैं ना यूथ को लगता है कि हमारे पास फंडिंग नहीं है, बट वह गवर्नमेंट स्कीम्स के बारे में अवेयर नहीं है, तो मैं अपनी साइड से यहीं उन्हें सजेशन देना चाहूंगी, आप थोड़ा रिसर्च करो, जैसे मुद्रा लोन भी है, वैसे पीएम ईजीपी लोन भी है, कई लोन जो आपको विदाउट mortgage मिल रहे हैं, तो अगर आप में पोटेंशियल है तो आप जब ड्रॉप करो, क्योंकि sky has no limits for you, तो आप बिजनेस करिए और जितना चाहे उतना grow कर सकते हैं।
लाभार्थी – सीढ़ियां उन्हें मुबारक हो जिन्हें छत तक जाना है, अपनी मंजिल आसमान है रास्ता हमें खुद बनाना है। I am MD, Mudasir Naqasbandi, the owner of Bake My Cake, Baramulla Kashmir. We have become job creators from job seekers with the successful business. We have provided stable jobs for 42 persons from remote areas of Baramulla.
प्रधानमंत्री - आप इतना बहुत तेजी से प्रोग्रेस कर रहे हैं, जिस बैंक ने आपको लोन दिया, लोन देने से पहले आपकी स्थिति क्या थी?
लाभार्थी – Sir, overall that was 2021 before this I was not in lacs or crores, I was just in thousands.
प्रधानमंत्री – आपके यहां भी यूपीआई का उपयोग होता है?
लाभार्थी – सर शाम को जब कैश चेक करते है तो I get very disappointed because 90% transactions UPI होती है, and we have just 10% of cash in hand.
लाभार्थी – एक्चुअली मुझे वह बहुत ज्यादा पोलाइट लगे और ऐसा लग ही नहीं कि He is the Prime Minister of our country, ऐसा लग रहा था कोई हमारे साथ का और हमें गाइड कर रहा है, So वह एक humbleness उनकी तरफ से show हुआ।
प्रधानमंत्री - सुरेश आपको यह कहां से जानकारी मिली, पहले क्या काम करते थे, परिवार में पहले से क्या काम है?
लाभार्थी – सर पहले से मैं जॉब करता था।
प्रधानमंत्री – कहां पर?
लाभार्थी – वापी में, और 2022 में फिर मुझे ख्याल आया कि जॉब से कुछ होने वाला नहीं है, तो खुद का बिजनेस स्टार्ट करू।
प्रधानमंत्री - वापी में जो आप डेली ट्रेन में जाते थे, रोजी-रोटी कमाते थे, वह ट्रेन की जो दोस्ती बड़ी गजब होती है, तो ये....
लाभार्थी – सर मैं सिलवासा में रहता हूं और जॉब में वापी में करता था, अब मेरा सिलवासा में ही है।
प्रधानमंत्री - मैं जानता हूं सब अप-डाउन वाली गैंग हैं वो, लेकिन वह लोग अब पूछते होंगे कि तुम ये कैसे कमाने लग गए हो, क्या कर रहे हो? उनमें से किसी का मन करता है कि वह भी मुद्रा लोन ले, कहीं जाए?
लाभार्थी – हां सर अभी रिसेंटली जब मैं यहां पर आ रहा था, तो मेरा एक फ्रेंड ने भी वही मेरे को बोला कि अगर हो सके तो मुझे भी थोड़ा गाइड करना मुद्रा लोन के लिए।
प्रधानमंत्री - सबसे पहले तो मेरे घर में आप सबका आने के लिए मैं धन्यवाद करता हूं। हमारे यहां शास्त्रों में कहा जाता है कि जब मेहमान घर में आते हैं और उनके चरण रज पड़ती है तो घर पवित्र हो जाता है। तो मैं बहुत स्वागत करता हूं आपका। आप सबके भी कुछ अनुभव होंगे, किसी का कोई बहुत इमोशनल ऐसा अनुभव हो, अपना काम करते हुए। अगर किसी को कहने का मन करता है तो मैं सुनना चाहता हूं
लाभार्थी – सर सबसे पहले मैं सिर्फ आपसे इतना कहना चाहूंगी, चूंकि आप मन की बात कहते भी और सुनते भी हैं, तो आपके सामने एक बहुत छोटे शहर रायबरेली की महिला व्यापारी खड़ी है, जो इस बात का प्रमाण है कि आपके सहयोग और समर्थन से जितना फायदा MSMEs को हो रहा है, मतलब मेरे लिए बहुत ही भावनात्मक समय है यहां पर आना और हम आपसे वादा करते हैं कि हम भारत को विकसित भारत मिलकर बनाएंगे, जिस तरीके का आप सहयोग और बिल्कुल बच्चों की तरह ट्रीट कर रहे हैं आप MSMEs को, चाहे हमें लाइसेंस लेने में जो प्रॉब्लम्स आती थीं, गवर्नमेंट से वह नहीं होती हैं, या फंडिंग को लेकर...
प्रधानमंत्री - आप चुनाव लड़ना चाहती हैं?
लाभार्थी – नहीं-नहीं सर यह सिर्फ मेरी मन की बात है जो मैंने आपसे बोली है, जी-जी क्योंकि मुझे ऐसा लगा कि यह प्रॉब्लम पहले मैं फेस कर रही थी, कि लोन वगैरा जब लेने जाते थे तो मना होता था।
प्रधानमंत्री - आप यह बताइए, आप करती क्या है?
लाभार्थी – बेकरी-बेकरी
प्रधानमंत्री - बेकरी
लाभार्थी – जी-जी।
प्रधानमंत्री - अभी कितना पैसा आप कमाती हो?
लाभार्थी – सर जो महीने का मेरा टर्न ओवर हो रहा है वह ढाई से तीन लाख रुपए का हो रहा है।
प्रधानमंत्री – अच्छा, और कितने लोगों को काम देती है?
लाभार्थी – सर हमारे पास 7 से 8 लोगों का ग्रुप है।
प्रधानमंत्री – अच्छा।
लाभार्थी – जी।
लाभार्थी – सर मेरा नाम लवकुश मेहरा है, मैं भोपाल मध्य प्रदेश से हूं। चूंकि पहले मैं जॉब करता था सर, किसी के यहां नौकरी करता था तो नौकर था सर, आपने हमारी गारंटी ली है सर, मुद्रा लोन के माध्यम से और सर आज हम मालिक बन गए सर। मैंने, एक्चुअली मैं एमबीए हूँ। और फार्मास्यूटिकल इंडस्ट्री का मुझे बिल्कुल नॉलेज नहीं था। मैंने 2021 में अपना काम चालू किया और सर मैंने पहले बैंकों को अप्रोच किया, मुझे 5 लाख की उन्होंने सीसी लिमिट मुद्रा लोन की दी। लेकिन सर मुझे डर ये लगता था कि पहली बार इतना बड़ा लोन ले रहे हैं, पटा पाएंगे कि नहीं पटा पाएंगे। तो मैं उसमें से तीन-साढे तीन लाख ही खर्च करता था सर। आज की डेट में सर 5 लाख से साढ़े 9 लाख का मेरा मुद्रा लोन हो गया है और मेरा फर्स्ट ईयर 12 लाख का टर्नओवर था, जो कि आज के डेट में लगभग more than 50 लाख हो गया।
प्रधानमंत्री - आपके अन्य मित्र होंगे उनको लगता है कि भई जीवन का यह भी एक तरीका है
लाभार्थी – यस सर।
प्रधानमंत्री - आखिरकार मुद्रा योजना यह कोई मोदी की वाहा-वाही के लिए नहीं है, मुद्रा योजना मेरे देश के नौजवानों को अपने पैरों पर खड़े रहने की हिम्मत और उनका हौसला बुलंद होता चले, मैं रोजी-रोटी कमाने के लिए क्यों भटकूंगा, मैं 10 लोगों को रोजी-रोटी दूंगा।
लाभार्थी – जी सर
प्रधानमंत्री - यह मिजाज पैदा करना है, यह आपके अगल-बगल के लोगों के अनुभव में आता है?
लाभार्थी – यस सर। मेरा जो गांव है- बाचावानी मेरा एक गांव है भोपाल से लगभग 100 किलोमीटर। वहां कम से कम दो-तीन लोगों ने किसी ने कोई ऑनलाइन डिजिटल की शॉप खोली है, किसी ने कोई फोटो स्टूडियो के लिए उन्होंने भी एक-एक, दो-दो लाख का लोन लिया है और मैंने उनकी हेल्प भी की है सर। Even मेरे जो फ्रेंड्स है सर....
प्रधानमंत्री - क्योंकि अब आप लोगों से मेरी अपेक्षा है, आप लोगों को रोजगार तो दें, लेकिन आप लोगों को कहिए की कोई गारंटी के बिना पैसा मिल रहा है, घर में क्यों बैठे हो, जाओ भई, बैंक वालों को परेशान करो।
लाभार्थी – मैंने सिर्फ इस मुद्रा लोन की वजह से अभी रिसेंटली 6 महीने पहले 34 लाख का अपना खुद का घर लिया है।
प्रधानमंत्री – ओ हो।
लाभार्थी – इतना मैं 60-70 हजार की जॉब करता था, आज मैं per month more than 1.5 lakh खुद का कमाता हूं सर।
प्रधानमंत्री - चलिए, बहुत-बहुत बधाई आपको।
लाभार्थी – और सब आपकी वजह से Thank You So Much Sir.
प्रधानमंत्री – खुद की मेहनत काम करती है भाई।
लाभार्थी – मोदी जी का ऐसा बिल्कुल भी नहीं लगा हमको कि हम प्रधानमंत्री जी से बात कर रहे हैं। ऐसे लगा की कोई हमारे घर का, परिवार का बड़ा कोई सदस्य हमसे बात कर रहा है। वो किस तरीके से यह मतलब नीचे उनकी जो मुद्रा लोन की स्कीम जो चल रही है उसमें कैसे हम लोग सफल हुए हैं, वह पूरी कहानी उन्होंने समझी। उन्होंने जिस तरह से हमको मोटिवेट किया कि आप भी उस मुद्रा लोन के और भी लोगों को अवेयर कीजिए ताकि और empower और लोग अपना व्यापार स्टार्ट कर सके।
लाभार्थी – मैं भावनगर गुजरात से आया हूं।
प्रधानमंत्री - सबसे छोटे लगते हैं आप?
लाभार्थी – यस सर।
प्रधानमंत्री – इस सारी टोली में?
लाभार्थी – मैं फाइनल ईयर में हूं और 4 महीने....
प्रधानमंत्री - तुम पढ़ते और कमाते हो?
लाभार्थी – यस।
प्रधानमंत्री – शाबाश!
लाभार्थी – मैं आदित्य टेक लैब का फाउंडर हूं जिसमें मैं 3D प्रिंटिंग, रिवर्स इंजीनियरिंग और रैपिड प्रोटो टाइपिंग और साथ-साथ में थोड़ा रोबोटिक्स का वर्क भी करता हूं, क्योंकि मैं फाइनल ईयर mekatronix स्टूडेंट हूं, तो ऑटोमेशन और वो सब में ज्यादा रहता है। तो जैसे की मुद्रा लोन से मुझे ये, जैसे कि अभी मेरी ऐज 21 है तो उसमें स्टार्ट करने में सुना था बहुत की लोन लेने का प्रोसेस बहुत कंपलेक्स है, इस साल में नहीं मिलेगी, कौन बिलीव करेगा, अभी तो एक-दो साल जॉब का एक्सपीरियंस करो, बाद में लोन मिलेगी। तो जैसे सौराष्ट्र ग्रामीण बैंक है वहां हमारे भावनगर में तो वहां जाकर मैंने मेरा आइडिया, कि मैं क्या करना चाहता हूं, वह सब बताया, तो उन लोगों ने कहा की ठीक है, आपको मुद्रा लोन जो किशोर कैटिगरी है 50000 से 5 लाख तक उसके अंडर, तो मैंने 2 लाख की लोन ली और 4 महीने से मैं शुरू करा उसको, तो सोम से शुक्रवार तक मैं कॉलेज जाता हूं और बाद में वीकेंड्स में भावनगर रहकर मेरा वर्क पेंडिंग है वह खत्म कर देता हूं और अभी मैं महीने का 30 से 35000 कमा रहा हूं सर।
प्रधानमंत्री – अच्छा।
लाभार्थी – हां।
प्रधानमंत्री – कितने लोग काम करते हैं?
लाभार्थी – अभी मैं रीमोटली वर्क करता हूं।
प्रधानमंत्री – तुम दो दिन काम करते हो।
लाभार्थी – मैं रीमोटली वर्क करता हूं, मम्मी पापा है घर पर, वह पार्ट टाइम में मेरी हेल्प कर देते हैं। फाइनेंशियल सपोर्ट तो मिलता है मुद्रा लोन से, बट खुद में जो बिलीव करना है ना, Thank You Sir!
लाभार्थी – अभी हम मनाली में अपना बिजनेस कर रहे हैं! सबसे पहले मेरे हस्बैंड सब्जी मंडी में काम करते थे फिर शादी के बाद जब मैं उनके साथ गई तो मैंने उनको कहा कि किसी के पास काम करने से अच्छा है हम दोनों एक दुकान खोलते हैं, सर फिर हमने सब्जी की दुकान की तो सर जैसे सब्जी रखते रहे धीरे-धीरे मतलब सर लोग बोलने लगे, आटा-चावल रखो, फिर सर पंजाब नेशनल बैंक का स्टाफ हमारे पास सब्जी लेने आता था, तो मैंने ऐसे उनसे बात की कि अगर हमने पैसे लेने हो, क्या हमें मिलेंगे, तब उन्होंने पहले मना कर दिया, मतलब यह 2012-13 की बात है, फिर मैंने बोला ऐसे.....
प्रधानमंत्री - आप यह 2012-2013 कह रहो हो, कोई पत्रकार को पता चलेगा तो आपको कहेंगे कि पुरानी सरकार को गाली दे रहे हैं।
लाभार्थी – तो फिर उन्होंने, नहीं-नहीं, फिर उन्होंने बोला कि आपके पास प्रॉपर्टी वगैरह है, मैंने बोला नहीं, जैसे ही यह मुद्रा लोन का पता चला ना जब, यह स्टार्ट हुआ 2015-16 में तब जैसे मैंने उनसे कहा कि ऐसे-ऐसे, उन्होंने खुद ही बताया हमें कि एक योजना चली है, अगर आपको चाहिए तो। सर मैंने बोला हमें चाहिए, तो उन्होंने हमें कोई कागज, पत्र कुछ नहीं मांगा। उन्होंने ढाई लाख रुपये हमें फर्स्ट टाइम दिये। वह ढाई लाख रुपये मैंने दो-ढाई साल में उनको वापस दिए, उन्होंने मुझे फिर ₹500000 दिये, फिर मैंने राशन की एक शॉप खोल ली, फिर वह दोनों शॉप मुझे छोटे पड़ने लगी, सर मेरा काम बहुत बढ़ने लगा, यानी कि जो मैं दो ढाई लाख साल में कमाती थी, आज मैं 10 से 15 लाख साल में काम रही हूं।
प्रधानमंत्री – वाह।
लाभार्थी - फिर उन्होंने, मैंने 5 लाख भी कंप्लीट कर दिया, तो उन्होंने मुझे 10 लाख दिया, सर मैंने 10 लाख भी कंप्लीट कर दिया तो ढाई साल में ऐसे ही, तो अब उन्होंने मुझे 2024 नवंबर में 15 लाख दे दिया। और सर मेरा काम बहुत ज्यादा बढ़ रहा है और मुझे अच्छा लग रहा है कि अगर हमारे प्रधानमंत्री ऐसे हैं और अगर वह हमारा साथ दे रहे हैं, तो हम भी उनका साथ ऐसे ही देंगे, हम कहीं भी ऐसे गलत नहीं होने देंगे कि हमारा भी करियर खराब हो, कि हां जी उन लोगों ने ऐसे पैसे वापस नहीं दिए। बैंक वाले अब मैं, बैंक वाले तो बोले रहे थे 20 लाख ले लो, तो मैंने बोला अब हमें नहीं चाहिए, फिर भी उन्होंने बोला 15 लाख रखो जरूरत हो निकालो तो, ब्याज बढ़ेगा, नहीं निकालोगे तो नहीं बढ़ेगा। पर सर आपकी यह स्कीम मुझे बहुत अच्छी लगी।
लाभार्थी – I came from AP. I don’t know Hindi, but I will speak in Telugu.
प्रधानमंत्री - कोई बात नहीं अब तेलुगू बोलिए।
लाभार्थी – Is it sir!! I got married in 2009 sir. I remained as a housewife until 2019.I was trained with Regional training centre of Canara bank for thirteen days for the manufacturing of Jute bags.I got 2 lakhs loan under mudra yojana through the bank.I have started my business in November 2019. Canara bank people believed in me and sanctioned Rs.2 lakhs. They did not ask for any surety, no help was needed to get the loan. I got the loan sanctioned without any surety.In 2022 because of my loan repayment history, Canara bank has sanctioned additional Rs.9.5 lakhs. Now fifteen people are working under me.
प्रधानमंत्री – यानी 2 लाख से शुरू किया, साढ़े 9 लाख तक पहुंच गए।
लाभार्थी – Yes Sir!
प्रधानमंत्री – How many people are working with you?
लाभार्थी – 15 members sir.
प्रधानमंत्री – 15.
लाभार्थी – All are housewives and all are RCT (Rural self-employment centre) trainees.I used to be one of the trainees, now I am also one of the faculty. I am very much grateful for this opportunity. Thank you Thank you Thank you very much sir.
प्रधानमंत्री – Thank you, Thank You धन्यवाद।
लाभार्थी – सर मेरा नाम पूनम कुमारी है। सर मैं बहुत ही गरीब फैमिली से हूं, बहुत गरीब फैमिली थी हमारी, इतना गरीब....
प्रधानमंत्री – आप दिल्ली पहली बार है आई?
लाभार्थी – Yes Sir.
प्रधानमंत्री – वाह।
लाभार्थी – और मैं फ्लाइट में भी पहली बार बैठी हूं सर।
प्रधानमंत्री – अच्छा।
लाभार्थी – इतनी गरीबी थी मेरे यहां कि मैं अगर एक टाइम खाती थी तो दूसरा बार सोचना पड़ता था, लेकिन सर बहुत हिम्मत जुटा चुकी मैं किसान परिवार से हूं।
प्रधानमंत्री – आप बिल्कुल स्वस्थ होकर के।
लाभार्थी – क्योंकि मैं किसान परिवार से हूं तो मुझे बहुत परेशानी का सामना करना पड़ता था तो मैंने अपने हस्बैंड से बात की, कि क्यों ना हम कुछ लोन लेकर के कुछ अपना ही बिजनेस शुरू करते हैं, तो मेरे हस्बैंड ने बोला कि है हां तुम बिल्कुल अच्छे से सजेशन दे रही हो, हमें करना चाहिए, तो मेरे हस्बैंड ने दोस्त वगैरह से बात की है तो उन लोगों ने बताया की मुद्रा लोन आपके लिए बहुत अच्छा रहेगा, आप करिए। फिर मैं बैंक वालों के पास गई वहां एसबीआई बैंक (जगह का नाम अस्पष्ट) फिर वो लोगों ने बताया कि हां आप ले सकते हैं बिना किसी भी वो कागजात के। तो सर मैं वहां से मुझे 8 लाख का स्वीकृत किया गया लोन और मैं बिजनेस शुरू की सर। मैं 2024 में ही ली हूं सर और बहुत अच्छा ग्रोथ हुआ सर।
प्रधानमंत्री – क्या काम करती हो?
लाभार्थी – सर सीड्स का.. जिसमें मेरे हस्बैंड बहुत हेल्प करते हैं मार्केट का काम अधिकतर वो करते हैं मैं एक कर्मचारी भी रखी हूं सर।
प्रधानमंत्री – अच्छा।
लाभार्थी – यस सर। और बहुत आगे बढ़ रही हूं सर मुझे विश्वास है कि मैं जल्द ही लोन को ये कंप्लीट करूंगी, मुझे पूरा विश्वास है।
प्रधानमंत्री – तो अभी एक महीने का कितना कमा सकती है?
लाभार्थी – सर 60000 तक हो जाता है।
प्रधानमंत्री – अच्छा 60000 रुपया। तो परिवार को विश्वास हो गया?
लाभार्थी – बिल्कुल सर, बिल्कुल। आज मैं आत्मनिर्भर हूं आपकी इस योजना की वजह से।
प्रधानमंत्री – चलिए बहुत बढ़िया काम किया आपने।
लाभार्थी – Thank You Sir! मुझे आपसे बात करने की बहुत इच्छा थी सर, मुझे विश्वास नहीं था कि मैं, मैं भी मोदी जी से मिलने जा रही हूं, मुझे बिलीव ही नहीं हो रहा था। जब मैं यहां आ गई दिल्ली तो मुझे अरे रियली मैं जा रही हूं। Thank You Sir, मेरे हस्बैंड भी आने के लिए थे कि तुम जा रही हो चलो गुड लक।
प्रधानमंत्री – मुझे मेरा मकसद यही है कि मेरे देश का सामान्य-सामान्य नागरिक वो इतना विश्वास से भरा हुआ हो, मुसीबतें होती हैं, हर एक को होती हैं। जिंदगी में कठिनाइयां होती हैं। लेकिन अगर मौका मिले तो कठिनाइयों को परास्त करके जीवन को आगे बढ़ाना और मुद्रा योजना ने यही काम किया है।
लाभार्थी – Yes Sir!
प्रधानमंत्री – हमारे देश में बहुत कम लोग हैं, जिनको इन चीजों की समझ है कि साइलेंटली कैसे रेवोल्यूशन हो रहा है। ये बहुत बड़ा साइलेंट रेवोल्यूशन है।
लाभार्थी – सर मैं और लोगों को भी कोशिश करती हूं मुद्रा योजना के बारे में बताऊ।
प्रधानमंत्री – औरों को समझाना चाहिए।
लाभार्थी –बिल्कुल सर।
प्रधानमंत्री – देखिए हमारे यहां जब हम छोटे थे तो सुनते थे, कि उत्तम खेती, मध्यम व्यापार और कनिष्ठ नौकरी.. ऐसा सुनते थे, नौकरी को आखिरी गिनते थे। धीरे-धीरे समाज की मनोस्थिति ऐसी बदल गई कि नौकरी सबसे पहले, पहला काम भाई कहीं मिल जाए बस सेटल हो जाए। जिंदगी की surety हो जाती है। व्यापार मध्यम ही रहा और लोग यहां तक पहुंच गए खेती तो सबसे आखिरी में। इतना ही नहीं किसान भी क्या करता है अगर उसके तीन बेटे हैं तो एक को कहते हैं भाई तू खेती संभालना दो को कहते हैं तुम जाओ भाई कहीं रोजी-रोटी कमाओ। ये अब आपको ये जो मध्यम वाला विषय है कि व्यापार को हमेशा मध्यम माना गया है। लेकिन आज भारत का युवा उसके पास जो एंटरप्रेन्योर स्किल है, अगर उसको हैंड होल्डिंग हो जाए थोड़ी उसको मदद मिल जाए, तो बहुत बड़े परिणाम लाता है और इस मुद्रा योजना में किसी सरकार के लिए भी ये आंख खोलने वाला विषय है ये। सबसे ज्यादा महिलाएं आगे आई हैं, सबसे ज्यादा लोन के लिए अप्लाई करने वाली महिलाएं, सबसे ज्यादा लोन प्राप्त करने वाली महिलाएं, और सबसे जल्दी रिपेमेंट करने वाली भी महिलाएं हैं। यानी ये एक नया क्षेत्र और विकसित भारत के लिए जो संभावना है ना वो इस शक्ति में पड़ी हुई है वो दिखाई दे रहा है और इसलिए मैं समझता हूं कि हमें एक वातावरण बनाना चाहिए, आप जैसे लोग जो सफल हुए हैं आपको पता है अब आपको किसी पॉलिटिशियन की चिट्ठी की जरूरत नहीं पड़ी होगी। किसी MLA, MP के घर पर चक्कर नहीं काटना पड़ा होगा, आपको मेरा विश्वास है किसी को एक रुपया भी देना नहीं पड़ा होगा। और बिना गारंटी को आपको पैसा मिलना और एक बार पैसा आए तो उसका सदुपयोग करना ये अपने आप में आपके जीवन में भी एक डिसिप्लिन ले आता है। वरना किसी को लगेगा यार ले लिया है चलो अब दूसरे शहर में चले जाए, कहां ढूंढता रहेगा वो बैंक वाला। ये जीवन को बनाने का एक अवसर देता है और मैं चाहता हूं कि मेरे देश के नौजवान ज्यादा से ज्यादा इस क्षेत्र में आए। आप देखिए 33 लाख करोड़ रुपया, ये देश के लोगों को बिना गारंटी दे दिए गए हैं। आप अखबार में तो पढ़ते होंगे, अमीरों की सरकार है। सभी अमीरों का टोटल लगा दोगे तो भी 33 लाख करोड़ नहीं मिला होगा उनको। मेरे देश के सामान्य मानवी को 33 लाख करोड़ रुपया आपके हाथ में दिए हैं, आप जैसे देश के होनहार युवा-युवतियों को दिए गए हैं। और इन सबने किसी ने एक को, किसी ने दो को, किसी ने 10 को, किसी ने 40-50 को रोजगार दिया है। यानी रोजगार देने का बहुत बड़ा काम ये इकोनॉमी को जनरेट करता है। उसके कारण प्रोडक्शन तो होता ही होता है, लेकिन जो सामान्य मानवी कमाता है तो उसको लगता है चलो पहले साल में एक शर्ट लेते थे अब दो ले लेंगे। बच्चों को पढ़ाने से संकोच करते थे अब चलो पढ़ाएंगे, तो ऐसी हर चीज का एक समाज जीवन में बड़ा लाभ होता है। अब इस योजना को 10 साल हो गए हैं। सामान्यतः सरकार में उसका स्वभाव क्या रहता है कि एक निर्णय करें, एक प्रेस कॉन्फ्रेंस करे और घोषणा करे कि हम ऐसा करेंगे। उसके बाद कुछ लोगों को बुलाकर के दिया-विया जला दें, लोग ताली बजा दें, और अखबार वालों की चिंता करते रहते हैं तो अखबार में भी हेडलाइन छप जाए, और उसके बाद कोई पूछता नहीं है। ये सरकार ऐसी है कि एक योजना का 10 साल के बाद हिसाब लगा रही है, लोगों से पूछ रहे हैं कि भाई ठीक है हम तो कह रहे हैं कि ये हुआ लेकिन आप बताइए क्या हुआ। और जैसे मैं आपसे पूछ रहा हूं आज देश भर में आने वाले दिनों में ऐसे समूहों को मेरे सब साथी पूछने वाले हैं, उनसे मिलने वाले हैं, उनसे जानकारी लेने वाले हैं। और उसके कारण अगर कोई इसमें बदलाव लाना है, कुछ सुधार करना है तो वो उस दिशा में भी हम जाने वाले हैं। लेकिन हमारी कोशिश, अब देखिए लगातार शुरू में 50000 से 5 लाख किया। सरकार का कॉन्फिडेंस देखिए कि पहले सरकार भी सोचती थी, भाई 5 लाख से ऊपर मत दो डूब जाएंगे तो क्या करेंगे, ये तो मोदी के बाल नोच लेंगे सब लोग। लेकिन मेरे देश के लोगों ने मेरे विश्वास को तोड़ा नहीं, मेरा जो मेरे देशवासियों पर भरोसा था, उसको आप लोगों ने मजबूत किया। और उसके कारण मेरी हिम्मत हुई कि 50000 से 20 लाख पर पहुंच गए। ये निर्णय छोटा नहीं है, ये निर्णय तब होता है, जब उस योजना की सफलता और लोगों पर भरोसा और इसमें दोनों चीजें दिखती हैं। आप सबको बहुत शुभकामनाएं और मेरी आपसे अपेक्षा रहेगी, कि जैसे आप 5-10 लोगों को रोजगार देते हैं, वैसे 5-10 लोगों को मुद्रा योजना लेकर के कुछ अपना काम करने के लिए प्रेरित कीजिए, उनको हिम्मत दीजिए, ताकि उनको एक विश्वास बनेगा और देश में 52 करोड़ लोन दिए गए हैं, 52 करोड़ लोग नहीं होंगे जैसे सुरेश ने बताया कि उसने पहले ढाई लाख लिया, फिर 9 लाख लिया, तो दो लोन हुआ। लेकिन 52 करोड़ लोन, यानी अपने आप में बहुत बड़ा आंकड़ा है। दुनिया के किसी देश में ये सोच भी नहीं सकते हैं और इसलिए मैं कहता हूं और हमारी युवा पीढ़ी को हम तैयार करें, कि भाई आप खुद शुरू करो बहुत कुछ फायदा होगा। मुझे याद है, जब मैं गुजरात में था तो मेरा एक कार्यक्रम होता था- गरीब कल्याण मेला। लेकिन उसमें एक स्ट्रीट प्ले जैसा करते बच्चे अब मुझे गरीब नहीं रहना है, ऐसा एक लोगों को मोटिवेट करने वाला एक ड्रामा होता था, मेरे कार्यक्रम में। और फिर कुछ लोग स्टेज पर आकर के अपना जो राशन कार्ड होते थे और वो सब सरकार में वापस जमा कराते थे और कहते थे कि हम गरीबी से बाहर आ गए हैं, अब हमें फैसिलिटी नहीं चाहिए। फिर वो भाषण करते थे, कि मैंने कैसे ये परिस्थिति पलटी। तो एक बार मैं शायद वलसाड जिले में था, एक 8-10 लोगों की टोली आई और सबने अपना गरीबी वाली जितने बेनिफिट थे वो सरकार को सरेंडर किए। फिर उन्होंने अपना एक्सपीरियंस सुनाया, तो क्या था? वो आदिवासी लोग थे और आदिवासियों में वो भगत का काम भजन मंडली बजाना और शाम को गाना यही काम करते थे, तो वहां से उनको एक दो लाख रुपए का लोन मिला, तब तो ये मुद्रा योजना वगैरह नहीं थी, मेरी सरकार वहां एक स्कीम चलाती थी। उसमें से कुछ वो इंस्ट्रूमेंट लाए बजाने के, कुछ उनकी ट्रेनिंग हुई, इसमें से उन्होंने 10-12 लोगों की एक ये बैंड बाजे बजाने वालों की एक कंपनी बना दी। और शादी-ब्याह में फिर वो बजाने के लिए जाने लगे फिर उन्होंने अपना अच्छा यूनिफॉर्म बना दिया। और धीरे-धीरे-धीरे करके वो बहुत पॉपुलर हो गए और वो सब के सब अच्छी स्थिति में आ गए। हर कोई, हर महीने 50-60 हजार रुपए कमाने लग गया। यानी छोटी चीज भी कितना बड़ा बदलाव लाती है, मैंने अपनी आंखों के सामने ऐसी कई घटनाएं देखी हैं। और उसी में से मुझे इंस्पिरेशन मिलता है, आप ही लोगों में से मुझे इंस्पिरेशन मिलता है कि भाई हां, देखिए देश में ऐसी शक्ति एक में नहीं अनेकों में होगी, चलो ऐसा कुछ करते हैं। देश के लोगों को साथ लेकर के देश को बनाया जा सकता है। उनकी आशा-आकांक्षा परिस्थितियों का अध्ययन करके किया, ये मुद्रा योजना उसी का एक रूप है। मुझे विश्वास है कि आप लोग इस सफलता को और नई ऊंचाइयों तक ले जाएंगे और अधिकतम लोगों को लाभ हो, और समाज ने आपको दिया है, आपने भी समाज को देना चाहिए, ऐसा नहीं होना चाहिए कि भाई चलो अब मौज करें, कुछ ना कुछ हमें भी समाज के लिए करना चाहिए, जिसके कारण मन को एक संतोष मिलेगा।
चलिए बहुत-बहुत धन्यवाद।
Disclaimer- प्रधानमंत्री की मुद्रा योजना के लाभार्थियों के साथ बातचीत में एक लाभार्थी ने अपने अनुभवों को तेलुगु भाषा में साझा किया है, जिसका यहाँ भावानुवाद अंग्रेजी भाषा में किया गया है।