राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
राम नवमी की पूर्व संध्या पर महामहिम राष्ट्रपति ने देशवासियों को बधाई दी
05 APR 2025 7:01PM by PIB Delhi
महामहिम राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु ने राम नवमी की पूर्व संध्या पर सभी देशवासियों को बधाई दी हैं।
राष्ट्रपति ने अपने संदेश में कहा है, “राम नवमी के शुभ अवसर पर मैं सभी देशवासियों को हार्दिक बधाई और शुभकामनाएं देती हूँ।
यह पावन पर्व मर्यादा पुरुषोत्तम भगवान श्री राम के जन्मोत्सव के रूप में मनाया जाता है। भगवान श्री राम की जीवन गाथा हमें सत्य, धर्म और नैतिकता के मार्ग पर चलने की प्रेरणा देती है। यह पर्व समर्पण और कर्तव्यनिष्ठा के साथ मानवता की सेवा करने का संदेश देता है। यह पावन पर्व लोगों को त्याग, निस्वार्थ प्रेम और वचन प्रतिबद्धता जैसे जीवन मूल्यों को अपनाने के लिए प्रेरित करता है।
इस पावन अवसर पर, आइए, हम भगवान श्री राम के आदर्शों से सीख लेकर संपूर्ण मानवता के कल्याण की दिशा में मिलकर कार्य करें।”
राष्ट्रपति का संदेश देखने के लिए कृपया यहां क्लिक कीजिए-

President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA’S GREETINGS ON THE EVE OF RAM NAVAMI
05 APR 2025 7:01PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu has sent her greetings to all fellow citizens on the eve of Ram Navami.
In a message, the President has said “On the auspicious occasion of Ram Navami, I extend my heartfelt greetings and best wishes to all fellow citizens.
This holy festival is celebrated as the birth anniversary of Maryada Purushottam Bhagwan Shri Ram. The epic life journey of Bhagwan Shri Ram inspires us to follow the path of truth, dharma and ethics. This festival gives the message to serve humanity with dedication and commitment. This sacred festival motivates people to adopt life values of sacrifice, selfless love and remain committed to one’s word.
On this holy occasion, let us learn from the ideals of Bhagwan Shri Ram and work together for the well-being of entire humanity”.
Please click here to see the President's message-