President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA’S GREETINGS ON THE EVE OF RAM NAVAMI
05 APR 2025 7:01PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu has sent her greetings to all fellow citizens on the eve of Ram Navami.
In a message, the President has said “On the auspicious occasion of Ram Navami, I extend my heartfelt greetings and best wishes to all fellow citizens.
This holy festival is celebrated as the birth anniversary of Maryada Purushottam Bhagwan Shri Ram. The epic life journey of Bhagwan Shri Ram inspires us to follow the path of truth, dharma and ethics. This festival gives the message to serve humanity with dedication and commitment. This sacred festival motivates people to adopt life values of sacrifice, selfless love and remain committed to one’s word.
On this holy occasion, let us learn from the ideals of Bhagwan Shri Ram and work together for the well-being of entire humanity”.
Please click here to see the President's message-

صدر جمہوریہ کا سکریٹریٹ
رام نومی کے موقع پر صدر جمہوریہ ہند کی جانب سے مبارکباد
05 APR 2025 7:01PM by PIB Delhi
صدر جمہوریہ ہند محترمہ دروپدی مرمو نے رام نومی کے موقع پر تمام ہم وطنوں کو اپنی جانب سے مبارکباد ارسال کی ہے۔
ایک پیغام میں صدر جمہوریہ نے کہا ہے کہ ’’رام نومی کے پرمسرت موقع پر میں تمام ہم وطنوں کو دلی مبارکباد اور نیک خواہشات پیش کرتی ہوں۔
یہ مقدس تہوار مریادا پرشوتم بھگوان شری رام کے یوم پیدائش کے طور پر منایا جاتا ہے۔ بھگوان شری رام کی زندگی کا شاندار سفر ہمیں حق، مذہب اور اخلاقیات کے راستے پر چلنے کی ترغیب فراہم کرتا ہے۔ یہ تہوار لگن اور عزم کے ساتھ انسانیت کی خدمت کرنے کا پیغام دیتا ہے۔ یہ مقدس تہوار لوگوں کو قربانی، بے لوث محبت کی زندگی کی اقدار کو اپنانے اور اپنے قول پر قائم رہنے کی ترغیب دیتا ہے۔
اس مقدس موقع پر، آئیے ہم بھگوان شری رام کے نظریات سے سیکھیں اور پوری انسانیت کی بھلائی کے لیے مل کر کام کریں۔‘‘
صدر جمہوریہ ہند کا پیغام ملاحظہ کرنے کے لیے براہِ کرم یہاں کلک کریں -