President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA’S GREETINGS ON THE EVE OF RAM NAVAMI
05 APR 2025 7:01PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu has sent her greetings to all fellow citizens on the eve of Ram Navami.
In a message, the President has said “On the auspicious occasion of Ram Navami, I extend my heartfelt greetings and best wishes to all fellow citizens.
This holy festival is celebrated as the birth anniversary of Maryada Purushottam Bhagwan Shri Ram. The epic life journey of Bhagwan Shri Ram inspires us to follow the path of truth, dharma and ethics. This festival gives the message to serve humanity with dedication and commitment. This sacred festival motivates people to adopt life values of sacrifice, selfless love and remain committed to one’s word.
On this holy occasion, let us learn from the ideals of Bhagwan Shri Ram and work together for the well-being of entire humanity”.
Please click here to see the President's message-

রাষ্ট্রপতিরসচিবালয়
রাম নবমীর প্রাক্কালে ভারতের রাষ্ট্রপতির শুভেচ্ছা
05 APR 2025 7:01PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৫ এপ্রিল, ২০২৫
ভারতের রাষ্ট্রপতি শ্রীমতী দ্রৌপদী মুর্মু রাম নবমীর প্রাক্কালে সকল সহ-নাগরিককে শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন।
এক বার্তায় রাষ্ট্রপতি বলেছেন,
“শুভ রাম নবমী উপলক্ষে, আমি সকল সহ-নাগরিককে আমার আন্তরিক শুভেচ্ছা এবং শুভকামনা জানাই।
এই পবিত্র উৎসবটি মর্যাদা পুরুষোত্তম ভগবান শ্রী রামের জন্মবার্ষিকী হিসেবে পালিত হয়। ভগবান শ্রী রামের মহাকাব্যিক জীবনযাত্রা আমাদের সত্য, ধর্ম এবং নীতির পথে চলতে অনুপ্রাণিত করে। এই উৎসব নিষ্ঠা ও অঙ্গীকারের সঙ্গে মানবতার সেবা করার বার্তা দেয়। এই পবিত্র উৎসব মানুষকে ত্যাগ, নিঃস্বার্থ ভালোবাসার মূল্যবোধে জারিত করে এবং নিজের কথার প্রতি প্রতিশ্রুতিবদ্ধ থাকতে অনুপ্রাণিত করে।
এই পবিত্র অনুষ্ঠানে, আসুন আমরা ভগবান শ্রী রামের আদর্শ থেকে শিক্ষা গ্রহণ করি এবং সমগ্র মানবজাতির কল্যাণের জন্য একসঙ্গে কাজ করি”।