President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA’S GREETINGS ON THE EVE OF RAM NAVAMI
05 APR 2025 7:01PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu has sent her greetings to all fellow citizens on the eve of Ram Navami.
In a message, the President has said “On the auspicious occasion of Ram Navami, I extend my heartfelt greetings and best wishes to all fellow citizens.
This holy festival is celebrated as the birth anniversary of Maryada Purushottam Bhagwan Shri Ram. The epic life journey of Bhagwan Shri Ram inspires us to follow the path of truth, dharma and ethics. This festival gives the message to serve humanity with dedication and commitment. This sacred festival motivates people to adopt life values of sacrifice, selfless love and remain committed to one’s word.
On this holy occasion, let us learn from the ideals of Bhagwan Shri Ram and work together for the well-being of entire humanity”.
Please click here to see the President's message-

రాష్ట్రప‌తి స‌చివాల‌యం
శ్రీరామ నవమి సందర్భంగా భారత రాష్ట్రపతి శుభాకాంక్షలు
05 APR 2025 7:01PM by PIB Hyderabad
భారత రాష్ట్రపతి శ్రీమతి ద్రౌపది ముర్ము శ్రీరామ నవమి పర్వదిన సందర్భంగా దేశ పౌరులకు శుభాకాంక్షలు తెలిపారు.
రాష్ట్రపతి తన సందేశంలో ఇలా పేర్కొన్నారు.. “రామ నవమి శుభ సందర్భంగా, దేశ పౌరులందరికీ నా హృదయపూర్వక శుభాకాంక్షలు.
ఈ పవిత్ర పండుగను మర్యాద పురుషోత్తమ భగవాన్ శ్రీరాముని జన్మదినోత్సవంగా జరుపుకుంటాం. భగవాన్ శ్రీరాముని జీవిత ప్రయాణం సత్యం, ధర్మం, నీతి మార్గాన్ని అనుసరించడానికి మనల్ని ప్రేరేపిస్తుంది. ఈ పండుగ మానవాళికి అంకితభావం, నిబద్ధతతో సేవ చేయాలనే సందేశాన్ని ఇస్తుంది. ఈ పవిత్ర పండుగ ప్రజలను త్యాగం, నిస్వార్థ ప్రేమ, మాటకు కట్టుబడి ఉండేందుకు ప్రేరణనిస్తుంది.
ఈ పవిత్ర సందర్భంలో, భగవాన్ శ్రీరాముని ఆదర్శాల స్ఫూర్తిగా మనం మొత్తం మానవాళి శ్రేయస్సు కోసం కలిసి పనిచేద్దాం”.
రాష్ట్రపతి సందేశాన్ని చూడటానికి దయచేసి ఇక్కడ క్లిక్
చేయండి-