President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA’S GREETINGS ON THE EVE OF RAM NAVAMI
05 APR 2025 7:01PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu has sent her greetings to all fellow citizens on the eve of Ram Navami.
In a message, the President has said “On the auspicious occasion of Ram Navami, I extend my heartfelt greetings and best wishes to all fellow citizens.
This holy festival is celebrated as the birth anniversary of Maryada Purushottam Bhagwan Shri Ram. The epic life journey of Bhagwan Shri Ram inspires us to follow the path of truth, dharma and ethics. This festival gives the message to serve humanity with dedication and commitment. This sacred festival motivates people to adopt life values of sacrifice, selfless love and remain committed to one’s word.
On this holy occasion, let us learn from the ideals of Bhagwan Shri Ram and work together for the well-being of entire humanity”.
Please click here to see the President's message-

राष्ट्रपती कार्यालय
राम नवमीच्या पूर्वसंध्येला राष्ट्रपतींनी देशवासीयांना दिल्या शुभेच्छा
05 APR 2025 7:01PM by PIB Mumbai
राष्ट्रपती द्रौपदी मुर्मु यांनी राम नवमीच्या पूर्वसंध्येला सर्व देशवासीयांना शुभेच्छा दिल्या आहेत.
राष्ट्रपतींनी आपल्या संदेशात म्हटले आहे की,
राम नवमीच्या पावन प्रसंगी मी सर्व देशवासीयांना मनःपूर्वक शुभेच्छा आणि सदिच्छा देते.
हा पवित्र सण मर्यादा पुरुषोत्तम भगवान श्रीराम यांचा जन्मोत्सव म्हणून साजरा केला जातो. भगवान श्रीराम यांचे जीवनचरित्र आपल्याला सत्य, धर्म आणि नैतिकतेच्या मार्गाने चालण्याची प्रेरणा देते.हा उत्सव समर्पण आणि कर्तव्यनिष्ठेसह मानवतेची सेवा करण्याचा संदेश देतो. त्याग, निःस्वार्थ प्रेम आणि वचनबद्धता यांसारख्या जीवनमूल्यांचा स्वीकार करण्यासाठी हा पवित्र सण लोकांना प्रेरित करतो.
या पवित्र प्रसंगी, चला आपण सर्वजण भगवान श्रीराम यांच्या आदर्शांमधून प्रेरणा घेऊन संपूर्ण मानवजातीच्या कल्याणासाठी एकत्रितपणे कार्य करूया.”
राष्ट्रपतींचा संपूर्ण संदेश पाहण्यासाठी कृपया येथे क्लिक करा-