President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA’S GREETINGS ON THE EVE OF RAM NAVAMI
05 APR 2025 7:01PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu has sent her greetings to all fellow citizens on the eve of Ram Navami.
In a message, the President has said “On the auspicious occasion of Ram Navami, I extend my heartfelt greetings and best wishes to all fellow citizens.
This holy festival is celebrated as the birth anniversary of Maryada Purushottam Bhagwan Shri Ram. The epic life journey of Bhagwan Shri Ram inspires us to follow the path of truth, dharma and ethics. This festival gives the message to serve humanity with dedication and commitment. This sacred festival motivates people to adopt life values of sacrifice, selfless love and remain committed to one’s word.
On this holy occasion, let us learn from the ideals of Bhagwan Shri Ram and work together for the well-being of entire humanity”.
Please click here to see the President's message-

குடியரசுத் தலைவர் செயலகம்
ராம நவமியை முன்னிட்டு குடியரசுத் தலைவர் வாழ்த்து
05 APR 2025 7:01PM by PIB Chennai
ராம நவமியை முன்னிட்டு குடியரசுத் தலைவர் திருமதி திரௌபதி முர்மு நாட்டு மக்களுக்கு வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
குடியரசுத் தலைவர் வெளியிட்டுள்ள வாழ்த்துச் செய்தியில், "ராம நவமியை முன்னிட்டு நாட்டு மக்கள் அனைவருக்கும் எனது மனமார்ந்த நல்வாழ்த்துக்களை தெரிவித்துக் கொள்கிறேன்.
இந்த புனித விழா மரியாதா புருஷோத்தமர் பகவான் ஸ்ரீ ராமரின் பிறந்த நாளாக கொண்டாடப்படுகிறது. பகவான் ஸ்ரீ ராமரின் காவிய வாழ்க்கைப் பயணம் உண்மை, தர்மம் மற்றும் நெறிமுறைகளின் பாதையைப் பின்பற்ற நம்மைத் தூண்டுகிறது. இந்த விழா அர்ப்பணிப்பு மற்றும் உறுதிப்பாட்டுடன் மனிதகுலத்திற்கு சேவை செய்வதற்கான செய்தியை வழங்குகிறது. இந்தப் புனிதமான விழா தியாகம், தன்னலமற்ற அன்பு மற்றும் ஒருவரின் வார்த்தையில் உறுதியாக இருக்குதல் போன்ற வாழ்க்கைப் பண்புகளைப் பின்பற்ற மக்களை ஊக்குவிக்கிறது.
இந்தப் புனிதமான தருணத்தில், பகவான் ஸ்ரீ ராமரின் கொள்கைகளிலிருந்து கற்றுக்கொண்டு, ஒட்டுமொத்த மனிதகுலத்தின் நல்வாழ்வுக்காக ஒன்றிணைந்து செயல்படுவோம்" என்று குறிப்பிட்டுள்ளார்.