প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ম্যানমাৰৰ জ্যেষ্ঠ জেনেৰেল মিন অং লাইঙক সাক্ষাৎ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
04 APR 2025 9:43AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি বেংককত অনুষ্ঠিত বিমষ্টেক সন্মিলনৰ সমান্তৰালভাৱে ম্যানমাৰৰ জ্যেষ্ঠ জেনেৰেল মিন অং লাইঙক সাক্ষাৎ কৰে। শেহতীয়া ভূমিকম্পত হোৱা ধ্বংসলীলাৰ বাবে দুখ প্ৰকাশ কৰি শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে এই সংকটপূৰ্ণ সময়ত ম্যানমাৰৰ ভগ্নী আৰু ভাতৃসকলক ভাৰতৰ সহায়ৰ আশ্বাস দিয়ে। দুয়োগৰাকী নেতাই ভাৰত আৰু ম্যানমাৰৰ মাজত দ্বিপাক্ষিক সম্পৰ্ক, বিশেষকৈ সংযোগ, সামৰ্থ্য নিৰ্মাণ, আন্তঃগাঁথনি উন্নয়নকে ধৰি বিভিন্ন বিষয় লৈ আলোচনা কৰে।
এক্স-ৰ এটা পোষ্টত তেওঁ লিখিছে
"বেংককত অনুষ্ঠিত বিমষ্টেক সন্মিলনৰ সময়ত ম্যানমাৰৰ জ্যেষ্ঠ জেনেৰেল মিন অং লাইঙৰ সৈতে মিলিত হওঁ। শেহতীয়াকৈ সংঘটিত ভূমিকম্পৰ ফলত হোৱা প্ৰাণহানি আৰু সম্পত্তিৰ ক্ষয়-ক্ষতিকৈ লৈ পুনৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰোঁ। এই সংকটৰ সময়ত ম্যানমাৰৰ আমাৰ ভগ্নী আৰু ভাতৃসকলক সহায় কৰিবলৈ ভাৰতে সম্ভৱপৰ সকলোখিনি কৰি আছে।
আমি ভাৰত আৰু ম্যানমাৰৰ মাজত দ্বিপাক্ষিক সম্পৰ্কৰ বিষয়েও আলোচনা কৰোঁ, বিশেষকৈ সংযোগ, সামৰ্থ্য নিৰ্মাণ, আন্তঃগাঁথনি উন্নয়ন আৰু বিভিন্ন বিষয় লৈ।"

Prime Minister's Office
PM meets Senior General Min Aung Hlaing of Myanmar
04 APR 2025 9:43AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi met Senior General Min Aung Hlaing of Myanmar on the sidelines of the BIMSTEC Summit in Bangkok today. Expressing condolences over devastation in recent earthquake, Shri Modi reassured India’s assistance to sisters and brothers of Myanmar in this critical time. Both leaders discussed bilateral relations between India and Myanmar, particularly in sectors like connectivity, capacity building, infrastructure development and more.
In a post on X, he wrote:
“Met Senior General Min Aung Hlaing of Myanmar on the sidelines of the BIMSTEC Summit in Bangkok. Once again expressed condolences on the loss of lives and damage of property in the wake of the recent earthquake. India is doing whatever is possible to assist our sisters and brothers of Myanmar in this critical time.
We also discussed bilateral relations between India and Myanmar, particularly in sectors like connectivity, capacity building, infrastructure development and more.”