Prime Minister's Office
PM witnesses a captivating performance of the Thai Ramayana, Ramakien
03 APR 2025 1:02PM by PIB Delhi
Expressing admiration for the deep cultural and civilisational ties between India and Thailand, the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi witnessed an enriching performance of the Thai Ramayana, Ramakien today in Bangkok, Thailand.
In separate posts on X, he wrote:
“A cultural connect like no other!
Witnessed a captivating performance of the Thai Ramayana, Ramakien. It was a truly enriching experience that beautifully showcased the shared cultural and civilisational ties between India and Thailand.
The Ramayana truly continues to connect hearts and traditions across so many parts of Asia.”
“ความสัมพันธ์ทางวัฒนธรรมที่ไม่เหมือนใคร! ได้ชมการแสดง รามเกียรติ์ ที่น่าหลงใหลซึ่งเป็นประสบการณ์ที่เต็มไปด้วยคุณค่า แสดงให้เห็นถึงความสัมพันธ์ทางวัฒนธรรมและอารยธรรมที่มีร่วมกันระหว่างอินเดียและไทยได้อย่างงดงาม รรามเกียรติ์ยังคงสานสัมพันธ์แห่งจิตวิญญาณและประเพณีในหลายพื้นที่ของเอเชียอย่างต่อเนื่อง”

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਥਾਈ ਰਾਮਾਇਣ ਰਾਮਕਿਏਨ ਦਾ ਮਨਮੋਹਕ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਦੇਖਿਆ
03 APR 2025 1:02PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਥਾਈਲੈਂਡ ਦੇ ਬੈਂਕਾਕ ਵਿੱਚ ਥਾਈ ਰਾਮਾਇਣ, ਰਾਮਕਿਏਨ ਦਾ ਆਕਰਸ਼ਕ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਦੇਖਿਆ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਅਤੇ ਥਾਈਲੈਂਡ ਦੇ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਗਹਿਰੇ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰਕ ਅਤੇ ਸੱਭਿਅਤਾਗਤ ਸਬੰਧਾਂ ਦੀ ਸ਼ਲਾਘਾ ਕੀਤੀ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਐਕਸ (X) ‘ਤੇ ਅਲੱਗ-ਅਲੱਗ ਪੋਸਟਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਲਿਖਿਆ:
“ਇੱਕ ਐਸਾ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰਕ ਜੁੜਾਅ ਜੋ ਕਿਸੇ ਹੋਰ ਨਾਲ ਨਹੀਂ ਮਿਲਦਾ!
ਥਾਈ ਰਾਮਾਇਣ, ਰਾਮਕਿਏਨ ਦਾ ਮਨਮੋਹਕ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਦੇਖਿਆ। ਇਹ ਵਾਸਤਵ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਮ੍ਰਿੱਧ ਅਨੁਭਵ ਸੀ ਜਿਸ ਨੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਅਤੇ ਥਾਈਲੈਂਡ ਦੇ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਸਾਂਝੇ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰਕ ਤੇ ਸੱਭਿਅਤਾਗਤ ਸਬੰਧਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਖੂਬਸੂਰਤੀ ਨਾਲ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ।
ਰਾਮਾਇਣ ਵਾਸਤਵ ਵਿੱਚ ਏਸ਼ੀਆ ਦੇ ਇਤਨੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਹਿੱਸਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ, ਦਿਲਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਪਰੰਪਰਾਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਜੋੜਦਾ ਹੈ।”
“ความสัมพันธ์ทางวัฒนธรรมที่ไม่เหมือนใคร! ได้ชมการแสดง รามเกียรติ์ ที่น่าหลงใหลซึ่งเป็นประสบการณ์ที่เต็มไปด้วยคุณค่า แสดงให้เห็นถึงความสัมพันธ์ทางวัฒนธรรมและอารยธรรมที่มีร่วมกันระหว่างอินเดียและไทยได้อย่างงดงาม รรามเกียรติ์ยังคงสานสัมพันธ์แห่งจิตวิญญาณและประเพณีในหลายพื้นที่ของเอเชียอย่างต่อเนื่อง”