Prime Minister's Office
PM witnesses a captivating performance of the Thai Ramayana, Ramakien
03 APR 2025 1:02PM by PIB Delhi
Expressing admiration for the deep cultural and civilisational ties between India and Thailand, the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi witnessed an enriching performance of the Thai Ramayana, Ramakien today in Bangkok, Thailand.
In separate posts on X, he wrote:
“A cultural connect like no other!
Witnessed a captivating performance of the Thai Ramayana, Ramakien. It was a truly enriching experience that beautifully showcased the shared cultural and civilisational ties between India and Thailand.
The Ramayana truly continues to connect hearts and traditions across so many parts of Asia.”
“ความสัมพันธ์ทางวัฒนธรรมที่ไม่เหมือนใคร! ได้ชมการแสดง รามเกียรติ์ ที่น่าหลงใหลซึ่งเป็นประสบการณ์ที่เต็มไปด้วยคุณค่า แสดงให้เห็นถึงความสัมพันธ์ทางวัฒนธรรมและอารยธรรมที่มีร่วมกันระหว่างอินเดียและไทยได้อย่างงดงาม รรามเกียรติ์ยังคงสานสัมพันธ์แห่งจิตวิญญาณและประเพณีในหลายพื้นที่ของเอเชียอย่างต่อเนื่อง”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने थाई रामायण रामकियेन का मनमोहक प्रदर्शन देखा
03 APR 2025 1:02PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने आज थाईलैंड के बैंकॉक में थाई रामायण, रामकियेन का आकर्षक प्रदर्शन देखा। उन्‍होंने भारत और थाईलैंड के बीच गहरे सांस्कृतिक और सभ्यतागत संबंधों की सराहना की।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर अलग-अलग पोस्ट में लिखा:
“एक ऐसा सांस्कृतिक जुड़ाव जो किसी और से नहीं मिलता!
थाई रामायण, रामकियेन का मनमोहक प्रदर्शन देखा। यह वास्तव में समृद्ध अनुभव था जिसने भारत और थाईलैंड के बीच साझा सांस्कृतिक और सभ्यतागत संबंधों को खूबसूरती से प्रदर्शित किया।
रामायण वास्तव में एशिया के इतने सारे हिस्सों में, दिलों और परंपराओं को जोड़ता है।”
“ความสัมพันธ์ทางวัฒนธรรมที่ไม่เหมือนใคร! ได้ชมการแสดง รามเกียรติ์ ที่น่าหลงใหลซึ่งเป็นประสบการณ์ที่เต็มไปด้วยคุณค่า แสดงให้เห็นถึงความสัมพันธ์ทางวัฒนธรรมและอารยธรรมที่มีร่วมกันระหว่างอินเดียและไทยได้อย่างงดงาม รรามเกียรติ์ยังคงสานสัมพันธ์แห่งจิตวิญญาณและประเพณีในหลายพื้นที่ของเอเชียอย่างต่อเนื่อง”