Prime Minister's Office
PM speaks with HM King Philippe of Belgium
27 MAR 2025 8:59PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi spoke with HM King Philippe of Belgium today. Shri Modi appreciated the recent Belgian Economic Mission to India led by HRH Princess Astrid. Both leaders discussed deepening the strong bilateral ties, boosting trade & investment, and advancing collaboration in innovation & sustainability.
In a post on X, he said:
“It was a pleasure to speak with HM King Philippe of Belgium. Appreciated the recent Belgian Economic Mission to India led by HRH Princess Astrid. We discussed deepening our strong bilateral ties, boosting trade & investment, and advancing collaboration in innovation & sustainability.
@MonarchieBe”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ବେଲଜିୟମର ରାଜା ଫିଲିପଙ୍କ ସହ କଥା ହେଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
27 MAR 2025 8:59PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆଜି ବେଲଜିୟମର ରାଜା ଫିଲିପଙ୍କ ସହ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିଛନ୍ତି । ନିକଟରେ ବେଲଜିୟମର ରାଜକୁମାରୀ ଆଷ୍ଟ୍ରିଡଙ୍କ ନେତୃତ୍ୱରେ ଭାରତ ଆସିଥିବା ବେଲଜିୟମ ଇକୋନୋମିକ୍ ମିସନକୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଥିଲେ । ଦ୍ୱିପାକ୍ଷିକ ସମ୍ପର୍କକୁ ଦୃଢ଼ କରିବା, ବାଣିଜ୍ୟ ଓ ନିବେଶକୁ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହିତ କରିବା,ନବାଚାର ଓ ସ୍ଥିରତା ଦିଗରେ ସହଭାଗିତାକୁ ଅଗେଇନେବା ପ୍ରସଙ୍ଗରେ ଦୁଇ ନେତାଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଆଲୋଚନା ହୋଇଥିଲା ।
ଏକ୍ସର ଏକ ପୋଷ୍ଟରେ ସେ ଲେଖିଛନ୍ତି;
“ବେଲଜିୟମର ରାଜା ଫିଲିପଙ୍କ ସହ ଆଲୋଚନା ସନ୍ତୋଷଜନକ । ନିକଟରେ ବେଲଜିୟମର ରାଜକୁମାରୀ ଆଷ୍ଟ୍ରିଡଙ୍କ ନେତୃତ୍ୱରେ ଭାରତ ଆସିଥିବା ବେଲଜିୟମ ଇକୋନୋମିକ୍ ମିସନକୁ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରୁଛି । ଦ୍ୱିପାକ୍ଷିକ ସମ୍ପର୍କକୁ ଦୃଢ଼ କରିବା, ବାଣିଜ୍ୟ ଓ ନିବେଶକୁ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହିତ କରିବା,ନବାଚାର ଓ ସ୍ଥିରତା ଦିଗରେ ସହଭାଗିତାକୁ ଅଗେଇନେବା ପ୍ରସଙ୍ଗରେ ଆମ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଆଲୋଚନା ହୋଇଛି ।
@MonarchieBe”