Prime Minister's Office
PM speaks with HM King Philippe of Belgium
27 MAR 2025 8:59PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi spoke with HM King Philippe of Belgium today. Shri Modi appreciated the recent Belgian Economic Mission to India led by HRH Princess Astrid. Both leaders discussed deepening the strong bilateral ties, boosting trade & investment, and advancing collaboration in innovation & sustainability.
In a post on X, he said:
“It was a pleasure to speak with HM King Philippe of Belgium. Appreciated the recent Belgian Economic Mission to India led by HRH Princess Astrid. We discussed deepening our strong bilateral ties, boosting trade & investment, and advancing collaboration in innovation & sustainability.
@MonarchieBe”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने बेल्जियम के महामहिम किंग फिलिप से बात की
27 MAR 2025 8:59PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज बेल्जियम के महामहिम किंग फिलिप से बातचीत की। श्री मोदी ने हाल ही में राजकुमारी एस्ट्रिड के नेतृत्व में भारत आए बेल्जियम आर्थिक मिशन की सराहना की। दोनों नेताओं ने मजबूत द्विपक्षीय संबंधों को और गहरा करने, व्यापार और निवेश को बढ़ावा देने तथा नवाचार और स्थिरता में सहयोग को आगे बढ़ाने पर चर्चा की।
एक्स पर एक पोस्ट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा:
“बेल्जियम के महामहिम किंग फिलिप से बात करके बहुत खुशी हुई। हाल ही में भारत में बेल्जियम आर्थिक मिशन की सराहना की गई है, जिसका नेतृत्व राजकुमारी एस्ट्रिड ने किया। हमने अपने मजबूत द्विपक्षीय संबंधों को और गहरा करने, व्यापार और निवेश को बढ़ावा देने तथा नवाचार और स्थिरता में सहयोग को आगे बढ़ाने पर चर्चा की।
@MonarchieBe”