ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ରମାକାନ୍ତ ରଥଙ୍କ ବିୟୋଗରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଶୋକ
16 MAR 2025 2:53PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ପ୍ରଖ୍ୟାତ କବି ଏବଂ ବିଦ୍ୱାନଶ୍ରୀ ରମାକାନ୍ତ ରଥଙ୍କ ବିୟୋଗରେ ଶୋକ ପ୍ରକାଶ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।ଶ୍ରୀ ରମାକାନ୍ତ ରଥଙ୍କ କୃତି, ବିଶେଷକରି କବିତା, ସମାଜରସମସ୍ତ ବର୍ଗଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ବ୍ୟାପକ ଭାବରେ ଲୋକପ୍ରିୟ ବୋଲିସେ କହିଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ ଏକ୍ସରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛି :
“ଶ୍ରୀ ରମାକାନ୍ତ ରଥଙ୍କ କୃତି, ବିଶେଷକରି କବିତା, ସମାଜରସମସ୍ତ ବର୍ଗଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ବ୍ୟାପକ ଭାବରେ ଲୋକପ୍ରିୟ । ତାଙ୍କବିୟୋଗରେ ମୁଁ ମର୍ମାହତ । ଏହି ଦୁଃଖଦ ମୁହୁର୍ତ୍ତରେ ତାଙ୍କପରିବାର ଏବଂ ପ୍ରଶଂସକମାନଙ୍କ ପ୍ରତି ମୋର ସମବେଦନା ।ଓମ୍ ଶାନ୍ତି : ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ @narendramodi”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles demise of Shri Ramakanta Rath
16 MAR 2025 2:53PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled demise of eminent poet and scholar, Shri Ramakanta Rath and said that Shri Ramakanta Rath Ji’s works, especially poetry, are widely popular among all sections of society.
The Prime Minister’s Office posted on X;
“Shri Ramakanta Rath Ji distinguished himself as an effective administrator and scholar. His works, especially poetry, are widely popular among all sections of society. Pained by his passing away. My thoughts are with his family and admirers in this hour of grief. Om Shanti: PM @narendramodi”