Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles demise of Shri Ramakanta Rath
16 MAR 2025 2:53PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled demise of eminent poet and scholar, Shri Ramakanta Rath and said that Shri Ramakanta Rath Ji’s works, especially poetry, are widely popular among all sections of society.
The Prime Minister’s Office posted on X;
“Shri Ramakanta Rath Ji distinguished himself as an effective administrator and scholar. His works, especially poetry, are widely popular among all sections of society. Pained by his passing away. My thoughts are with his family and admirers in this hour of grief. Om Shanti: PM @narendramodi”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے شری رماکانت رتھ کی رحلت پر اظہار رنج و غم کیا
16 MAR 2025 2:53PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے مشہور شاعر اور دانشور جناب رماکانت رتھ کی رحلت پر رنج و غم کا اظہار کیا ہے اور کہا ہے کہ شری رماکانت رتھ جی کی تخلیقات، خصوصاً شاعری معاشرے کے تمام تر طبقات کے درمیان وسیع پیمانے پر مقبول ہیں۔
وزیر اعظم کے دفتر نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا؛
’’شری رماکانت رتھ جی نے ایک مؤثر انتظام کار اور دانشور کے طور پر خود کو ممتاز کیا ہے۔ ان کی تخلیقات خصوصاً شاعری، معاشرے کے تمام تر طبقات کے درمیان وسیع پیمانے پر مقبول ہیں۔ ان کی رحلت پر غمزدہ ہوں۔ اس دکھ کی گھڑی میں میرے احساسات ان کے کنبے اور مداحین کے ساتھ ہیں۔ اوم شانتی: وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی@narendramodi ‘‘