Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles demise of Shri Ramakanta Rath
16 MAR 2025 2:53PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled demise of eminent poet and scholar, Shri Ramakanta Rath and said that Shri Ramakanta Rath Ji’s works, especially poetry, are widely popular among all sections of society.
The Prime Minister’s Office posted on X;
“Shri Ramakanta Rath Ji distinguished himself as an effective administrator and scholar. His works, especially poetry, are widely popular among all sections of society. Pained by his passing away. My thoughts are with his family and admirers in this hour of grief. Om Shanti: PM @narendramodi”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ৰমাকান্ত ৰথৰ বিয়োগত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ
16 MAR 2025 2:53PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে বিশিষ্ট কবি তথা পণ্ডিত ৰমাকান্ত ৰথৰ মৃত্যুত শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে আৰু কয় যে ৰমাকান্ত ৰথ জীৰ ৰচনা, বিশেষকৈ কবিতা সমাজৰ সকলো শ্ৰেণীৰ মাজত ব্যাপক জনপ্ৰিয়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়ে এক্সত পোষ্ট কৰে;
“শ্ৰী ৰমাকান্ত ৰথ জীয়ে এজন ফলপ্ৰসূ প্ৰশাসক আৰু পণ্ডিত হিচাপে নিজকে বিশিষ্ট কৰি তুলিছিল। তেখেতৰ ৰচনা, বিশেষকৈ কবিতা সমাজৰ সকলো শ্ৰেণীৰ মাজত ব্যাপক জনপ্ৰিয়। তেওঁৰ বিয়োগত দুখিত। এই দুখৰ সময়ত মোৰ দুখানুভূতি তেওঁৰ পৰিয়াল আৰু প্ৰশংসকৰ সৈতে আছে। ওম শান্তি: প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী @narendramodi”