Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles demise of Shri Ramakanta Rath
16 MAR 2025 2:53PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled demise of eminent poet and scholar, Shri Ramakanta Rath and said that Shri Ramakanta Rath Ji’s works, especially poetry, are widely popular among all sections of society.
The Prime Minister’s Office posted on X;
“Shri Ramakanta Rath Ji distinguished himself as an effective administrator and scholar. His works, especially poetry, are widely popular among all sections of society. Pained by his passing away. My thoughts are with his family and admirers in this hour of grief. Om Shanti: PM @narendramodi”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने श्री रमाकांत रथ के निधन पर शोक व्यक्त किया
16 MAR 2025 2:53PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने प्रख्यात कवि एवं विद्वान श्री रमाकांत रथ के निधन पर शोक व्यक्त किया है और कहा है कि श्री रमाकांत रथ जी की रचनाएं, विशेषकर उनकी कविताएं, समाज के सभी वर्गों में व्यापक रूप से लोकप्रिय हैं।
प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया;
“श्री रमाकांत रथ जी ने एक प्रभावी प्रशासक एवं विद्वान के रूप में अपनी अलग पहचान बनाई। उनकी रचनाएं, विशेषकर कविताएं, समाज के सभी वर्गों में व्यापक रूप से लोकप्रिय हैं। उनके निधन से बहुत दुःख हुआ है। दुःख की इस घड़ी में मेरी संवेदनाएं उनके परिवार एवं प्रशंसकों के साथ हैं। ओम शांति: पीएम@narendramodi”