প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
আন্তর্জাতিক নারী দিবসে মহিলাদের ক্ষমতায়নের অঙ্গীকার প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
08 MAR 2025 10:36AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ৮ মার্চ ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আন্তর্জাতিক নারী দিবস উপলক্ষে নারী শক্তিকে কুর্নিশ জানিয়েছেন।
এক্স পোস্টে এক বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন :
"#WomensDay! উপলক্ষে নারী শক্তিকে আমাদের কুর্নিশ জানাই। মহিলাদের ক্ষমতায়নে আমাদের সরকার সর্বদা কাজ করে চলেছে, যা আমাদের বিভিন্ন প্রকল্প ও কর্মসূচির মধ্যে প্রতিফলিত হচ্ছে। আজ প্রতিশ্রুতি মতোই আমার সমাজ মাধ্যমের দখল নেবেন মহিলারা, যাঁরা বিভিন্ন ক্ষেত্রে সাফল্যের স্বাক্ষর রাখছেন!"

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister reiterates commitment for Women Empowerment on International Women’s Day
08 MAR 2025 10:36AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi bows to Nari Shakti on International Women's Day.
The Prime Minister stated that our Government has always worked for empowering women. "Today, as promised, my social media properties will be taken over by women who are making a mark in diverse fields", Shri Modi added.
The Prime Minister shared on X;
"We bow to our Nari Shakti on #WomensDay! Our Government has always worked for empowering women, reflecting in our schemes and programmes. Today, as promised, my social media properties will be taken over by women who are making a mark in diverse fields!