Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister reiterates commitment for Women Empowerment on International Women’s Day
08 MAR 2025 10:36AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi bows to Nari Shakti on International Women's Day.
The Prime Minister stated that our Government has always worked for empowering women. "Today, as promised, my social media properties will be taken over by women who are making a mark in diverse fields", Shri Modi added.
The Prime Minister shared on X;
"We bow to our Nari Shakti on #WomensDay! Our Government has always worked for empowering women, reflecting in our schemes and programmes. Today, as promised, my social media properties will be taken over by women who are making a mark in diverse fields!

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے خواتین کے عالمی دن پر خواتین کو بااختیار بنانے کے عزم کا اعادہ کیا
08 MAR 2025 10:36AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے خواتین کے عالمی دن پر ناری شکتی کوسلام کیا ۔
وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ ہماری حکومت نے ہمیشہ خواتین کو بااختیار بنانے کے لیے کام کیا ہے۔ جناب مودی نے مزید کہا کہ "آج، وعدے کے مطابق، میری سوشل میڈیا پراپرٹی ان خواتین کے ہاتھوں میں ہوں گی جو مختلف شعبوں میں اپنی شناخت بنا رہی ہیں۔"
وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر شیئر کیا۔
"ہم خواتین کے دن پر اپنی ناری شکتی کو سلام کرتے ہیں! ہماری حکومت نے ہمیشہ خواتین کو بااختیار بنانے کے لیے کام کیا ہے، جس کی عکاسی ہماری اسکیموں اور پروگراموں میں ہوتی ہے۔ آج، وعدے کے مطابق، میری سوشل میڈیا پراپرٹی ان خواتین کےہاتھوں میں ہوں گی جو مختلف شعبوں میں اپنی شناخت بنا رہی ہیں!