Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister reiterates commitment for Women Empowerment on International Women’s Day
08 MAR 2025 10:36AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi bows to Nari Shakti on International Women's Day.
The Prime Minister stated that our Government has always worked for empowering women. "Today, as promised, my social media properties will be taken over by women who are making a mark in diverse fields", Shri Modi added.
The Prime Minister shared on X;
"We bow to our Nari Shakti on #WomensDay! Our Government has always worked for empowering women, reflecting in our schemes and programmes. Today, as promised, my social media properties will be taken over by women who are making a mark in diverse fields!

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় নাৰী দিৱসত নাৰী সবলীকৰণৰ প্ৰতি সমৰ্পণৰ কথা দোহাৰে
08 MAR 2025 10:36AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় নাৰী দিৱসত নাৰী শক্তিক নমন কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে আমাৰ চৰকাৰে সদায় নাৰীক শক্তিশালী কৰিবলৈ কাম কৰি আছে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয়, “মই যেনেদৰে প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতি দিছিলোঁ, আজি মোৰ ছচিয়েল মিডিয়া প্লেটফৰ্ম সেইসকল নাৰীয়ে চম্ভালিব যি বিভিন্ন ক্ষেত্ৰত নিজৰ পৰিচয় গঢ়ি তুলিছে।”
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্সত শ্বেয়াৰ কৰে;
“আমি #নাৰীদিৱসত আমাৰ নাৰী শক্তিক নমন কৰিছোঁ! আমাৰ চৰকাৰে সদায় নাৰীক শক্তিশালী কৰিবলৈ কাম কৰি আছে। এয়া আমাৰ আঁচনি আৰু কাৰ্যসূচীত প্ৰতিফলিত হৈছে। “মই যেনেদৰে প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতি দিছিলোঁ, আজি মোৰ ছচিয়েল মিডিয়া প্লেটফৰ্ম সেইসকল নাৰীয়ে চম্ভালিব যি বিভিন্ন ক্ষেত্ৰত নিজৰ পৰিচয় গঢ়ি তুলিছে।”