Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister hands over his social media platforms to Women Achievers on International Women’s Day
08 MAR 2025 11:26AM by PIB Delhi
In an inspiring tribute to women’s power and achievement, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has handed over his social media platforms to women who are making a mark in diverse fields.
On International Women's Day, women achievers proudly take center stage to share their stories and insights on the Prime Minister's social media platforms.
Women achievers posted on X account of the Prime Minister:
"Space technology, nuclear technology and women empowerment…
We are Elina Mishra, a nuclear scientist and Shilpi Soni, a space scientist and we are thrilled to be helming the PM’s social media properties on #WomensDay.
Our message- India is the most vibrant place for science and thus, we call upon more women to pursue it."

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
आंतरराष्ट्रीय महिला दिनानिमित्त पंतप्रधानांनी त्यांचे सोशल मीडिया प्लॅटफॉर्म सोपविले यशस्वी महिलांना
08 MAR 2025 11:26AM by PIB Mumbai
महिला शक्ती आणि कामगिरीला सलाम म्हणून, पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी त्यांचे सोशल मीडिया प्लॅटफॉर्म विविध क्षेत्रात ठसा उमटवणाऱ्या यशस्वी महिलांना सोपवले आहे.
आज आंतरराष्ट्रीय महिला दिनी, यशस्वी महिला पंतप्रधानांच्या सोशल मीडिया प्लॅटफॉर्मवर त्यांच्या कथा आणि विचार सामायिक करीत आहेत.
पंतप्रधानांच्या एक्स या समाजमाध्यमावरील अकाउंटवर यशस्वी महिलांनी पोस्ट केले की: "अंतराळ तंत्रज्ञान, अणु तंत्रज्ञान आणि महिला सक्षमीकरण... आम्ही दोघी अर्थात एलिना मिश्रा, अणुशास्त्रज्ञ आणि शिल्पी सोनी, अवकाश शास्त्रज्ञ आहोत आणि आम्हाला #महिलादिनी पंतप्रधानांच्या सोशल मीडिया प्लॅटफॉर्मचे नेतृत्व करताना खूप आनंद होत आहे. आमचा संदेश - भारत हे विज्ञानासाठी सर्वात चैतन्यशील ठिकाण आहे आणि म्हणूनच, आम्ही अधिकाधिक महिलांना ते शिकण्याचे आवाहन करतो."