Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister hands over his social media platforms to Women Achievers on International Women’s Day
08 MAR 2025 11:26AM by PIB Delhi
In an inspiring tribute to women’s power and achievement, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has handed over his social media platforms to women who are making a mark in diverse fields.
On International Women's Day, women achievers proudly take center stage to share their stories and insights on the Prime Minister's social media platforms.
Women achievers posted on X account of the Prime Minister:
"Space technology, nuclear technology and women empowerment…
We are Elina Mishra, a nuclear scientist and Shilpi Soni, a space scientist and we are thrilled to be helming the PM’s social media properties on #WomensDay.
Our message- India is the most vibrant place for science and thus, we call upon more women to pursue it."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় নাৰী দিৱসত সফল নাৰীৰ নামত উৎসৰ্গা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ সমূহ ছ’চিয়েল মিডিয়া প্লেটফৰ্ম
08 MAR 2025 11:26AM by PIB Guwahati
নাৰী শক্তি আৰু তেওঁলোকৰ সাফল্যৰ প্ৰতি এক কৃতজ্ঞতা জনাই প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে বিভিন্ন ক্ষেত্ৰত উল্লেখযোগ্য অৱদান আগবঢ়োৱা মহিলাসকলৰ হাতত তেওঁৰ ছ’চিয়েল মিডিয়া প্লেটফৰ্মসমূহ অৰ্পণ কৰে।
আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় নাৰী দিৱসৰ দিনা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ ছ’চিয়েল মিডিয়া একাউণ্টক নিজৰ কাহিনী আৰু মতামত ভাগ-বতৰা কৰিবলৈ কেন্দ্ৰীয় মঞ্চ হিচাপে গ্ৰহণ কৰে এই মহিলা কৃতিত্ববিদসকলে।
এইসকল সফলকাম মহিলাই প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ এক্স হেণ্ডেলত বিভিন্ন পোষ্ট কৰি লিখিছে :
"ম মহাকাশ প্ৰযুক্তি, নিউক্লীয়েৰ প্ৰযুক্তি আৰু নাৰী সবলীকৰণ….
মই এলিনা মিশ্ৰ, এগৰাকী নিউক্লীয়াৰ বিজ্ঞানী, আৰু মই শিল্পী ছোনী, এগৰাকী মহাকাশ বিজ্ঞানী, আৰু আমি আজি #WomensDay ৰ দিনা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ ছ’চিয়েল মিডিয়া প্লেটফৰ্ম ব্যৱহাৰ কৰিবলৈ পাই অভিভূত হৈ পৰিছো।
আমাৰ বাৰ্তা - বিজ্ঞানৰ বাবে ভাৰত হৈছে শ্ৰেষ্ঠতম তথা অত্যুত্তম স্থান, আৰু সেয়ে আমি আৰু অধিক নাৰীশক্তিক এই ক্ষেত্ৰখনলৈ আহিবলৈ আহ্বান জনাইছো।"