Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister hands over his social media platforms to Women Achievers on International Women’s Day
08 MAR 2025 11:26AM by PIB Delhi
In an inspiring tribute to women’s power and achievement, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has handed over his social media platforms to women who are making a mark in diverse fields.
On International Women's Day, women achievers proudly take center stage to share their stories and insights on the Prime Minister's social media platforms.
Women achievers posted on X account of the Prime Minister:
"Space technology, nuclear technology and women empowerment…
We are Elina Mishra, a nuclear scientist and Shilpi Soni, a space scientist and we are thrilled to be helming the PM’s social media properties on #WomensDay.
Our message- India is the most vibrant place for science and thus, we call upon more women to pursue it."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
আন্তর্জাতিক নারী দিবসে সফল মহিলাদের জন্য তাঁর সমাজ মাধ্যম প্ল্যাটফর্ম উন্মুক্ত করে দিলেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
08 MAR 2025 11:26AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ৮ মার্চ ২০২৫
মহিলাদের শক্তি ও সাফল্যের প্রতি প্রেরণাদায়ক সম্মান প্রদর্শনের দৃষ্টান্ত স্থাপন করলেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী। শ্রীমোদী তাঁর সমাজ মাধ্যম প্ল্যাটফর্ম সেইসব নারীদের হাতে তুলে দিয়েছেন, যাঁরা বিভিন্ন ক্ষেত্রে সাফল্যের সাক্ষ্য রাখছেন।
এর ফলে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর সোশ্যাল মিডিয়া প্ল্যাটফর্মে সফল নারীরা তাঁদের জীবনের কাহিনী ভাগ করে নিতে পারছেন।
সফল নারীরা প্রধানমন্ত্রীর এক্স অ্যাকাউন্টে লিখেছেন :
"মহাকাশ প্রযুক্তি, পরমাণু প্রযুক্তি এবং নারীর ক্ষমতায়ন...
আমরা পরমাণু বিজ্ঞানী এলিনা মিশ্র এবং মহাকাশ বিজ্ঞানী শিল্পী সোনি এবং #WomensDay-তে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর সোশ্যাল মিডিয়া প্ল্যাটফর্ম পরিচালনা করতে পেরে আমরা শিহরিত।
আমাদের বার্তা হল - বিজ্ঞানের ক্ষেত্রে ভারত সবচেয়ে প্রাণবন্ত স্থানে রয়েছে এবং একে আরও এগিয়ে নিয়ে যাওয়ার জন্য মহিলাদের কাছে আবেদন জানাচ্ছি।"