Prime Minister's Office
PM reiterates the commitment to protect and preserve the incredible biodiversity of our planet on the occasion of World Wildlife Day
03 MAR 2025 8:37AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi reiterated the commitment to protect and preserve the incredible biodiversity of our planet today on the occasion of World Wildlife Day.
In a post on X, he said:
“Today, on #WorldWildlifeDay, let’s reiterate our commitment to protect and preserve the incredible biodiversity of our planet. Every species plays a vital role—let’s safeguard their future for generations to come!
We also take pride in India’s contributions towards preserving and protecting wildlife.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ વિશ્વ વન્યજીવન દિવસ નિમિત્તે આપણા ગ્રહની અદ્ભુત જૈવવિવિધતાના રક્ષણ અને જાળવણી માટેની પ્રતિબદ્ધતાનો પુનરોચ્ચાર કર્યો
03 MAR 2025 8:37AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે ​​વિશ્વ વન્યજીવન દિવસ નિમિત્તે આપણા ગ્રહની અદ્ભુત જૈવવિવિધતાના રક્ષણ અને જાળવણી માટેની પ્રતિબદ્ધતાનો પુનરોચ્ચાર કર્યો.
X પર એક પોસ્ટમાં તેમણે કહ્યું:
"આજે #WorldWildlifeDay પર આવો આપણે આપણા ગ્રહની અદ્ભુત જૈવવિવિધતાના રક્ષણ અને જાળવણી માટેની આપણી પ્રતિબદ્ધતાનો પુનરોચ્ચાર કરીએ. દરેક પ્રજાતિ મહત્વપૂર્ણ ભૂમિકા ભજવે છે - ચાલો આવનારી પેઢીઓ માટે તેમના ભવિષ્યનું રક્ષણ કરીએ!
વન્યજીવનના સંરક્ષણ અને સુરક્ષામાં ભારતના યોગદાન પર પણ અમને ગર્વ છે."