Prime Minister's Office
PM reiterates the commitment to protect and preserve the incredible biodiversity of our planet on the occasion of World Wildlife Day
03 MAR 2025 8:37AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi reiterated the commitment to protect and preserve the incredible biodiversity of our planet today on the occasion of World Wildlife Day.
In a post on X, he said:
“Today, on #WorldWildlifeDay, let’s reiterate our commitment to protect and preserve the incredible biodiversity of our planet. Every species plays a vital role—let’s safeguard their future for generations to come!
We also take pride in India’s contributions towards preserving and protecting wildlife.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने विश्व वन्यजीव दिवस पर हमारे ग्रह की अविश्वसनीय जैव विविधता की रक्षा और संरक्षण की प्रतिबद्धता दोहराई
03 MAR 2025 8:37AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज विश्व वन्यजीव दिवस पर हमारे ग्रह की अविश्वसनीय जैव विविधता की रक्षा और संरक्षण की प्रतिबद्धता दोहराई।
सोशल मीडिया एक्स पर एक पोस्ट में उन्होंने कहा:
“आज, #विश्व वन्यजीव दिवस पर, आइए हम अपने ग्रह की अविश्वसनीय जैव विविधता की रक्षा और संरक्षण की अपनी प्रतिबद्धता को दोहराएँ। हर प्रजाति एक महत्वपूर्ण भूमिका निभाती है - आइए आने वाली पीढ़ियों के लिए उनके भविष्य की रक्षा करें!
हमें वन्यजीवों के संरक्षण और सुरक्षा में भारत के योगदान पर भी गर्व है।”