Prime Minister's Office
PM reiterates the commitment to protect and preserve the incredible biodiversity of our planet on the occasion of World Wildlife Day
03 MAR 2025 8:37AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi reiterated the commitment to protect and preserve the incredible biodiversity of our planet today on the occasion of World Wildlife Day.
In a post on X, he said:
“Today, on #WorldWildlifeDay, let’s reiterate our commitment to protect and preserve the incredible biodiversity of our planet. Every species plays a vital role—let’s safeguard their future for generations to come!
We also take pride in India’s contributions towards preserving and protecting wildlife.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے جنگلی حیات کے عالمی دن کے موقع پر ہمارے سیارے کی ناقابل یقین حیاتیاتی تنوع کے تحفظ کے عزم کا اعادہ کیا
03 MAR 2025 8:37AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج جنگلی حیات کے عالمی دن کے موقع پر ہمارے سیارے کی ناقابل یقین حیاتیاتی تنوع کے تحفظ کے عزم کا اعادہ کیا۔
ایکس پر ایک پوسٹ میں، انہوں نے کہا:
’’آج، #جنگلی حیات کےعالمی دن پر، آئیے اپنے سیارے کی ناقابل یقین حیاتیاتی تنوع کے تحفظ کے لیے اپنے عزم کا اعادہ کریں۔ ہر نوع ایک اہم کردار ادا کرتی ہے — آئیے آنے والی نسلوں کے لیے ان کے مستقبل کی حفاظت کریں!
ہمیں جنگلی حیات کے تحفظ میں ہندوستان کے تعاون پر بھی فخر ہے۔’’