প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ১ মাৰ্চত কৃষি আৰু গ্ৰাম্য সমৃদ্ধিৰ ওপৰত বাজেটৰ পিছৰ ৱেবিনাৰত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব
ৱেবিনাৰে এই বছৰৰ বাজেটৰ দৃষ্টিভংগীক কাৰ্য্যকৰী ফলাফললৈ ৰূপান্তৰিত কৰিবলৈ সহযোগিতাক লাভান্বিত কৰিব
28 FEB 2025 7:32PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ১ মাৰ্চত প্ৰায় ১২:৩০ বজাত ভিডিঅ' কনফাৰেন্সিঙৰ জৰিয়তে "কৃষি আৰু গ্ৰাম্য সমৃদ্ধি" বিষয়ক বাজেটৰ পিছৰ ৱেবিনাৰত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব। লগতে এই উপলক্ষে তেওঁএখন সভাত ভাষণ দিব। ৱেবিনাৰৰ লক্ষ্য হৈছে এই বছৰৰ বাজেট ঘোষণাসমূহৰ ফলপ্ৰসূ ৰূপায়ণৰ কৌশল নিৰ্ধাৰণৰ ওপৰত এক কেন্দ্ৰীভূত আলোচনাৰ বাবে মূল অংশীদাৰসকলক একত্ৰিত কৰা। কৃষি বৃদ্ধি আৰু গ্ৰাম্য সমৃদ্ধিৰ ওপৰত তীব্ৰ গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰি এই অধিবেশনে বাজেটৰ দৃষ্টিভংগীক কাৰ্য্যকৰী ফলাফললৈ ৰূপান্তৰিত কৰিবলৈ সহযোগিতাৰ পোষকতা কৰিব। ৱেবিনাৰত ব্যক্তিগত খণ্ডৰ বিশেষজ্ঞ, উদ্যোগ প্ৰতিনিধি, আৰু বিষয় বিশেষজ্ঞসকলক জড়িত কৰি প্ৰচেষ্টাসমূহক একত্ৰিত কৰা হ’ব আৰু প্ৰভাৱশালী ৰূপায়ণক আগুৱাই নিব।

Prime Minister's Office
PM to participate in the Post-Budget Webinar on "Agriculture and Rural Prosperity" on 1st March
Webinar will foster collaboration to translate the vision of this year’s Budget into actionable outcomes
28 FEB 2025 7:32PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will participate in the Post-Budget Webinar on "Agriculture and Rural Prosperity" on 1st March, at around 12:30 PM via video conferencing. He will also address the gathering on the occasion.
The webinar aims to bring together key stakeholders for a focused discussion on strategizing the effective implementation of this year’s Budget announcements. With a strong emphasis on agricultural growth and rural prosperity, the session will foster collaboration to translate the Budget’s vision into actionable outcomes. The webinar will engage private sector experts, industry representatives, and subject matter specialists to align efforts and drive impactful implementation.