Prime Minister's Office
PM to participate in the Post-Budget Webinar on "Agriculture and Rural Prosperity" on 1st March
Webinar will foster collaboration to translate the vision of this year’s Budget into actionable outcomes
28 FEB 2025 7:32PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will participate in the Post-Budget Webinar on "Agriculture and Rural Prosperity" on 1st March, at around 12:30 PM via video conferencing. He will also address the gathering on the occasion.
The webinar aims to bring together key stakeholders for a focused discussion on strategizing the effective implementation of this year’s Budget announcements. With a strong emphasis on agricultural growth and rural prosperity, the session will foster collaboration to translate the Budget’s vision into actionable outcomes. The webinar will engage private sector experts, industry representatives, and subject matter specialists to align efforts and drive impactful implementation.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମାର୍ଚ୍ଚ ୧ରେ ‘କୃଷି ଏବଂ ଗ୍ରାମୀଣ ସମୃଦ୍ଧି’ ଉପରେ ବଜେଟ ପରବର୍ତ୍ତୀ ୱେବିନାରରେ ଭାଗ ନେବେ
ୱେବିନାର ଚଳିତ ବର୍ଷର ବଜେଟ ଦୃଷ୍ଟିକୋଣକୁ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାନ୍ୱିତ ପରିଣାମରେ ବଦଳାଇବା ପାଇଁ ସହଯୋଗକୁ ବଢ଼ାଇବ
28 FEB 2025 7:32PM by PIB Bhubaneshwar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ମାର୍ଚ୍ଚ ୧ ତାରିଖ ଦ୍ୱିପ୍ରହର ପ୍ରାୟ ୧୨.୩୦ ରେ ଭିଡିଓ କନଫରେନ୍ସିଂ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ‘କୃଷି ଏବଂ ଗ୍ରାମୀଣ ସମୃଦ୍ଧି’ ଉପରେ ବଜେଟ ପରବର୍ତ୍ତୀ ୱେବିନାରରେ ଭାଗ ନେବେ । ଏହି ଅବସରରେ ସେ ସଭାକୁ ସମ୍ବୋଧିତ ମଧ୍ୟ କରିବେ ।
ଏହି ୱେବିନାରର ଉଦ୍ଦେଶ୍ୟ ଚଳିତ ବର୍ଷର ବଜେଟ ଘୋଷଣାକୁ ପ୍ରଭାବୀ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାନ୍ୱୟନର ରଣନୀତି ଉପରେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରିତ ଚର୍ଚ୍ଚାରେ ପ୍ରମୁଖ ସମ୍ବନ୍ଧିତ ପକ୍ଷଙ୍କୁ ଗୋଟିଏ ମଞ୍ଚକୁ ଆଣିବା । କୃଷି ଏବଂ ଗ୍ରାମୀଣ ସମୃଦ୍ଧି ଉପରେ ଜୋର୍ ଦେବା ସହ ଏହି ଅଧିବେଶନ ବଜେଟ ଦୃଷ୍ଟିକୋଣକୁ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାନ୍ୱୟନ ଯୋଗ୍ୟ ପରିଣମାରେ ବଦଳାଇବା ପାଇଁ ସହଯୋଗକୁ ବଢ଼ାଇବ । ଏହି ୱେବିନାର ବିଭିନ୍ନ ପ୍ରୟାସକୁ ସଂରକ୍ଷିତ କରି ରଖିବା ଏବଂ ପ୍ରଭାବଶାଳୀ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାନ୍ୱୟନକୁ ସଞ୍ଚାଳିତ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଘରୋଇ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରର ବିଶେଷଜ୍ଞ, ଉଦ୍ୟୋଗ ପ୍ରତିନିଧି ଏବଂ ବିଷୟବସ୍ତୁ ବିଶେଷଜ୍ଞଙ୍କୁ ଗୋଟିଏ ମଞ୍ଚରେ ଏକାଠି କରିବ ।