Prime Minister's Office
PM to participate in the Post-Budget Webinar on "Agriculture and Rural Prosperity" on 1st March
Webinar will foster collaboration to translate the vision of this year’s Budget into actionable outcomes
28 FEB 2025 7:32PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will participate in the Post-Budget Webinar on "Agriculture and Rural Prosperity" on 1st March, at around 12:30 PM via video conferencing. He will also address the gathering on the occasion.
The webinar aims to bring together key stakeholders for a focused discussion on strategizing the effective implementation of this year’s Budget announcements. With a strong emphasis on agricultural growth and rural prosperity, the session will foster collaboration to translate the Budget’s vision into actionable outcomes. The webinar will engage private sector experts, industry representatives, and subject matter specialists to align efforts and drive impactful implementation.

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
మార్చి 1న జరిగే ‘వ్యవసాయం, గ్రామీణ సంక్షేమం’ అంశంపై బడ్జెట్‌ అనంతర వెబినార్లో పాల్గొనున్న ప్రధాని
ఈ ఏడాది బడ్జెట్ లక్ష్యాన్ని ఆచరణీయ ఫలితాలుగా మార్చేందుకు అవసరమైన సహకారాన్ని ఈ వెబినార్ ప్రోత్సహిస్తుంది
28 FEB 2025 7:32PM by PIB Hyderabad
మార్చి 1, మధ్యాహ్నం 12.30గంటలకు ప్రారంభమయ్యే ‘వ్యవసాయం, గ్రామీణ సంక్షేమం’ అనే అంశంపై బడ్జెట్ అనంతరం నిర్వహించే వెబినార్లో ప్రధాన మంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ పాల్గొంటారు. ఈ కార్యక్రమాన్ని ఉద్దేశించి ప్రధాని ప్రసంగిస్తారు.
ఈ ఏడాది బడ్జెట్లో ప్రకటించిన అంశాలను సమర్థంగా అమలు చేసే వ్యూహాలపై చర్చించడానికి వివిధ రంగాలకు చెందిన నిపుణులను ఒకచోట చేర్చడమే ఈ వెబినార్ లక్ష్యం. వ్యవసాయాభివృద్ధి, గ్రామీణ సంక్షేమంపై ప్రధాన దృష్టి సారిస్తూ జరిగే ఈ కార్యక్రమం, బడ్జెట్ లక్ష్యాలను ఆచరణాత్మక ఫలితాలుగా మార్చేందుకు అవసరమైన సహకారాన్ని ప్రోత్సహిస్తుంది. ఈ దిశగా చేపట్టే ప్రయత్నాలను సమన్వయం చేస్తూ, ప్రభావవంతంగా అమలు చేయడానికి ప్రైవేటు రంగంలోని నిపుణులు, పారిశ్రామిక ప్రతినిధులు, విషయ నిపుణులు ఈ వెబినార్లో పాల్గొంటారు.