Prime Minister's Office
PM to participate in the Post-Budget Webinar on "Agriculture and Rural Prosperity" on 1st March
Webinar will foster collaboration to translate the vision of this year’s Budget into actionable outcomes
28 FEB 2025 7:32PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will participate in the Post-Budget Webinar on "Agriculture and Rural Prosperity" on 1st March, at around 12:30 PM via video conferencing. He will also address the gathering on the occasion.
The webinar aims to bring together key stakeholders for a focused discussion on strategizing the effective implementation of this year’s Budget announcements. With a strong emphasis on agricultural growth and rural prosperity, the session will foster collaboration to translate the Budget’s vision into actionable outcomes. The webinar will engage private sector experts, industry representatives, and subject matter specialists to align efforts and drive impactful implementation.

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી 1 માર્ચના રોજ "કૃષિ અને ગ્રામીણ સમૃદ્ધિ" વિષય પર પોસ્ટ-બજેટ વેબિનારમાં ભાગ લેશે
વેબિનાર આ વર્ષના બજેટના વિઝનને કાર્યક્ષમ પરિણામોમાં રૂપાંતરિત કરવા માટે સહયોગને પ્રોત્સાહન આપશે
28 FEB 2025 7:32PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદી 1 માર્ચના રોજ બપોરે 12:30 વાગ્યે વિડીયો કોન્ફરન્સિંગ દ્વારા "કૃષિ અને ગ્રામીણ સમૃદ્ધિ" વિષય પર બજેટ પછીના વેબિનારમાં ભાગ લેશે. તેઓ આ પ્રસંગે સભાને પણ સંબોધિત કરશે.
વેબિનારનો હેતુ આ વર્ષની બજેટ જાહેરાતોના અસરકારક અમલીકરણની વ્યૂહરચના બનાવવા પર કેન્દ્રિત ચર્ચા માટે મુખ્ય હિતધારકોને એકસાથે લાવવાનો છે. કૃષિ વિકાસ અને ગ્રામીણ સમૃદ્ધિ પર મજબૂત ભાર સાથેનું સત્ર બજેટના વિઝનને કાર્યક્ષમ પરિણામોમાં રૂપાંતરિત કરવા માટે સહયોગને પ્રોત્સાહન આપશે. વેબિનાર ખાનગી ક્ષેત્રના નિષ્ણાતો, ઉદ્યોગ પ્રતિનિધિઓ અને વિષય નિષ્ણાતોને પ્રયાસોને સંરેખિત કરવા અને અસરકારક અમલીકરણને આગળ ધપાવવા માટે જોડશે.