Prime Minister's Office
PM to participate in the Post-Budget Webinar on "Agriculture and Rural Prosperity" on 1st March
Webinar will foster collaboration to translate the vision of this year’s Budget into actionable outcomes
28 FEB 2025 7:32PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will participate in the Post-Budget Webinar on "Agriculture and Rural Prosperity" on 1st March, at around 12:30 PM via video conferencing. He will also address the gathering on the occasion.
The webinar aims to bring together key stakeholders for a focused discussion on strategizing the effective implementation of this year’s Budget announcements. With a strong emphasis on agricultural growth and rural prosperity, the session will foster collaboration to translate the Budget’s vision into actionable outcomes. The webinar will engage private sector experts, industry representatives, and subject matter specialists to align efforts and drive impactful implementation.

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਇੱਕ ਮਾਰਚ ਨੂੰ "ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਅਤੇ ਗ੍ਰਾਮੀਣ ਸਮ੍ਰਿੱਧੀ" 'ਤੇ ਬਜਟ ਤੋਂ ਬਾਅਦ ਦੇ ਵੈਬੀਨਾਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲੈਣਗੇ
28 FEB 2025 7:32PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਵੈਬੀਨਾਰ ਇਸ ਵਰ੍ਹੇ ਦੇ ਬਜਟ ਦੇ ਦ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਟੀਕੋਣ ਨੂੰ ਕਾਰਵਾਈਯੋਗ ਨਤੀਜਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਬਦਲਣ ਲਈ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਨੂੰ ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹਿਤ ਕਰੇਗਾ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਇੱਕ ਮਾਰਚ ਨੂੰ ਦੁਪਹਿਰ ਲਗਭਗ 12:30 ਵਜੇ ਵੀਡੀਓ ਕਾਨਫਰੰਸਿੰਗ ਰਾਹੀਂ "ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਅਤੇ ਗ੍ਰਾਮੀਣ ਸਮ੍ਰਿੱਧੀ" ਵਿਸ਼ੇ 'ਤੇ ਬਜਟ ਤੋਂ ਬਾਅਦ ਦੇ ਵੈਬੀਨਾਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲੈਣਗੇ। ਇਸ ਅਵਸਰ ‘ਤੇ ਉਹ ਇਕੱਠ ਨੂੰ ਵੀ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ।
ਇਸ ਵੈਬੀਨਾਰ ਦਾ ਉਦੇਸ਼ ਇਸ ਵਰ੍ਹੇ ਦੇ ਬਜਟ ਐਲਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵਸ਼ਾਲੀ ਢੰਗ ਨਾਲ ਲਾਗੂ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਰਣਨੀਤੀਆਂ 'ਤੇ ਕੇਂਦ੍ਰਿਤ ਚਰਚਾ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰਮੁੱਖ ਸਬੰਧਿਤ ਧਿਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਇਕੱਠੇ ਲਿਆਉਣਾ ਹੈ। ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਅਤੇ ਗ੍ਰਾਮੀਣ ਸਮ੍ਰਿੱਧੀ 'ਤੇ ਬਲ ਦੇਣ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ, ਇਹ ਸੈਸ਼ਨ ਬਜਟ ਦੇ ਦ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਟੀਕੋਣ ਨੂੰ ਕਾਰਵਾਈ ਯੋਗ ਨਤੀਜਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਬਦਲਣ ਲਈ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਨੂੰ ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹਿਤ ਕਰੇਗਾ। ਇਹ ਵੈਬੀਨਾਰ ਪ੍ਰਯਾਸਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਇਕਸਾਰ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵਸ਼ਾਲੀ ਲਾਗੂਕਰਨ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਚਾਲਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਨਿੱਜੀ ਖੇਤਰ ਦੇ ਮਾਹਿਰਾਂ, ਉਦਯੋਗ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਨਿਧੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਸ਼ਾ ਵਸਤੂ ਮਾਹਿਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਇੱਕ ਪਲੈਟਫਾਰਮ ‘ਤੇ ਲਿਆਵੇਗਾ।