Prime Minister's Office
PM to participate in the Post-Budget Webinar on "Agriculture and Rural Prosperity" on 1st March
Webinar will foster collaboration to translate the vision of this year’s Budget into actionable outcomes
28 FEB 2025 7:32PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will participate in the Post-Budget Webinar on "Agriculture and Rural Prosperity" on 1st March, at around 12:30 PM via video conferencing. He will also address the gathering on the occasion.
The webinar aims to bring together key stakeholders for a focused discussion on strategizing the effective implementation of this year’s Budget announcements. With a strong emphasis on agricultural growth and rural prosperity, the session will foster collaboration to translate the Budget’s vision into actionable outcomes. The webinar will engage private sector experts, industry representatives, and subject matter specialists to align efforts and drive impactful implementation.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री एक मार्च को “कृषि और ग्रामीण समृद्धि” पर बजट-उपरांत वेबिनार में भाग लेंगे
वेबिनार इस वर्ष के बजट के दृष्टिकोण को कार्यान्वित परिणामों में बदलने के लिए सहयोग को बढ़ावा देगा
28 FEB 2025 7:32PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी एक मार्च को दोपहर लगभग 12:30 बजे वीडियो कॉन्फ्रेंसिंग के माध्यम से "कृषि और ग्रामीण समृद्धि" विषय पर बजट-उपरांत वेबिनार में भाग लेंगे। इस अवसर पर वह सभा को भी संबोधित करेंगे।
इस वेबिनार का उद्देश्य इस वर्ष की बजट घोषणाओं के प्रभावी कार्यान्वयन की रणनीति पर केंद्रित चर्चा के लिए प्रमुख संबंधित पक्षों को एक साथ लाना है। कृषि विकास और ग्रामीण समृद्धि पर बल देने के साथ, यह सत्र बजट के दृष्टिकोण को कार्रवाई योग्य परिणामों में बदलने के लिए सहयोग को बढ़ावा देगा। यह वेबिनार प्रयासों को संरेखित करने और प्रभावशाली कार्यान्वयन को संचालित करने के लिए निजी क्षेत्र के विशेषज्ञों, उद्योग प्रतिनिधियों और विषय वस्तु विशेषज्ञों को एक मंच पर लाएगा।