وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم یکم مارچ کو ’’زراعت اور دیہی خوشحالی‘‘ کے موضوع پر مابعد بجٹ ویبنار میں شرکت کریں گے
یہ ویبنار اس سال کے بجٹ کی تصوریت کو قابل عمل نتائج میں تبدیل کرنے کے لیے اشتراک کو فروغ دے گا
28 FEB 2025 7:32PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی یکم مارچ کو، تقریباً 12:30 بجے ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے توسط سے "زراعت اور دیہی خوشحالی" کے موضوع پر مابعد بجٹ ویبنار میں شرکت کریں گے۔ اس موقع پر وہ مجمع سے خطاب بھی کریں گے۔
ویبنار کا مقصد اس سال کے بجٹ کے اعلانات کے موثر نفاذ کی حکمت عملی پر مرتکز بحث کے لیے کلیدی شراکت داروں کو اکٹھا کرنا ہے۔ زرعی ترقی اور دیہی خوشحالی پر مضبوطی سے زور دینے کے ساتھ، یہ سیشن بجٹ کی تصوریت کو قابل عمل نتائج میں تبدیل کرنے کے لیے تعاون کو فروغ دے گا۔ اس ویبنار میں نجی شعبے کے ماہرین، صنعت کے نمائندے، اور موضوعات کے ماہرین کوششوں کو مربوط کرنے اور مؤثر نفاذ کو آگے بڑھانے کے لیے یکجاں ہوں گے۔

Prime Minister's Office
PM to participate in the Post-Budget Webinar on "Agriculture and Rural Prosperity" on 1st March
Webinar will foster collaboration to translate the vision of this year’s Budget into actionable outcomes
28 FEB 2025 7:32PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will participate in the Post-Budget Webinar on "Agriculture and Rural Prosperity" on 1st March, at around 12:30 PM via video conferencing. He will also address the gathering on the occasion.
The webinar aims to bring together key stakeholders for a focused discussion on strategizing the effective implementation of this year’s Budget announcements. With a strong emphasis on agricultural growth and rural prosperity, the session will foster collaboration to translate the Budget’s vision into actionable outcomes. The webinar will engage private sector experts, industry representatives, and subject matter specialists to align efforts and drive impactful implementation.