Prime Minister's Office
We remain committed to deepening the unique and historical partnership between India and Bhutan: Prime Minister
21 FEB 2025 7:16PM by PIB Delhi
Appreciating the address of Prime Minister of Bhutan, H.E. Tshering Tobgay at SOUL Leadership Conclave in New Delhi, Shri Modi said that we remain committed to deepening the unique and historical partnership between India and Bhutan.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Pleasure to once again meet my friend PM Tshering Tobgay. Appreciate his address at the Leadership Conclave @LeadWithSOUL. We remain committed to deepening the unique and historical partnership between India and Bhutan.
@tsheringtobgay”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
हम भारत और भूटान के बीच अनोखी और ऐतिहासिक साझेदारी को गहरा करने के लिए प्रतिबद्ध हैं: प्रधानमंत्री
21 FEB 2025 7:16PM by PIB Delhi
नई दिल्ली में आयोजित एसओयूएल लीडरशिप सम्मेलन में भूटान के प्रधानमंत्री महामहिम शेरिंग तोबगे के संबोधन की सराहना करते हुए श्री मोदी ने कहा कि हम भारत और भूटान के बीच अनोखी और ऐतिहासिक साझेदारी को गहरा करने के लिए प्रतिबद्ध हैं।
प्रधानमंत्री ने X पर पोस्ट किया;
"एक बार फिर अपने मित्र प्रधानमंत्री शेरिंग तोबगे से मिलकर खुशी हुई। लीडरशिप सम्मेलन @LeadWithSOUL में उनके संबोधन की सराहना करता हूँ। हम भारत और भूटान के बीच अनोखी और ऐतिहासिक साझेदारी को और गहरा करने के लिए प्रतिबद्ध हैं।
@tsheringtobgay”