Prime Minister's Office
We remain committed to deepening the unique and historical partnership between India and Bhutan: Prime Minister
21 FEB 2025 7:16PM by PIB Delhi
Appreciating the address of Prime Minister of Bhutan, H.E. Tshering Tobgay at SOUL Leadership Conclave in New Delhi, Shri Modi said that we remain committed to deepening the unique and historical partnership between India and Bhutan.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Pleasure to once again meet my friend PM Tshering Tobgay. Appreciate his address at the Leadership Conclave @LeadWithSOUL. We remain committed to deepening the unique and historical partnership between India and Bhutan.
@tsheringtobgay”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
ভারত ও ভুটানের মধ্যে অনন্য ও ঐতিহাসিক সম্পর্ককে আরও গভীর করতে আমরা অঙ্গীকারবদ্ধ : প্রধানমন্ত্রী
21 FEB 2025 7:16PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২১ ফব্রুয়ারি, ২০২৫
নতুন দিল্লিতে SOUL লিডারশিপ কনক্লেভে ভুটানের প্রধানমন্ত্রী মাননীয় শেরিং তোবগে-র ভাষণের প্রশংসা করে প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ভারত ও ভুটানের মধ্যে অনন্য ও ঐতিহাসিক সম্পর্ককে আরও গভীর করার বার্তা দিয়েছেন।
এক্স পোস্টে প্রধানমন্ত্রী লিখেছেন :
“আমার বন্ধু প্রধানমন্ত্রী শেরিং তোবগে-র সঙ্গে আবার সাক্ষাৎ করতে পেরে আনন্দিত। @LeadWithSOUL লিডারশিপ কনক্লেভে তাঁর ভাষণের প্রশংসা করছি। ভারত ও ভুটানের মধ্যে অনন্য এবং ঐতিহাসিক অংশীদারিত্বকে আরও গভীর করতে আমরা অঙ্গীকারবদ্ধ।
@tsheringtobgay”