প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
এ এন আৰ গাৰু ভাৰতৰ গৌৰৱ আৰু তেওঁৰ অনবদ্য অভিনয়ে আগন্তুক প্ৰজন্মক মোহিত কৰি থাকিবঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
07 FEB 2025 11:38PM by PIB Guwahati
শ্ৰী আক্কিনেনী নাগেশ্বৰ ৰাওক ভাৰতৰ গৌৰৱ বুলি প্ৰশংসা কৰি আজি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে কয় যে তেওঁৰ অনবদ্য অভিনয়ে আগন্তুক প্ৰজন্মক মোহিত কৰি থাকিব। শ্ৰী নাগাৰ্জুন আক্কিনেনী আৰু তেওঁৰ পৰিয়ালক লগ পাই তেওঁ সন্তুষ্টি প্ৰকাশ কৰে।
এক্সত শ্ৰী নাগাৰ্জুন আক্কিনেনীৰ এটা পোষ্টৰ উত্তৰত শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয়।
“আপোনাৰ পৰিয়ালৰ সৈতে আপোনাক নাগাৰ্জুন গাৰুক লগ পোৱাটো সঁচাকৈয়ে এক আনন্দৰ মুহূৰ্ত আছিল। এ এন আৰ গাৰু ভাৰতৰ গৌৰৱ আৰু তেওঁৰ অনবদ্য অভিনয়ে আগন্তুক প্ৰজন্মক মোহিত কৰি থাকিব।”

Prime Minister's Office
ANR Garu is the pride of India and his iconic performances will continue to enthral generations to come: Prime Minister
07 FEB 2025 11:38PM by PIB Delhi
Hailing Shri Akkineni Nageswar Rao as the pride of India, the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today remarked that his iconic performances will continue to enthral generations to come. He expressed his satisfaction to meet Shri Nagarjuna Akkineni and his family.
Responding to a post by Shri Nagarjuna Akkineni on X, Shri Modi said:
“It was indeed a delight to meet you Nagarjuna Garu along with your family. ANR Garu is the pride of India and his iconic performances will continue to enthral generations to come.”