प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
एएनआर गारू भारत का गौरव हैं और उनकी शानदार प्रस्तुतियां आने वाली पीढ़ियों को उत्साहित करती रहेंगी: प्रधानमंत्री
07 FEB 2025 11:38PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज श्री अक्किनेनी नागेश्वर राव को भारत का गौरव बताते हुए कहा कि उनकी शानदार प्रस्तुतियां आने वाली पीढ़ियों को उत्साहित करती रहेंगी। प्रधानमंत्री ने श्री नागार्जुन अक्किनेनी और उनके परिवार से मिलकर प्रसन्नता व्यक्त की।
एक्स पर श्री नागार्जुन अक्किनेनी की एक पोस्ट पर प्रतिक्रिया देते हुए, प्रधानमंत्री श्री मोदी ने लिखा:
“नागार्जुन गारू और उनके परिवार से मिलकर बहुत प्रसन्नता हुई। एएनआर गारू भारत का गौरव हैं और उनकी शानदार प्रस्तुतियां आने वाली पीढ़ियों को उत्साहित करती रहेंगी।”

Prime Minister's Office
ANR Garu is the pride of India and his iconic performances will continue to enthral generations to come: Prime Minister
07 FEB 2025 11:38PM by PIB Delhi
Hailing Shri Akkineni Nageswar Rao as the pride of India, the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today remarked that his iconic performances will continue to enthral generations to come. He expressed his satisfaction to meet Shri Nagarjuna Akkineni and his family.
Responding to a post by Shri Nagarjuna Akkineni on X, Shri Modi said:
“It was indeed a delight to meet you Nagarjuna Garu along with your family. ANR Garu is the pride of India and his iconic performances will continue to enthral generations to come.”