Prime Minister's Office
PM pays homage to the courageous heroes of Pulwama terror attack of 2019
14 FEB 2025 8:52AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today paid homage to the courageous heroes of Pulwama terror attack of 2019.
In a post on X, he wrote:
“Homage to the courageous heroes we lost in Pulwama in 2019. The coming generations will never forget their sacrifice and their unwavering dedication to the nation.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
୨୦୧୯ ପୁଲୱାମା ଆତଙ୍କବାଦୀ ଆକ୍ରମଣର ସାହସୀ ବୀରମାନଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଶ୍ରଦ୍ଧାଞ୍ଜଳି
14 FEB 2025 8:52AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ୨୦୧୯ ପୁଲୱାମା ଆତଙ୍କବାଦୀ ଆକ୍ରମଣର ସାହସୀ ବୀର ମାନଙ୍କୁ ଆଜି ଶ୍ରଦ୍ଧାଞ୍ଜଳି ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ୍ସ ର ଏକ ପୋଷ୍ଟରେ ସେ ଲେଖିଛନ୍ତି:
“୨୦୧୯ରେ ପୁଲୱାମାରେ ଆମେ ହରାଇଥିବା ସାହସୀ ବୀରମାନଙ୍କୁ ଶ୍ରଦ୍ଧାଞ୍ଜଳି । ସେମାନଙ୍କ ବଳିଦାନ ଏବଂ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ପ୍ରତି ଉତ୍ସର୍ଗୀମୃତ ମନୋଭାବକୁ ଆଗାମୀ ପିଢ଼ି କେବେ ବି ଭୁଲି ପାରିବ ନାହିଁ ।”