Prime Minister's Office
PM pays homage to the courageous heroes of Pulwama terror attack of 2019
14 FEB 2025 8:52AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today paid homage to the courageous heroes of Pulwama terror attack of 2019.
In a post on X, he wrote:
“Homage to the courageous heroes we lost in Pulwama in 2019. The coming generations will never forget their sacrifice and their unwavering dedication to the nation.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने 2019 के पुलवामा आतंकी हमले के साहसी नायकों को श्रद्धांजलि दी
14 FEB 2025 8:52AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज 2019 के पुलवामा आतंकवादी हमले के साहसी नायकों को श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की।
एक्स पर अपनी एक पोस्ट में प्रधानमंत्री ने लिखा:
“2019 में पुलवामा में खोए साहसी नायकों को श्रद्धांजलि। आने वाली पीढ़ियां उनके बलिदान और राष्ट्र के प्रति उनके अटूट समर्पण को कभी नहीं भूलेंगी।”