Prime Minister's Office
US National Security Advisor Michael Waltz calls on Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi
13 FEB 2025 11:39PM by PIB Delhi
The U.S. National Security Advisor, Mr. Michael Waltz, called on Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today.
The discussions touched upon ways to further deepen the India-U.S. Comprehensive Global Strategic Partnership, with a focus on strategic technologies, as well as defense industrial cooperation and civil nuclear energy with an emphasis on small modular reactors, and counterterrorism.
They also discussed international, and regional issues of mutual interest.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
अमेरिका के राष्ट्रीय सुरक्षा सलाहकार माइकल वाल्ट्ज ने प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी से मुलाकात की
13 FEB 2025 11:39PM by PIB Delhi
अमेरिका के राष्ट्रीय सुरक्षा सलाहकार श्री माइकल वाल्ट्ज ने आज प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी से मुलाकात की।
इस दौरान भारत-अमेरिका व्यापक वैश्विक रणनीतिक साझेदारी को और प्रगाढ़ करने के तरीकों पर चर्चा हुई। रणनीतिक प्रौद्योगिकियों के साथ-साथ रक्षा औद्योगिक सहयोग और असैन्य परमाणु ऊर्जा पर ध्यान देने तथा छोटे मॉड्यूलर रिएक्टरों के लिए सहयोग और आतंकवाद से निपटने पर भी बल दिया गया।
उन्होंने आपसी हित के अंतरराष्ट्रीय और क्षेत्रीय मुद्दों पर भी चर्चा की।