Prime Minister's Office
List of Outcomes: Visit of the Prime Minister to France
12 FEB 2025 3:20PM by PIB Delhi
S. No. MoUs/ Agreements/ Amendments Areas
1.
India France Declaration on Artificial Intelligence (AI)
Technology & Innovation, S&T
2.
Launch of the Logo for the India-France Year of Innovation 2026
Technology & Innovation, S&T
3.
Letter of Intent between Department of Science and Technology (DST), Government of India and Institut National de Recherche en Informatique et en Automatique (INRIA) France to establish the Indo-French Center for the Digital Sciences
Technology & Innovation, S&T
4.
Agreement for hosting 10 Indian Startups at the French Start-up incubator Station F
Technology & Innovation, S&T
5.
Declaration of Intent on establishment of partnership on Advanced Modular Reactors and Small Modular Reactors
Civil Nuclear Energy
6.
Renewal of MoU between Department of Atomic Energy (DAE), India and Commissariat à l'Energie Atomique et aux Energies Alternatives of France (CAE), France concerning cooperation with Global Center for Nuclear Energy Partnership (GCNEP)
Civil Nuclear Energy
7.
Implementing Agreement between DAE of India and CEA of France concerning cooperation between GCNEP India and Institute for Nuclear Science and Technology (INSTN) France
Civil Nuclear Energy
8.
Join Declaration of Intent on Triangular Development Cooperation
Indo-Pacific/ Sustainable Development
9.
Joint Inauguration of India’s Consulate in Marseille
Culture/ People-to-People
10.
Declaration of Intent between The Ministry for the Ecological Transition, Biodiversity, Forests, Marine Affairs and Fisheries and The Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change in the Field of Environment.
Environment

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রীর ফ্রান্স সফর :ফলাফলের তালিকা
12 FEB 2025 3:20PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১২ ফেব্রুয়ারি ২০২৫
ক্রমিক সংখ্যা
সমঝোতা স্মারক / চুক্তি / সংশোধন
ক্ষেত্র
১
ভারত - ফ্রান্স কৃত্রিম বুদ্ধিমত্তা বা এ আই বিষয়ক ঘোষণা
প্রযুক্তি ও উদ্ভাবন, বিজ্ঞান ও প্রযুক্তি
২
ভারত - ফ্রান্স উদ্ভাবন বর্ষ ২০২৬ এর লোগো উদ্বোধন
প্রযুক্তি ও উদ্ভাবন, বিজ্ঞান ও প্রযুক্তি
৩
ভারত - ফ্রান্স ডিজিটাল সায়েন্সেস সেন্টার গঠনের জন্য বিজ্ঞান ও প্রযুক্তি বিভাগ বা ডি এস টি, ভারত সরকার এবং ফ্রান্সের ইনরিয়া - এর মধ্যে চুক্তি
প্রযুক্তি ও উদ্ভাবন, বিজ্ঞান ও প্রযুক্তি
৪
ফরাসি স্টার্টআপ ইনকিউবেটর স্টেশন এফ - এ ১০টি ভারতীয় স্টার্টআপকে স্থান দেওয়ার চুক্তি
প্রযুক্তি ও উদ্ভাবন, বিজ্ঞান ও প্রযুক্তি
৫
অ্যাডভান্সড মডুলার রিঅ্যাক্টর ও স্মল মডুলার রিঅ্যাক্টর সহযোগিতায় অভিপ্রায় ঘোষণা
বেসামরিক পারমাণবিক শক্তি
৬
ভারতের পারমাণবিক শক্তি বিভাগ বা ডি এস টি এবং ফ্রান্সের সি ই এর মধ্যে জি সি এন ই পি সহযোগিতায় সমঝোতা স্মারক নবীকরণ
বেসামরিক পারমাণবিক শক্তি
৭
ভারতের ডি এস টি এবং ফ্রান্সের সি ই এর মধ্যে জি সি এন ই পি (ভারত) ও ফ্রান্সের আই এন এস টি এন এর সহযোগিতা বিষয়ে কার্যকরী চুক্তি
বেসামরিক পারমাণবিক শক্তি
৮
ত্রিমুখী উন্নয়ন সহযোগিতায় অভিপ্রায়ের যৌথ ঘোষণা
ইন্দো-প্যাসিফিক/ সুস্থায়ী উন্নয়ন
৯
মার্সেই এ ভারতের নতুন দূতাবাসের যৌথ উদ্বোধন
সংস্কৃতি / মানুষে - মানুষে সম্পর্ক
১০
ফ্রান্সের পরিবেশ, জীববৈচিত্র্য, বন, সামদ্রিক ও মৎস্য মন্ত্রণালয় এবং ভারতের পরিবেশ, বন ও আবহাওয়া পরিবর্তন মন্ত্রণালয়ের মধ্যে যৌথ ভাবে পরিবেশ রক্ষার অভিপ্রায় ঘোষণা
পরিবেশ