Prime Minister's Office
List of Outcomes: Visit of the Prime Minister to France
12 FEB 2025 3:20PM by PIB Delhi
S. No. MoUs/ Agreements/ Amendments Areas
1.
India France Declaration on Artificial Intelligence (AI)
Technology & Innovation, S&T
2.
Launch of the Logo for the India-France Year of Innovation 2026
Technology & Innovation, S&T
3.
Letter of Intent between Department of Science and Technology (DST), Government of India and Institut National de Recherche en Informatique et en Automatique (INRIA) France to establish the Indo-French Center for the Digital Sciences
Technology & Innovation, S&T
4.
Agreement for hosting 10 Indian Startups at the French Start-up incubator Station F
Technology & Innovation, S&T
5.
Declaration of Intent on establishment of partnership on Advanced Modular Reactors and Small Modular Reactors
Civil Nuclear Energy
6.
Renewal of MoU between Department of Atomic Energy (DAE), India and Commissariat à l'Energie Atomique et aux Energies Alternatives of France (CAE), France concerning cooperation with Global Center for Nuclear Energy Partnership (GCNEP)
Civil Nuclear Energy
7.
Implementing Agreement between DAE of India and CEA of France concerning cooperation between GCNEP India and Institute for Nuclear Science and Technology (INSTN) France
Civil Nuclear Energy
8.
Join Declaration of Intent on Triangular Development Cooperation
Indo-Pacific/ Sustainable Development
9.
Joint Inauguration of India’s Consulate in Marseille
Culture/ People-to-People
10.
Declaration of Intent between The Ministry for the Ecological Transition, Biodiversity, Forests, Marine Affairs and Fisheries and The Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change in the Field of Environment.
Environment

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री की फ्रांस यात्रा के निष्कर्ष
12 FEB 2025 3:20PM by PIB Delhi
क्र. सं.
समझौता ज्ञापन/समझौते/संशोधन
क्षेत्रों
1.
कृत्रिम बुद्धिमत्ता (एआई) पर भारत-फ्रांस घोषणापत्र
प्रौद्योगिकी एवं नवाचार, विज्ञान एवं प्रौद्योगिकी
2.
भारत-फ्रांस नवाचार वर्ष 2026 के लिए लोगो का लोकार्पण
प्रौद्योगिकी एवं नवाचार, विज्ञान एवं प्रौद्योगिकी
3.
भारत सरकार के विज्ञान और प्रौद्योगिकी विभाग (डीएसटी) और फ्रांस के इंस्टिट्यूट नेशनल डी रिसर्च एन इंफॉर्मेटिक एट एन ऑटोमेटिक (आईएनआरआईए) के बीच इंडो-फ्रेंच सेंटर फॉर डिजिटल साइंसेज की स्थापना के लिए आशय पत्र
प्रौद्योगिकी एवं नवाचार, विज्ञान एवं प्रौद्योगिकी
4.
फ्रांसीसी स्टार्ट-अप इनक्यूबेटर स्टेशन एफ में 10 भारतीय स्टार्ट-अप की मेजबानी के लिए समझौता
प्रौद्योगिकी एवं नवाचार, विज्ञान एवं प्रौद्योगिकी
5.
उन्नत मॉड्यूलर रिएक्टरों और लघु मॉड्यूलर रिएक्टरों पर साझेदारी स्थापित करने के उद्देश्य की घोषणा
असैनिक परमाणु ऊर्जा
6.
परमाणु ऊर्जा विभाग (डीएई), भारत और फ्रांस के कमिसारीट ए ल एनर्जी एटोमिक एट ऑक्स एनर्जीज अल्टरनेटिव्स (सीएई) के बीच वैश्विक परमाणु ऊर्जा भागीदारी केंद्र (जीसीएनईपी) के साथ सहयोग के संबंध में समझौता ज्ञापन का नवीनीकरण
असैनिक परमाणु ऊर्जा
7.
जीसीएनईपी इंडिया और इंस्टीट्यूट फॉर न्यूक्लियर साइंस एंड टेक्नोलॉजी (आईएनएसटीएन), फ्रांस के बीच सहयोग के संबंध में भारत के परमाणु ऊर्जा विभाग (डीएई) और फ्रांस के सीईए के बीच कार्यान्वयन समझौता
असैनिक परमाणु ऊर्जा
8.
त्रिकोणीय विकास संबंधी सहयोग के आशय की घोषणा
हिंद-प्रशांत/ सतत विकास
9.
मार्सिले में भारत के वाणिज्य दूतावास का संयुक्त उद्घाटन
संस्कृति/लोगों से लोगों का संपर्क
10.
पर्यावरण के क्षेत्र में पारिस्थितिकी संक्रमण, जैव विविधता, वन, समुद्री मामले और मत्स्य पालन मंत्रालय तथा पर्यावरण, वन और जलवायु परिवर्तन मंत्रालय के बीच सहयोग के आशय की घोषणा।
पर्यावरण