Prime Minister's Office
List of Outcomes: Visit of the Prime Minister to France
12 FEB 2025 3:20PM by PIB Delhi
S. No. MoUs/ Agreements/ Amendments Areas
1.
India France Declaration on Artificial Intelligence (AI)
Technology & Innovation, S&T
2.
Launch of the Logo for the India-France Year of Innovation 2026
Technology & Innovation, S&T
3.
Letter of Intent between Department of Science and Technology (DST), Government of India and Institut National de Recherche en Informatique et en Automatique (INRIA) France to establish the Indo-French Center for the Digital Sciences
Technology & Innovation, S&T
4.
Agreement for hosting 10 Indian Startups at the French Start-up incubator Station F
Technology & Innovation, S&T
5.
Declaration of Intent on establishment of partnership on Advanced Modular Reactors and Small Modular Reactors
Civil Nuclear Energy
6.
Renewal of MoU between Department of Atomic Energy (DAE), India and Commissariat à l'Energie Atomique et aux Energies Alternatives of France (CAE), France concerning cooperation with Global Center for Nuclear Energy Partnership (GCNEP)
Civil Nuclear Energy
7.
Implementing Agreement between DAE of India and CEA of France concerning cooperation between GCNEP India and Institute for Nuclear Science and Technology (INSTN) France
Civil Nuclear Energy
8.
Join Declaration of Intent on Triangular Development Cooperation
Indo-Pacific/ Sustainable Development
9.
Joint Inauguration of India’s Consulate in Marseille
Culture/ People-to-People
10.
Declaration of Intent between The Ministry for the Ecological Transition, Biodiversity, Forests, Marine Affairs and Fisheries and The Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change in the Field of Environment.
Environment

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
નિષ્કર્ષોની યાદીઃ પ્રધાનમંત્રીની ફ્રાંસની મુલાકાત
12 FEB 2025 3:20PM by PIB Ahmedabad
ક્રમ
સમજૂતી કરારો/ સમજૂતીઓ/સુધારાઓ
ક્ષેત્રો
1.
આર્ટિફિશિયલ ઇન્ટેલિજન્સ પર ભારત ફ્રાંસનું ઘોષણાપત્ર (એઆઇ)
ટેકનોલોજી અને નવીનીકરણ, એસએન્ડટી
2.
ભારત-ફ્રાંસ ઇનોવેશન વર્ષ 2026 માટે લોગો લોંચ
ટેકનોલોજી અને નવીનીકરણ, એસએન્ડટી
3.
ભારત સરકારના ડિપાર્ટમેન્ટ ઓફ સાયન્સ એન્ડ ટેકનોલોજી (ડીએસટી) અને ઇન્સ્ટિટ્યૂટ નેશનલ ડી રેચે એન ઇન્ફોર્મેટીક એટ ઓટોમેટીક (આઇએનઆરઆઇએ) વચ્ચે ઇન્ડો-ફ્રેન્ચ સેન્ટર ફોર ધ ડિજિટલ સાયન્સિસની સ્થાપના કરવા માટે લેટર ઓફ ઇન્ટેન્ટ
ટેકનોલોજી અને નવીનીકરણ, એસએન્ડટી
4.
ફ્રેન્ચ સ્ટાર્ટ-અપ ઇન્ક્યુબેટર સ્ટેશન એફ ખાતે 10 ભારતીય સ્ટાર્ટ અપની યજમાની માટે સમજૂતી
ટેકનોલોજી અને નવીનીકરણ, એસએન્ડટી
5.
એડવાન્સ મોડ્યુલર રિએક્ટર્સ અને સ્મોલ મોડ્યુલર રિએક્ટર્સ પર ભાગીદારીની સ્થાપના પર આશયની ઘોષણા
નાગરિક પરમાણુ ઊર્જા
6.
ગ્લોબલ સેન્ટર ફોર ન્યૂક્લિયર એનર્જી પાર્ટનરશિપ (જીસીએનઇપી) સાથે સહકાર સાથે સંબંધિત ફ્રાંસનાં કમિસેરિયાત એનાંઇલ એનર્જી એટોમિક એન્ડ ઓક્સ એનર્જીસ અલ્ટરનેટિવ્સ ઑફ ફ્રાન્સ (સીએઇ) વચ્ચે સમજૂતીકરાર (એમઓયુ)નું નવીનીકરણ
નાગરિક પરમાણુ ઊર્જા
7.
જીસીએનઇપી ભારત અને ઇન્સ્ટિટ્યૂટ ફોર ન્યૂક્લિયર સાયન્સ એન્ડ ટેકનોલોજી (આઇએનએસટીએન) ફ્રાન્સ વચ્ચે સહકાર સાથે સંબંધિત ભારતનાં ડીએઇ અને ફ્રાંસનાં સીઇએ વચ્ચે અમલીકરણની સમજૂતી
નાગરિક પરમાણુ ઊર્જા
8.
ત્રિકોણીય વિકાસ સહકાર પર જોઈન્ટ ડિક્લેરેશન ઓફ ઈન્ટેન્ટ
ઈન્ડો-પેસિફિક/સાતત્યપૂર્ણ વિકાસ
9.
માર્સેલીમાં ભારતના વાણિજ્ય દૂતાવાસનું સંયુક્ત ઉદઘાટન
સંસ્કૃતિ/ લોકો- થી-લોકો
10.
પર્યાવરણ ક્ષેત્રે ઇકોલોજીકલ ટ્રાન્ઝિશન, બાયોડાયવર્સિટી, જંગલો, દરિયાઇ બાબતો અને મત્સ્યપાલન મંત્રાલય તથા પર્યાવરણ, વન અને ક્લાઇમેટ ચેન્જ મંત્રાલય વચ્ચે ઇરાદાની જાહેરાત.
પર્યાવરણ