Prime Minister's Office
Technology, the role of gadgets during exams and more screen time among students are some of the biggest dilemmas students, parents and teachers face: Prime Minister
12 FEB 2025 2:00PM by PIB Delhi
Remarking that Technology, the role of gadgets during exams and more screen time among students are some of the biggest dilemmas students, parents and teachers face, the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi urged everyone to watch the 3rd episode of Pariksha Pe Charcha tomorrow.
Responding to a post on X by Ministry of Information and Broadcasting, Shri Modi said:
“Technology….the role of gadgets during exams…more screen time among students…
These are some of the biggest dilemmas students, parents and teachers face. Tomorrow, 13th February, we have @TechnicalGuruji and @iRadhikaGupta discuss these aspects during a ‘Pariksha Pe Charcha’ episode. Do watch. #PPC2025 #ExamWarriors”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
परीक्षा के दौरान प्रौद्योगिकी अर्थात् गैजेट्स की भूमिका तथा कंप्यूटर, टैबलेट, मोबाइल के स्क्रीन देखने पर अधिक समय व्यतीत करना छात्रों, अभिभावकों और शिक्षकों के समक्ष सबसे बड़ी चिन्ता का विषय हैं: प्रधानमंत्री
12 FEB 2025 2:00PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने कहा है कि परीक्षाओं के बीच प्रौद्योगिकी यानी गैजेट्स की भूमिका तथा छात्रों का उनके स्क्रीन देखने पर अधिक समय बिताना कुछ ऐसी बड़ी समस्याएं हैं जिनका सामना छात्र, अभिभावक और शिक्षक करते हैं। उन्होंने सभी लोगों से कल परीक्षा पे चर्चा का तीसरा एपिसोड देखने का आग्रह किया।
सोशल मीडिया मंच एक्स पर सूचना एवं प्रसारण मंत्रालय की एक पोस्ट पर प्रतिक्रिया देते हुए श्री मोदी ने कहा:
प्रौद्योगिकी यानी परीक्षा के दौरान गैजेट्स की भूमिका...छात्रों का स्क्रीन पर अधिक समय बिताना...ये कुछ बड़ी दुविधाएं हैं, छात्र, अभिभावक और शिक्षक जिनका सामना करते हैं। कल, 13 फरवरी को, हमारे पास @TechnicalGuruji और @iRadhikaGupta 'परीक्षा पे चर्चा' एपिसोड के दौरान इन पहलुओं पर चर्चा करेंगे। ज़रूर देखें। #PPC2025 #ExamWarriors”