Prime Minister's Office
Technology, the role of gadgets during exams and more screen time among students are some of the biggest dilemmas students, parents and teachers face: Prime Minister
12 FEB 2025 2:00PM by PIB Delhi
Remarking that Technology, the role of gadgets during exams and more screen time among students are some of the biggest dilemmas students, parents and teachers face, the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi urged everyone to watch the 3rd episode of Pariksha Pe Charcha tomorrow.
Responding to a post on X by Ministry of Information and Broadcasting, Shri Modi said:
“Technology….the role of gadgets during exams…more screen time among students…
These are some of the biggest dilemmas students, parents and teachers face. Tomorrow, 13th February, we have @TechnicalGuruji and @iRadhikaGupta discuss these aspects during a ‘Pariksha Pe Charcha’ episode. Do watch. #PPC2025 #ExamWarriors”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
ટેકનોલોજી, પરીક્ષા દરમિયાન ગેજેટ્સની ભૂમિકા અને વિદ્યાર્થીઓમાં વધુ સ્ક્રીન સમય એ વિદ્યાર્થીઓ, માતાપિતા અને શિક્ષકોનો સામનો કરતી સૌથી મોટી મુશ્કેલીઓ છે: પ્રધાનમંત્રી
12 FEB 2025 2:00PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ કહ્યું કે, ટેકનોલોજી, પરીક્ષા દરમિયાન ગેજેટ્સની ભૂમિકા અને વિદ્યાર્થીઓમાં વધુ સ્ક્રીન ટાઇમ એ વિદ્યાર્થીઓ, માતાપિતા અને શિક્ષકો માટે સૌથી મોટી મુશ્કેલીઓ છે. તેમણે દરેકને આવતીકાલે પરીક્ષા પે ચર્ચાનો ત્રીજો એપિસોડ જોવાનો આગ્રહ કર્યો છે.
માહિતી અને પ્રસારણ મંત્રાલય દ્વારા X પર કરવામાં આવેલી એક પોસ્ટના સંદર્ભમાં શ્રી મોદીએ કહ્યું:
"ટેકનોલોજી.... પરીક્ષા દરમિયાન ગેજેટ્સની ભૂમિકા... વિદ્યાર્થીઓમાં વધુ સ્ક્રીન ટાઇમ...
આ વિદ્યાર્થીઓ, માતાપિતા અને શિક્ષકો માટે સૌથી મોટી મુશ્કેલીઓ છે. આવતીકાલે તારીખ 13 ફેબ્રુઆરીએ, @TechnicalGuruji અને @iRadhikaGupta 'પરીક્ષા પે ચર્ચા' એપિસોડ દરમિયાન આ પાસાઓ પર ચર્ચા કરશે. અવશ્ય જુઓ. #PPC2025 #ExamWarriors"