Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister greets everyone on Thaipoosam
11 FEB 2025 1:14PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi greeted everyone today on the occasion of Thaipoosam.
"May the divine grace of Lord Murugan guide us with strength, prosperity and wisdom. On this sacred occasion, I pray for happiness, good health and success for all", Shri Modi remarked.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
"Wishing everyone a joyous and blessed Thaipoosam!
May the divine grace of Lord Murugan guide us with strength, prosperity and wisdom. On this sacred occasion, I pray for happiness, good health and success for all.
May this day also bring peace and positivity into our lives!
Vetrivel Muruganuku Arogara!"

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਥਾਈਪੂਸਮ ‘ਤੇ ਸਾਰਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ
11 FEB 2025 1:14PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਥਾਈਪੂਸਮ (Thaipoosam) ਦੇ ਅਵਸਰ ‘ਤੇ ਸਾਰਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ, "ਭਗਵਾਨ ਮੁਰੂਗਨ ਦੀ ਦੈਵੀ ਕਿਰਪਾ ਸਾਨੂੰ ਸ਼ਕਤੀ, ਸਮ੍ਰਿੱਧੀ ਅਤੇ ਬੁੱਧੀ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰੇ। ਇਸ ਪਾਵਨ ਅਵਸਰ ‘ਤੇ ਮੈਂ ਸਾਰਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਖੁਸ਼ੀ, ਚੰਗੀ ਸਿਹਤ ਅਤੇ ਸਫ਼ਲਤਾ ਦੀ ਕਾਮਨਾ ਕਰਦਾ ਹਾਂ।"
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਐਕਸ (X) ‘ਤੇ ਪੋਸਟ ਕੀਤਾ;
"ਸਾਰਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਆਨੰਦਮਈ ਅਤੇ ਮੰਗਲਮਈ ਥਾਈਪੂਸਮ (Thaipoosam) ਦੀਆਂ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ!
ਭਗਵਾਨ ਮੁਰੂਗਨ ਦੀ ਦੈਵੀ ਕਿਰਪਾ ਸਾਨੂੰ ਸ਼ਕਤੀ, ਸਮ੍ਰਿੱਧੀ ਅਤੇ ਬੁੱਧੀ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰੇ। ਇਸ ਪਾਵਨ ਅਵਸਰ ‘ਤੇ ਮੈਂ ਸਾਰਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਖੁਸ਼ੀ, ਚੰਗੀ ਸਿਹਤ ਅਤੇ ਸਫ਼ਲਤਾ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਾਰਥਨਾ ਕਰਦਾ ਹਾਂ।
ਇਹ ਦਿਨ ਸਾਡੇ ਜੀਵਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਾਂਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਸਕਾਰਾਤਮਕਤਾ ਭੀ ਲਿਆਵੇ!
ਵੇਤ੍ਰਿਵੇਲ ਮੁਰੂਗਨੁਕੁ ਅਰੋਗਰਾ!"( Vetrivel Muruganuku Arogara!")