Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister greets everyone on Thaipoosam
11 FEB 2025 1:14PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi greeted everyone today on the occasion of Thaipoosam.
"May the divine grace of Lord Murugan guide us with strength, prosperity and wisdom. On this sacred occasion, I pray for happiness, good health and success for all", Shri Modi remarked.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
"Wishing everyone a joyous and blessed Thaipoosam!
May the divine grace of Lord Murugan guide us with strength, prosperity and wisdom. On this sacred occasion, I pray for happiness, good health and success for all.
May this day also bring peace and positivity into our lives!
Vetrivel Muruganuku Arogara!"

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
تھائی پوسم پر سب کو وزیر اعظم کی مبارکباد
11 FEB 2025 1:14PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج تھائی پوسم کے موقع پر سب کو مبارکباد دی۔
جناب مودی نے پیغام میں کہا، "بھگوان مروگن کا فضل ہماری طاقت، خوشحالی اور حکمت کے ساتھ رہنمائی کرے۔ اس مقدس موقع پر، میں سب کے لیے خوشی، اچھی صحت اور کامیابی کی دعا کرتا ہوں"۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا؛
"سب کو تھائی پوسم کی خوشیوں کی ڈھیروں مبارکباد!
بھگوان موروگن کا فضل ہماری طاقت، خوشحالی اور حکمت کے ساتھ رہنمائی کرے۔ اس مقدس موقع پر، میں سب کے لیے خوشی، اچھی صحت اور کامیابی کے لیے دعا گو ہوں۔
دعا ہے کہ یہ دن ہماری زندگیوں میں بھی امن اور مثبتیت لائے!
ویترویل مورگنوکو اروگرا!