Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister greets everyone on Thaipoosam
11 FEB 2025 1:14PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi greeted everyone today on the occasion of Thaipoosam.
"May the divine grace of Lord Murugan guide us with strength, prosperity and wisdom. On this sacred occasion, I pray for happiness, good health and success for all", Shri Modi remarked.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
"Wishing everyone a joyous and blessed Thaipoosam!
May the divine grace of Lord Murugan guide us with strength, prosperity and wisdom. On this sacred occasion, I pray for happiness, good health and success for all.
May this day also bring peace and positivity into our lives!
Vetrivel Muruganuku Arogara!"

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
‘থাইপূসম’ উপলক্ষে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে আটাইলৈকে শুভেচ্ছা জনাইছে
11 FEB 2025 1:14PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি ‘থাইপূসম’ উপলক্ষে আটাইলৈকে শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
"ভগৱান মুৰুগনৰ দৈৱিক অনুগ্ৰহে আমাক শক্তি, সমৃদ্ধি আৰু জ্ঞানৰ পথ প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰক। এই পৱিত্ৰ উপলক্ষত মই সকলোৰে সুখ, সুস্বাস্থ্য আৰু সফলতাৰ বাবে প্ৰাৰ্থনা জনাইছোঁ", শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে মন্তব্য কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ‘এক্স’-ত ‘পোষ্ট’ কৰিছে;
"‘থাইপূসম’ত সকলোৱেই সুখী আৰু আশীসধন্য হোৱাৰ কামনা কৰিছোঁ!
ভগৱান মুৰুগনৰ দৈৱিক অনুগ্ৰহে আমাক শক্তি, সমৃদ্ধি আৰু জ্ঞানেৰে পথ প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰক। এই পৱিত্ৰ উপলক্ষত মই সকলোৰে সুখ, সুস্বাস্থ্য আৰু সফলতাৰ বাবে প্ৰাৰ্থনা জনাইছোঁ।
এই দিনটোৱে আমাৰ জীৱনলৈ শান্তি আৰু ইতিবাচকতা আনক!
‘ৱেট্ৰিভেল মুৰুগানুকু আৰোগাৰা’!"