Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister greets everyone on Thaipoosam
11 FEB 2025 1:14PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi greeted everyone today on the occasion of Thaipoosam.
"May the divine grace of Lord Murugan guide us with strength, prosperity and wisdom. On this sacred occasion, I pray for happiness, good health and success for all", Shri Modi remarked.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
"Wishing everyone a joyous and blessed Thaipoosam!
May the divine grace of Lord Murugan guide us with strength, prosperity and wisdom. On this sacred occasion, I pray for happiness, good health and success for all.
May this day also bring peace and positivity into our lives!
Vetrivel Muruganuku Arogara!"

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
తైపూసం సందర్భంగా ప్రధానమంత్రి శుభాకాంక్షలు
11 FEB 2025 1:14PM by PIB Hyderabad
తైపూసం పర్వదినం సందర్భంగా ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ ప్రజలకు శుభాకాంక్షలు తెలిపారు.
“మురుగన్ ఆశీస్సుల బలంతో మనందరికీ శక్తి, సంపద, జ్ఞానం సిద్ధించుగాక! ఈ పవిత్ర సందర్భంలో అందరికీ సంతోషం, చక్కని ఆరోగ్యం, విజయం దక్కాలని మనసారా ఆకాంక్షిస్తున్నాను” అని శ్రీ మోదీ పేర్కొన్నారు.
సామాజిక మాధ్యమం ‘ఎక్స్’ ద్వారా సందేశమిస్తూ:
“అందరికీ తైపూసం పర్వదిన శుభాకాంక్షలు! మురుగన్ కటాక్షం మనందరికీ శక్తినీ, సౌభాగ్యాన్నీ, జ్ఞానాన్నీ కలిగించుగాక! ఈ సందర్భంగా మీ అందరి సంతోషం, ఆరోగ్యం, విజయం కోసం ప్రార్థిస్తున్నాను. ఈ పవిత్ర దినాన అందరి జీవితాల్లోకి శాంతి సౌభాగ్యాలు నడచి రావాలని మనస్ఫూర్తిగా కోరుకుంటున్నాను! వెట్రివేల్ మురుగనుక్కు అరోగరా!”