ആഭ്യന്തരകാര്യ മന്ത്രാലയം
2026 മാർച്ച് 31 ന് മുമ്പ്, രാജ്യത്ത് നിന്ന് നക്സലിസം ഇല്ലാതാക്കും: കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര, സഹകരണ മന്ത്രി
ഛത്തീസ്ഗഡിലെ ബിജാപൂരിൽ സുരക്ഷാ സേന 31 നക്സലൈറ്റുകളെ വധിച്ചു
രാജ്യത്തെ നക്സൽ മുക്തമാക്കുന്നതിനുള്ള സുരക്ഷാ സേനയുടെ നടപടികളിലെ സുപ്രധാന വിജയമാണിതെന്ന് കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര, സഹകരണ മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ
09 FEB 2025 4:40PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ഇന്ത്യയെ നക്സൽ മുക്തമാക്കാനുള്ള സുരക്ഷാ സേനയുടെ ശ്രമങ്ങളിൽ വലിയ വിജയം കൈവരിച്ചതായി കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര മന്ത്രി 'എക്സ്' പോസ്റ്റിൽ പ്രസ്താവിച്ചു. 31 നക്സലൈറ്റുകൾ കൊല്ലപ്പെടുകയും ധാരാളം ആയുധങ്ങളും സ്ഫോടകവസ്തുക്കളും ദൗത്യത്തിലൂടെ കണ്ടെടുക്കുകയും ചെയ്തു.
നക്സൽ വിരുദ്ധ ദൗത്യത്തിൽ പങ്കെടുത്ത രണ്ട് ധീരരായ സൈനികരെ ഇന്ന് നമുക്ക് നഷ്ടപ്പെട്ടുവെന്ന് കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര മന്ത്രി വ്യക്തമാക്കി. ഈ വീരന്മാരോട് രാഷ്ട്രം എപ്പോഴും കടപ്പെട്ടിരിക്കുമെന്നും രക്തസാക്ഷികളായ സൈനികരുടെ കുടുംബങ്ങളോട് തന്റെ ഹൃദയംഗമമായ അനുശോചനം അറിയിക്കുന്നതായും ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ കുറിച്ചു . 2026 മാർച്ച് 31 ഓടെ രാജ്യത്ത് നിന്ന് നക്സലിസത്തെ തുടച്ചുനീക്കുമെന്നും, ഒരു പൗരനും അതിന്റെ പേരിൽ ജീവൻ നഷ്ടപ്പെടുന്നില്ലെന്ന് ഉറപ്പാക്കുമെന്നും അദ്ദേഹം ആവർത്തിച്ചു വ്യക്തമാക്കി

Ministry of Home Affairs
Before March 31, 2026, we will eliminate Naxalism from the country
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah describes the elimination of 31 Naxalites by the security forces as a major success in the direction of making India Naxal-free
A large quantity of weapons and explosives were also recovered in the operation
Union Home Minister said that in the effort to eliminate Naxalism, we have lost two brave soldiers today, the nation will always remain indebted to these heroes
09 FEB 2025 4:40PM by PIB Delhi
The security forces have eliminated 31 Naxalites in Bijapur, Chhattisgarh. Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, has described this as a significant success for the security forces in the direction of making India Naxal-free.
In a post on 'X,' the Union Home Minister stated that the security forces have achieved a major success in their efforts to make India Naxal-free, with 31 Naxalites killed and a large quantity of weapons and explosives recovered in the operation.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that today, while eliminating anti-human Naxalism, we have lost two brave soldiers. The nation will always be indebted to these heroes. Shri Amit Shah extends his heartfelt condolences to the families of the martyred soldiers. He also reaffirmed that by March 31, 2026, we will eradicate Naxalism from the country, ensuring that no citizen has to lose their life because of it.