Ministry of Home Affairs
Before March 31, 2026, we will eliminate Naxalism from the country
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah describes the elimination of 31 Naxalites by the security forces as a major success in the direction of making India Naxal-free
A large quantity of weapons and explosives were also recovered in the operation
Union Home Minister said that in the effort to eliminate Naxalism, we have lost two brave soldiers today, the nation will always remain indebted to these heroes
09 FEB 2025 4:40PM by PIB Delhi
The security forces have eliminated 31 Naxalites in Bijapur, Chhattisgarh. Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, has described this as a significant success for the security forces in the direction of making India Naxal-free.
In a post on 'X,' the Union Home Minister stated that the security forces have achieved a major success in their efforts to make India Naxal-free, with 31 Naxalites killed and a large quantity of weapons and explosives recovered in the operation.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that today, while eliminating anti-human Naxalism, we have lost two brave soldiers. The nation will always be indebted to these heroes. Shri Amit Shah extends his heartfelt condolences to the families of the martyred soldiers. He also reaffirmed that by March 31, 2026, we will eradicate Naxalism from the country, ensuring that no citizen has to lose their life because of it.

ગૃહ મંત્રાલય
31 માર્ચ 2026 પહેલા દેશમાંથી નક્સલવાદને સંપૂર્ણપણે નાબૂદ કરીશું
ગૃહ મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે સુરક્ષા દળો દ્વારા 31 નક્સલીઓના સફાયો કરાયાને ભારતને નક્સલમુક્ત બનાવવા તરફ એક મોટી સફળતા ગણાવી
આ કાર્યવાહીમાં મોટી માત્રામાં હથિયારો અને વિસ્ફોટકો પણ મળી આવ્યા હતા.
આજે આપણે નક્સલવાદનો અંત લાવવામાં બે બહાદુર સૈનિકો ગુમાવ્યા છે, આ દેશ હંમેશા આ નાયકોનો ઋણી રહેશેઃ ગૃહ મંત્રી
09 FEB 2025 4:40PM by PIB Ahmedabad
છત્તીસગઢના બીજાપુરમાં સુરક્ષા દળોએ 31 નક્સલીઓને ઠાર માર્યા છે. કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે તેને ભારતને નક્સલમુક્ત બનાવવા તરફ સુરક્ષા દળોની મોટી સફળતા ગણાવી છે.
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહમંત્રીએ 'X' પરની એક પોસ્ટમાં માહિતી આપી હતી કે ભારતને નક્સલ મુક્ત બનાવવાની દિશામાં, સુરક્ષા દળોએ છત્તીસગઢના બીજાપુરમાં મોટી સફળતા મેળવી છે. આ કાર્યવાહીમાં, 31 નક્સલીઓને મારવા ઉપરાંત, મોટી માત્રામાં હથિયારો અને વિસ્ફોટકો પણ મળી આવ્યા હતા.
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ અને સહકારિતા મંત્રીએ કહ્યું કે આજે આપણે માનવતા વિરોધી નક્સલવાદનો અંત લાવવામાં આપણા બે બહાદુર સૈનિકો ગુમાવ્યા છે. આ દેશ હંમેશા આ નાયકોનો ઋણી રહેશે. શહીદ સૈનિકોના પરિવારો પ્રત્યે હૃદયપૂર્વક સંવેદના વ્યક્ત કરી.
ગૃહ અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે ફરી એક વાર સંકલ્પ વ્યક્ત કર્યો કે 31 માર્ચ 2025 પહેલા આપણે દેશમાંથી નક્સલવાદને સંપૂર્ણપણે નાબૂદ કરીશું, જેથી દેશના કોઈપણ નાગરિકને તેના કારણે પોતાનો જીવ ગુમાવવો ન પડે.