Ministry of Home Affairs
Before March 31, 2026, we will eliminate Naxalism from the country
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah describes the elimination of 31 Naxalites by the security forces as a major success in the direction of making India Naxal-free
A large quantity of weapons and explosives were also recovered in the operation
Union Home Minister said that in the effort to eliminate Naxalism, we have lost two brave soldiers today, the nation will always remain indebted to these heroes
09 FEB 2025 4:40PM by PIB Delhi
The security forces have eliminated 31 Naxalites in Bijapur, Chhattisgarh. Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, has described this as a significant success for the security forces in the direction of making India Naxal-free.
In a post on 'X,' the Union Home Minister stated that the security forces have achieved a major success in their efforts to make India Naxal-free, with 31 Naxalites killed and a large quantity of weapons and explosives recovered in the operation.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that today, while eliminating anti-human Naxalism, we have lost two brave soldiers. The nation will always be indebted to these heroes. Shri Amit Shah extends his heartfelt condolences to the families of the martyred soldiers. He also reaffirmed that by March 31, 2026, we will eradicate Naxalism from the country, ensuring that no citizen has to lose their life because of it.

গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
২০২৬ চনৰ ৩১ মাৰ্চৰ পূৰ্বে আমি দেশৰ পৰা নক্সালবাদ নিৰ্মূল কৰিম
নিৰাপত্তা বাহিনীয়ে ৩১ জন নক্সালবাদীক নিৰ্মূল কৰাটো ভাৰতক নক্সালমুক্ত কৰাৰ দিশত এক বৃহৎ সফলতা বুলি কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে অভিহিত কৰিছে
অভিযানত বৃহৎ পৰিমাণৰ অস্ত্ৰ-শস্ত্ৰ আৰু বিস্ফোৰক সামগ্ৰীও উদ্ধাৰ কৰা হয়
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে নক্সালবাদ নিৰ্মূল কৰাৰ প্ৰয়াসত আমি আজি দুজন সাহসী জোৱান হেৰুৱাইছো, এই বীৰসকলৰ ওচৰত দেশ সদায় ঋণী হৈ থাকিব
09 FEB 2025 4:40PM by PIB Guwahati
ছত্তীশগড়ৰ বিজাপুৰত নিৰাপত্তা বাহিনীয়ে ৩১ জন নক্সালবাদীক নিঃশেষ কৰিছে। কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী তথা সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰীযুত অমিত শ্বাহে ভাৰতক নক্সালমুক্ত কৰাৰ দিশত নিৰাপত্তা বাহিনীৰ বাবে এক উল্লেখযোগ্য সফলতা বুলি অভিহিত কৰিছে। এক্সত এটা পোষ্টত কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে উল্লেখ কৰে যে নিৰাপত্তা বাহিনীয়ে ভাৰতক নক্সালমুক্ত কৰাৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাত এক বৃহৎ সফলতা লাভ কৰিছে, এই অভিযানত ৩১ জন নক্সালবাদী নিহত হোৱাৰ লগতে বৃহৎ পৰিমাণৰ অস্ত্ৰ-শস্ত্ৰ আৰু বিস্ফোৰক উদ্ধাৰ হৈছে।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী তথা সমবায় মন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে আজি মানৱ বিৰোধী নক্সালবাদ নিৰ্মূল কৰাৰ সমান্তৰালকৈ আমি দুজন সাহসী সৈনিকক হেৰুৱাইছো। এই বীৰসকলৰ ওচৰত দেশ সদায় ঋণী হৈ থাকিব। শ্বহীদ জোৱানসকলৰ পৰিয়াললৈ শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে আন্তৰিক সমবেদনা জ্ঞাপন কৰে। লগতে তেওঁ দৃঢ়তাৰে কয় যে ২০২৬ চনৰ ৩১ মাৰ্চৰ ভিতৰত আমি নক্সালবাদক দেশৰ পৰা নিৰ্মূল কৰিম, যাতে কোনো নাগৰিকে ইয়াৰ বাবে নিজৰ প্ৰাণ হেৰুৱাব লগা নহয়।