Ministry of Home Affairs
Before March 31, 2026, we will eliminate Naxalism from the country
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah describes the elimination of 31 Naxalites by the security forces as a major success in the direction of making India Naxal-free
A large quantity of weapons and explosives were also recovered in the operation
Union Home Minister said that in the effort to eliminate Naxalism, we have lost two brave soldiers today, the nation will always remain indebted to these heroes
09 FEB 2025 4:40PM by PIB Delhi
The security forces have eliminated 31 Naxalites in Bijapur, Chhattisgarh. Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, has described this as a significant success for the security forces in the direction of making India Naxal-free.
In a post on 'X,' the Union Home Minister stated that the security forces have achieved a major success in their efforts to make India Naxal-free, with 31 Naxalites killed and a large quantity of weapons and explosives recovered in the operation.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that today, while eliminating anti-human Naxalism, we have lost two brave soldiers. The nation will always be indebted to these heroes. Shri Amit Shah extends his heartfelt condolences to the families of the martyred soldiers. He also reaffirmed that by March 31, 2026, we will eradicate Naxalism from the country, ensuring that no citizen has to lose their life because of it.

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
ہم31 مارچ 2026 سے پہلے ملک سے نکسلیوں کا خاتمہ کر دیں گے
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ نے سیکورٹی فورسز کے ذریعہ 31 نکسلیوں کی موت کو نکسلیوں سے پاک بھارت بنانے کی سمت ایک بڑی کامیابی قرار دیا
کارروائی میں بھاری مقدار میں اسلحہ اور دھماکہ خیز مواد بھی برآمد کیا گیا
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ نکسلیوں کے خاتمے کی کوشش میں آج ہم نے اپنے دو بہادر جوانوں کو کھو دیا ہے، ملک ہمیشہ ان ہیروز کا قرض دار رہے گا
09 FEB 2025 4:40PM by PIB Delhi
سیکیورٹی فورسز نے چھتیس گڑھ کے بیجاپور میں 31 نکسلیوں کو ہلاک کر دیا ہے۔ مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور امدادباہمی کے وزیر، جناب امت شاہ نے اسے بھارت کو نکسلیوں سے پاک بنانے کی سمت میں سیکیورٹی فورسز کی ایک اہم کامیابی قرار دیا ہے۔
'ایکس' پر ایک پوسٹ میں، مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ سیکیورٹی فورسز نے بھارت کو نکسلیوں سے پاک بنانے کی کوششوں میں ایک بڑی کامیابی حاصل کی ہے، جس میں 31 نکسلی مارے گئے اور بڑی مقدار میں ہتھیار اور دھماکہ خیز مواد برآمد کیا گیا۔
وزیر داخلہ اور امدادباہمی کے مرکزی وزیر نے کہا کہ آج، انسان دشمن نکسلیوں کا خاتمہ کرتے ہوئے، ہم نے اپنے دو بہادر سپاہیوں کو کھو دیا ہے۔ ملک ہمیشہ ان ہیروز کا مقروض رہے گا۔ جناب امت شاہ نے شہید فوجیوں کے اہل خانہ کے تئیں اپنی دلی تعزیت کا اظہار کیا ۔ انہوں نے یہ بھی اعادہ کیا کہ 31 مارچ 2026 تک ہم ملک سے نکسلیوں کا مکمل خاتمہ کر دیں گے، تاکہ کوئی بھی شہری اس کی وجہ سے اپنی جان نہ گنوائے۔