Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah hails Budget 2025 as a blueprint for the Modi government's vision for building a developed and premier India in every sector
The middle class is always in PM Modi’s heart
Now, no tax will have to be paid on income upto Rs.12 lakhs
This budget, encompassing every sector from farmers, poor, middle class to education of women and children, nutrition, and health, as well as startups, innovation and investment, is the roadmap for Modi Ji's vision of an AatmaNirbhar Bharat
The budget is a reflection of the Modi government's commitment to the welfare of farmers
Budget-2025 gives wings to the dreams and aspirations of the youth
Budget 2025 breathes new energy into life and development in cities through the ₹1 lakh crore Urban Challenge Fund
Budget 2025 is a new opportunity and means for the prosperity of gig workers,Now, they will not only receive an identity card by registering on the e-Shram portal, but also get benefits of health facilities
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation congratulates Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Ji and Finance Minister Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman Ji for the inclusive and farsighted budget
01 FEB 2025 7:20PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah hailed Union Budget 2025 as a blueprint for the Modi government's vision for building a developed and premier India in every sector.Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah congratulated Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and Finance Minister Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman for this inclusive and farsighted budget.
In a series of posts on X platform, Shri Amit Shah said that Union Budget 2025 as a blueprint for the Modi government's vision for building a developed and premier India in every sector. He said that this budget, encompassing every sector from farmers, poor, middle class to education of women and children, nutrition, and health, as well as startups, innovation and investment, is the roadmap for Modi Ji's vision of an AatmaNirbhar Bharat.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said, the middle class is always in PM Modi’s heart. The Budget announcedzero income tax till ₹12 Lakh Income. The proposed tax exemption will go a long way in enhancing the financial well-being of the middle class, he added.
Shri Amit Shah said, the budget reflects the Modi government's commitment to the welfare of farmers. He said, the announcement of the Prime Minister Dhan-Dhanya Krishi Yojana aims at increasing production capacity in the 100 lowest crop productivity districts, benefiting nearly 1.7 crore farmers. Additionally, Pulses Self-Reliance Mission and Cotton Productivity Mission will promote the prosperity of farmers and enhance nutritional security.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said, from budget to the Cabinet, farmers are at the core of the Modi government's schemes and policies. He said, in order to achieve self-reliance in urea production, the government has decided to set up a urea plant in Assam with a capacity of 12.7 lakh metric tons in Budget 2025. Along with this, the decision to increase the loan amount under the Kisan Credit Card (KCC) from Rs. 3 lakh to Rs. 5 lakh will provide significant relief to farmers.
Shri Amit Shah congratulated MSME sector for the doubling of the credit guarantee cover, adding ₹1.5 lakh crore. He said this will scale up start-ups and foster manufacturing hubs. Shri Shah said that the budget’s focus on footwear, leather and toy manufacturing industries will spur jobs in the grassroots, advancing PM Modi Ji's vision of a Viksit Bharat.
Union Home Minister said, the UDAN scheme is proving to be beneficial in providing air connectivity to new cities and promoting affordable transportation. Shri Shah said, in Budget2025, the scheme will be expanded with 120 new airports to be developed across the country. He said that this will increase the capacity to accommodate an additional 4 crore air passengers and further enhance transportation in remote areas.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said, PM Shri Narendra Modi gives new wings to the dreams and aspirations of our youth in the Union Budget 2025. He said that the goal to add 75,000 medical seats in five years, accommodate 6,500 more students in 5 IITs, and grant 10,000 research fellowships through IITs and IISc will refuel the growth engine of our nation with the technological prowess of our youth.
Shri Amit Shah saidthat in order to further enrich the scientific mindset and aspirations for research among the youth of the country,Budget 2025 is extremely significant. Home Minister said that the decision to establish 50,000 Atal Tinkering Labs in government schools over the next five years will promote innovation among the new generation. He said that the announcement to set up 5 National Centres of Excellence for skill enhancement of the youth is commendable.
Union Home Minister said,in Budget 2025, the Modi government has given important gifts to the people of Bihar. Shri Shah said, the establishment of the Makhana Board, the Western Koshi Canal Project in Mithilanchal, the expansion of IIT Patna, the National Institute of Food Technology, Entrepreneurship and Management, and decisions related to the greenfield airport will make Bihar a hub for education, business, connectivity, farmer welfare, and employment in the coming years.
Shri Amit Shah said, in Budget 2025, the announcement of making books available in digital format in Indian languages through the 'Bharatiya Bhasha Pustak Yojana' will breathe new life into Indian languages. This decision will prove to be crucial in connecting the new generation with Indian languages and making education more inclusive.
Union Home Minister said, the Union Budget 2025 breathes new energy into life and development in cities through the ₹1 lakh crore Urban Challenge Fund. While the fund will revitalise our cities as the cradles of growth and quality life, the announcement of ₹1.5 lakh crore 50-year interest-free loans to states and a ploughback of capital of ₹10 lakh crore will further strengthen the purpose, he added.
Shri Amit Shah said, the Budget 2025 unleashes Bharat's gigantic strength in the power sector by announcing a mammoth ₹20,000 crore Nuclear Energy Mission. He said, the mission will impel Bharat to produce 100 GW of nuclear energy by 2047 while developing 5 indigenous small modular reactors. Also, the amendments to the Atomic Energy Act and the Civil Liability for Nuclear Damage Act will revitalise the industry with private sector investments.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said, Budget 2025 equips our maritime and shipping industries with the winning edge. He said, with the ₹25,000 crore Maritime Development Fund and the extension of the exemption of BCD on raw materials, components, consumables, or parts for the manufacturing of ships for another ten years, these sectors are poised to dominate the competition in the global markets.
Shri Amit Shah said, the Budget 2025 brings the healing touch to the lives of the ailing by providing full exemption from Basic Customs Duty on 36 lifesaving drugs & medicines and proposing day care cancer centres in all district hospitals in the next 3 years and 200 of them in 2025-26 alone.
Union Home Minister said, Budget 2025 is also a new opportunity and means for the prosperity of gig workers. He said, now, gig workers will not only receive an identity card by registering on the e-Shram portal, but they will also get benefitsof health facilities. He said that with the expansion of the PM Svanidhi Yojana, street vendors will be able to link with UPI and avail credit cards up to ₹30,000, as well as receive more loans from banks.

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے بجٹ 2025 کو ہر شعبے میں ایک ترقی یافتہ اور اعلیٰ ہندوستان کی تعمیر کے مودی حکومت کے وژن کے بلیو پرنٹ(خاکے) کے طور پر سراہا
متوسط ​​طبقہ ہمیشہ وزیر اعظم مودی کے دل میں رہتا ہے
اب 12 لاکھ روپے تک کی آمدنی پر کوئی ٹیکس ادا نہیں کرنا پڑے گا
یہ بجٹ جو کسانوں، غریبوں، متوسط ​​طبقے سے لے کر خواتین اور بچوں کی تعلیم، غذائیت اور صحت کے ساتھ ساتھ اِسٹارٹ اَپس، اختراعات اور سرمایہ کاری تک ہر شعبے کا احاطہ کرتا ہے، مودی جی کے آتم نربھر بھارت کے وژن کا روڈ میپ ہے
یہ بجٹ مودی حکومت کے کسانوں کی فلاح و بہبود کے عزم کا عکاس ہے
بجٹ 2025 نوجوانوں کے خوابوں اور اُمنگوں کو قوت پرواز دیتا ہے
بجٹ 2025 ایک لاکھ کروڑ روپے اربن چیلنج فنڈ کے ذریعے زندگی اور شہروں کی ترقی میں نئی ​​توانائی پھونکتا ہے
بجٹ 2025 گگ ورکرز(عارضی اور فری لانس ورکرز) کی خوشحالی کا ایک نیا موقع اور ذریعہ ہے، اب وہ ای-شرم پورٹل پر رجسٹر ہو کر نہ صرف شناختی کارڈ حاصل کریں گے، بلکہ صحت کی سہولیات کے فوائد بھی حاصل کریں گے
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے وزیر نے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی جی اور وزیر خزانہ محترمہ نرملا سیتا رمن جی کو جامع اور دور رس بجٹ کے لیے مبارکباد پیش کی
01 FEB 2025 7:20PM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے مرکزی بجٹ 2025 کو مودی حکومت کے ہر شعبے میں ترقی یافتہ اور اعلیٰ ہندوستان کی تعمیر کے وژن کے بلیو پرنٹ(خاکے) کے طور پر سراہا۔ مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ نے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی اور وزیر خزانہ محترمہ نرملا سیتارامن کواس جامع اور دور رس بجٹ کے لیے مبارکباد پیش کی ۔
ایکس پلیٹ فارم پر پوسٹس کے ایک سلسلے میں، جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ مرکزی بجٹ 2025 ہر شعبے میں ایک ترقی یافتہ اور اعلیٰ ہندوستان کی تعمیر کے مودی حکومت کے وژن کے بلیو پرنٹ(خاکے) کے طور پر ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ یہ بجٹ جو کسانوں، غریبوں، متوسط ​​طبقے سے لے کر خواتین اور بچوں کی تعلیم، غذائیت اور صحت کے ساتھ ساتھ اِسٹارٹ اَپس، اختراعات اور سرمایہ کاری تک ہر شعبے کا احاطہ ہے، مودی جی کے آتم نربھر بھارت کے وژن کا روڈ میپ ہے۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے وزیر نے کہا کہ متوسط ​​طبقہ ہمیشہ وزیر اعظم مودی کے دل میں رہتا ہے۔ بجٹ میں 12 لاکھ روپے کی آمدنی تک صفر انکم ٹیکس کا اعلان کیا گیا ہے۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ مجوزہ ٹیکس استثنیٰ متوسط ​​طبقے کی مالی بہبود کو بڑھانے میں ایک طویل سفر طے کرے گا۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ یہ بجٹ کسانوں کی فلاح و بہبود کے لیے مودی حکومت کے عزم کی عکاسی کرتا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم دَھن دھنیہ کرشی یوجنا کے اعلان کا مقصد 100 سب سے کم فصل پیدا کرنے والے اضلاع میں پیداواری صلاحیت کو بڑھانا ہے، جس سے تقریباً 1.7 کروڑ کسانوں کو فائدہ پہنچے گا۔ اس کے علاوہ دالوں کی خود انحصاری مشن اور کپاس کی پیداواری مشن کسانوں کی خوشحالی کو فروغ دے گا اور غذائی تحفظ میں اضافہ کرے گا۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے وزیر نے کہا کہ بجٹ سے لے کر کابینہ تک، کسان مودی حکومت کی اسکیموں اور پالیسیوں کا مرکز ہیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ یوریا کی پیداوار میں خود انحصاری حاصل کرنے کے لیے حکومت نے بجٹ 2025 میں آسام میں 12.7 لاکھ میٹرک ٹن کی صلاحیت والے یوریا پلانٹ لگانے کا فیصلہ کیا ہے۔اسی کے ساتھ اس فیصلے سے کسان کریڈٹ کارڈ (کے سی سی) کے تحت قرض کی رقم 3لاکھ روپے سے بڑھ کر5لاکھ روپے تک ہوجائے گی، جس سے کسانوں کو زبردست راحت میسرہوگی ۔
جناب امت شاہ نے 1.5 لاکھ کروڑ روپے کا اضافہ کرتے ہوئے کریڈٹ گارنٹی کور کو دوگنا کرنے پرایم ایس ایم ای سیکٹر کو مبارکباد دی۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ اس سے اِسٹارٹ اَپس میں اضافہ ہوگا اور مینوفیکچرنگ ہب کو فروغ ملےگا۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ بجٹ میں جوتے، چمڑے اور کھلونا بنانے والی صنعتوں پر توجہ مرکوز کرنے سے نچلی سطح پر روزگار کے مواقع پیدا ہوں گے، جس سے وزیر اعظم مودی جی کے وکست بھارت کے وژن کو آگے بڑھایا جائے گا۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ اُڑان اسکیم نئے شہروں کو ہوائی رابطہ فراہم کرنے اور سستی نقل و حمل کو فروغ دینے میں فائدہ مند ثابت ہو رہی ہے۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ بجٹ 2025 میں اس اسکیم سے ملک بھر میں 120 نئے ہوائی اڈے کی تیار کیے جائیں گے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ اس سے 4 کروڑ اضافی ہوائی مسافروں کو ایڈجسٹ کرنے کی صلاحیت میں اضافہ ہوگا اور دور دراز علاقوں میں نقل و حمل میں مزید بہتری آئے گی ۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اورامداد باہمی کے وزیر نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے مرکزی بجٹ 2025 میں ہمارے نوجوانوں کے خوابوں اور امنگوں کو نئی قوت پرواز دی ہے ۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ پانچ سالوں میں 75,000 میڈیکل سیٹیں شامل کرنے کا ہدف، 5آئی آئی ٹیز میں 6,500سے زائد طلباء کو ایڈجسٹ کرنا اور آئی آئی ٹیز اور آئی ائی ایس سی کے ذریعے10,000 ریسرچ فیلو شپ کی منظوری دینے سے ہمارے نوجوانوں کی تکنیکی صلاحیت کے ساتھ ہمارے ملک کی ترقی کے انجن کو ایندھن ملے گا۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ ملک کے نوجوانوں میں سائنسی ذہنیت اور تحقیق کی اُمنگوں کو مزید تقویت دینے کے لیے بجٹ 2025 انتہائی اہم ہے۔ وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ اگلے پانچ سالوں میں سرکاری اسکولوں میں 50,000 اٹل ٹنکرنگ لیبز قائم کرنے کا فیصلہ نئی نسل میں اختراع کو فروغ دے گا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ نوجوانوں کی مہارتوں میں اضافے کے لیے 5 نیشنل سینٹرز آف ایکسیلینس کے قیام کا اعلان قابل تحسین ہے۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ بجٹ 2025 میں مودی حکومت نے بہار کے لوگوں کو اہم تحفہ دیا ہے۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ مکھانہ بورڈ کا قیام، متھلانچل میں مغربی کوشی کینال پروجیکٹ، آئی آئی ٹی پٹنہ کی توسیع، نیشنل انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف فوڈ ٹیکنالوجی، انٹرپرینیورشپ اینڈ مینجمنٹ اور گرین فیلڈ ہوائی اڈے سے متعلق فیصلے بہار کو تعلیم، تجارت، کنکٹی ویٹی، کسانوں کی بہبود اور آنے والے سالوں میں روزگار کا مرکز بنائیں گے۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ بجٹ 2025 میں’بھارتیہ بھاشا پستک یوجنا‘ کے ذریعے ہندوستانی زبانوں میں ڈیجیٹل فارمیٹ میں کتابیں دستیاب کرانے کا اعلان ہندوستانی زبانوں میں نئی ​​جان پھونکے گا۔ یہ فیصلہ نئی نسل کو ہندوستانی زبانوں سے جوڑنے اور تعلیم کو مزید جامع بنانے میں اہم ثابت ہوگا۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ مرکزی بجٹ 2025 ایک لاکھ کروڑ روپےاربن چیلنج فنڈ کے ذریعے شہروں میں زندگی اور ترقی میں نئی ​​توانائی پھونکتا ہے۔ جہاں یہ فنڈ ہمارے شہروں کو ترقی اور معیاری زندگی کے گہواروں کے طور پر زندہ کرے گا، وہیں ریاستوں کو 1.5 لاکھ کروڑ روپے 50 سالہ بلاسود قرضوں کا اعلان اور 10 لاکھ کروڑ روپے کی دوبارہ سرمایہ کاری سے اس مقصد کو مزید تقویت ملے گی۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ بجٹ 2025 نے بھاری 20,000 کروڑ روپے کے نیوکلیئر انرجی مشن کا اعلان کرتے ہوئے پاور سیکٹر میں بھارت کی زبردست طاقت کو ظاہر کیا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ یہ مشن بھارت کو 2047 تک 100 گیگا واٹ جوہری توانائی پیدا کرنے کے لائق بنائے گا ، جبکہ 5 دیسی چھوٹے ماڈیولر ری ایکٹر تیار کرے گا۔ نیز، جوہری توانائی کے ایکٹ اور سول لائیبلٹی فار نیوکلیئر ڈیمیج ایکٹ میں ترامیم نجی شعبے کی سرمایہ کاری کے ساتھ اس صنعت کی احیاء کریں گی۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے وزیر نے کہا کہ بجٹ 2025 ہماری بحری اور جہاز رانی کی صنعتوں کو کامیابی سے ہمکنار کرتا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ 25,000 کروڑ روپے کے میری ٹائم ڈیولپمنٹ فنڈ اور خام مال، پرزہ جات، استعمال کی اشیاء، یا جہازوں کی تیاری کے پرزوں پر بی سی ڈی کی چھوٹ میں مزید دس سال کے لیے توسیع کے ساتھ یہ شعبے عالمی بازار وں میں مسابقت پر غلبہ حاصل کرنے کے لیے تیار ہیں۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ بجٹ 2025 بیماروں کی زندگیوں کو شفا بخشتا ہے، جس میں 36 زندگی بچانے والی ادویات اور دواؤں پر بنیادی کسٹم ڈیوٹی سے مکمل چھوٹ دی گئی ہے اور اگلے 3 سالوں میں تمام ضلعی اسپتالوں میں ڈے کیئر کینسر مراکز کی تجویز دی گئی ہے، ان میں سے 200 صرف 2025-26 میں رونما ہوں گی۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ بجٹ 2025 گگ کارکنوں کی خوشحالی کا ایک نیا موقع اور ذریعہ بھی ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ اب گگ ورکرز نہ صرف ای-شرم پورٹل پر رجسٹر ہو کر شناختی کارڈ حاصل کریں گے، بلکہ انہیں صحت کی سہولیات کا فائدہ بھی ملے گا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ پی ایم سوندھی یوجنا کی توسیع کے ساتھ،خوانچہ فروش یوپی آئی سے منسلک ہوسکیں گے اور30,000 روپےتک کے کریڈٹ کارڈ حاصل کر سکیں گے، ساتھ ہی بینکوں سے مزید قرض بھی حاصل کر سکیں گے۔