ଅର୍ଥ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
୧୦୦ଟି କମ ଫସଲ ଉତ୍ପାଦକତା ଥିବା ଜିଲ୍ଲାରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଧନ-ଧାନ୍ୟ କୃଷି ଯୋଜନା ଆରମ୍ଭ ହେବ
ଏହି ଯୋଜନା ୧.୭ କୋଟି କୃଷକଙ୍କ ଫସଲ ଉତ୍ପାଦକତା ବୃଦ୍ଧି କରିବା ସହ ଜଳସେଚନ ସୁବିଧାରେ ଉନ୍ନତି ଏବଂ ଦୀର୍ଘମିଆଦୀ ଓ ସ୍ୱଳ୍ପମିଆଦୀ ଋଣ ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥାରେ ସଂସ୍କାର ଆଣିବାରେ ସହାୟକ ହେବ
ଦକ୍ଷତା ବିକାଶ, ନିବେଶ, ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତି ଓ ଅର୍ଥନୀତିରେ ଉତ୍ସାହ ବୃଦ୍ଧି ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ କୃଷିକ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ନିଯୁକ୍ତି ଅଭାବ ସମସ୍ୟାର ସମାଧାନ ଲାଗି ଗ୍ରାମୀଣ ସମୃଦ୍ଧି ଓ ସ୍ଥିତି ସହନଶୀଳ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଘୋଷଣା
୬ ବର୍ଷିଆ 'ଡାଲିରେ ଆତ୍ମନିର୍ଭରଶୀଳତା ମିଶନ'ର ଉଦ୍ଦେଶ୍ୟ ହେଉଛି ଡାଲି ଉତ୍ପାଦନରେ ଆତ୍ମନିର୍ଭରଶୀଳ ହେବା, ଜଳବାୟୁ ସହନଶୀଳ ବିହନର ବିକାଶ ଉପରେ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱ ଦେବା, ଅମଳ ସଂରକ୍ଷଣରେ ଉନ୍ନତି ଆଣିବା ଏବଂ କୃଷକମାନଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଉଚିତ ମୂଲ୍ୟ ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରିବା
କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ ବଜେଟରେ ପନିପରିବା ଓ ଫଳ ଉତ୍ପାଦନ ବୃଦ୍ଧି, ପର୍ଯ୍ୟାପ୍ତ ଯୋଗାଣ, ପ୍ରକ୍ରିୟାକରଣ ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରିବା ଏବଂ କୃଷକମାନଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଉଚିତ ମୂଲ୍ୟର ଗ୍ୟାରେଣ୍ଟି ଦେବା ପାଇଁ ଯୋଜନା ରହିଛି
ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରାୟତ୍ତ ବ୍ୟାଙ୍କଗୁଡ଼ିକ ଗ୍ରାମୀଣ ଋଣ ସ୍କୋର ବିକଶିତ କରିବେ ଏବଂ ସ୍ୱୟଂ ସହାୟକ ଗୋଷ୍ଠୀ ଓ ଗ୍ରାମୀଣ ଜନସଂଖ୍ୟାର ଋଣ ଆବଶ୍ୟକତା ପାଇଁ ଏକ ଢାଞ୍ଚା ସୃଷ୍ଟି କରାଯିବ
01 FEB 2025 1:23PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
୨୦୨୫-୨୬ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ବଜେଟରେ ପ୍ରସ୍ତାବିତ ବିକାଶମୂଳକ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ମଧ୍ୟରେ କୃଷି କ୍ଷେତ୍ରର ଅଭିବୃଦ୍ଧି ଏବଂ ଉତ୍ପାଦକତାକୁ ତ୍ୱରାନ୍ୱିତ କରିବା ଅନ୍ୟତମ । କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଅର୍ଥ ଓ କର୍ପୋରେଟ୍ ବ୍ୟାପାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀମତୀ ନିର୍ମଳା ସୀତାରମଣ ଆଜି ସଂସଦରେ ୨୦୨୫-୨୬ ଆର୍ଥିକ ବର୍ଷର ବଜେଟ୍ ଉପସ୍ଥାପନ କରିବା ଅବସରରେ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ଏମଏସଏମଇ, ନିବେଶ ଏବଂ ରପ୍ତାନି ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଚାରୋଟି ଶକ୍ତିଶାଳୀ ଇଞ୍ଜିନ୍ ମଧ୍ୟରୁ କୃଷି ଅନ୍ୟତମ ।
କୃଷିର ସହନକ୍ଷମତା ଓ ଉତ୍ପାଦକତା ବୃଦ୍ଧି ଲାଗି କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ବଜେଟରେ ନିମ୍ନଲିଖିତ ପ୍ରସ୍ତାବ ଦିଆଯାଇଛି :
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଧନ-ଧାନ୍ୟ କୃଷି ଯୋଜନା:
ଆକାଂକ୍ଷୀ ଜିଲ୍ଲା କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମର ସଫଳତାରେ ଅନୁପ୍ରାଣିତ ହୋଇ ସରକାର ରାଜ୍ୟଗୁଡ଼ିକର ଭାଗିଦାରୀରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଧନ-ଧାନ୍ୟ କୃଷି ଯୋଜନା ଆରମ୍ଭ କରିବେ ବୋଲି କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଅର୍ଥମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି। ବିଦ୍ୟମାନ ଯୋଜନା ଓ ନିର୍ଦ୍ଦିଷ୍ଟ ପଦକ୍ଷେପଗୁଡ଼ିକର ସମନ୍ୱୟ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ କମ୍ ଉତ୍ପାଦକତା, କମ୍ ଫସଲ ବୁଣିବା ଏବଂ ହାରାହାରିଠାରୁ କମ୍ ଋଣ ମାନଦଣ୍ଡ ଥିବା ୧୦୦ଟି ଜିଲ୍ଲାକୁ ଏହି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମରେ ଅନ୍ତର୍ଭୁକ୍ତ କରାଯିବ। କୃଷି ଉତ୍ପାଦକତା ବୃଦ୍ଧି, ଫସଲ ବିବିଧତା ଏବଂ ସ୍ଥାୟୀ କୃଷି ପଦ୍ଧତି ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିବା, ପଞ୍ଚାୟତ ଓ ବ୍ଲକସ୍ତରରେ ଉତ୍ପାଦର ସଂରକ୍ଷଣ ବୃଦ୍ଧି, ଜଳସେଚନ ସୁବିଧାରେ ଉନ୍ନତି ଆଣିବା ଏବଂ ଦୀର୍ଘମିଆଦୀ ଓ ସ୍ୱଳ୍ପମିଆଦୀ ଋଣ ଉପଲବ୍ଧ କରାଇବା ଏହାର ଉଦ୍ଦେଶ୍ୟ। ଏହି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଦ୍ୱାରା ୧.୭ କୋଟି କୃଷକ ଉପକୃତ ହେବେ ବୋଲି ଆଶା କରାଯାଉଛି ।
ଗ୍ରାମୀଣ ସମୃଦ୍ଧି:
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଅର୍ଥମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ରାଜ୍ୟଗୁଡ଼ିକର ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣରେ ଏକ ବ୍ୟାପକ ବହୁକ୍ଷେତ୍ରୀୟ ଗ୍ରାମୀଣ ସମୃଦ୍ଧି ଏବଂ ସ୍ଥିରତା କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଆରମ୍ଭ କରାଯିବ। ଏହା ଦ୍ୱାରା ଦକ୍ଷତା, ନିବେଶ ଓ ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତି ବିଦ୍ୟା ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ କୃଷିକ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ କମ୍ ନିଯୁକ୍ତି ସମସ୍ୟାର ସମାଧାନ ହୋଇପାରିବ ଏବଂ ଗ୍ରାମୀଣ ଅର୍ଥନୀତିର ପୁନରୁଦ୍ଧାର ହେବ । ଏହାର ଉଦ୍ଦେଶ୍ୟ ହେଉଛି ଗ୍ରାମାଞ୍ଚଳରେ ପ୍ରଚୁର ସୁଯୋଗ ସୃଷ୍ଟି କରିବା ଯାହା ଦ୍ୱାରା ପ୍ରବାସ ଏକ ଆବଶ୍ୟକତା ପରିବର୍ତ୍ତେ ଏକ ବିକଳ୍ପ ହେବ । ଏହି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଗ୍ରାମୀଣ ମହିଳା, ଯୁବ କୃଷକ, ଗ୍ରାମୀଣ ଯୁବକ, କ୍ଷୁଦ୍ର କୃଷକ ଏବଂ ଭୂମିହୀନ ପରିବାରଙ୍କ କଲ୍ୟାଣ ଉପରେ ଧ୍ୟାନ ଦେବ ବୋଲି ଅର୍ଥମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଉଲ୍ଲେଖ କରିଛନ୍ତି। ଏହି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଉଦ୍ୟୋଗ ବିକାଶର ଗତିକୁ ଉତ୍ସାହିତ କରିବା, ଗ୍ରାମୀଣ ମହିଳାମାନଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ରୋଜଗାର ଏବଂ ଆର୍ଥିକ ସ୍ୱାଧୀନତା ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିବା, ଯୁବ କୃଷକ ଏବଂ ଗ୍ରାମୀଣ ଯୁବକମାନଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ନୂତନ ନିଯୁକ୍ତି ଏବଂ ବ୍ୟବସାୟ ସୃଷ୍ଟି କରିବା, ଉତ୍ପାଦନ ବୃଦ୍ଧି କରିବା ଏବଂ କୃଷି ସଂରକ୍ଷଣର ଆଧୁନିକୀକରଣରେ ସାହାଯ୍ୟ କରିବ । ବିଶେଷ କରି କ୍ଷୁଦ୍ର ଚାଷୀ, ନାମମାତ୍ର ଚାଷୀ ଓ ଭୂମିହୀନ ପରିବାରପାଇଁ ଏହି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ସୁଯୋଗ ସୃଷ୍ଟି କରିବ।
ଡାଲିରେ ଆତ୍ମନିର୍ଭରଶୀଳତା:
ଶ୍ରୀମତୀ ନିର୍ମଳା ସୀତାରମଣ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ଖାଇବା ତେଲରେ ଆତ୍ମନିର୍ଭରଶୀଳତା ବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଇଁ ସରକାର ଜାତୀୟ ଖାଦ୍ୟ ତୈଳବୀଜ ମିଶନ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକାରୀ କରୁଛନ୍ତି । ଡାଲି କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ସରକାର ଦୃଢ଼ ପ୍ରୟାସ କରିଛନ୍ତି ଏବଂ ଏଥିରେ ପ୍ରାୟ ଆତ୍ମନିର୍ଭରଶୀଳତା ହାସଲ କରିବାରେ ସଫଳ ହୋଇଛନ୍ତି। କୃଷକମାନେ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ଚାଷ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରକୁ ୫୦ ପ୍ରତିଶତ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ବୃଦ୍ଧି କରି ଯୋଗଦାନ ଦେଇଛନ୍ତି। ଡାଲି କିଣିବା ଏବଂ ଲାଭଜନକ ମୂଲ୍ୟ ପାଇଁ ମଧ୍ୟ ସରକାର ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥା କରିଛନ୍ତି। ସେବେଠାରୁ ଡାଲି ବ୍ୟବହାରରେ ଯଥେଷ୍ଟ ବୃଦ୍ଧି ଘଟିବା ସହ ଆୟ ବୃଦ୍ଧି ଓ ଉନ୍ନତ ଅର୍ଥନୈତିକ କ୍ଷମତା ମଧ୍ୟ ବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଇଛି। ବିଶେଷ କରି ହରଡ଼, ହରଡ଼ ଓ ଡାଲି ଡାଲି ଉପରେ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱ ଦେଇ ସରକାର ୬ ବର୍ଷିଆ 'ଡାଲିରେ ଆତ୍ମନିର୍ଭରଶୀଳତା ମିଶନ' ଆରମ୍ଭ କରିବେ ବୋଲି ଅର୍ଥମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି। ଆସନ୍ତା ୪ ବର୍ଷ ମଧ୍ୟରେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ ଏଜେନ୍ସି (ନାଫେଡ୍ ଏବଂ ଏନସିସିଏଫ) ସେମାନଙ୍କ ପାଖରେ ପଞ୍ଜୀକୃତ ଚାଷୀଙ୍କଠାରୁ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟାପ୍ତ ପରିମାଣରେ ଏହି ତିନୋଟି ଡାଲି କିଣିବା ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ ରହିବେ।

Ministry of Finance
PRIME MINISTER DHAN-DHAANYA KRISHI YOJANA TO BE LAUNCHED IN 100 LOW CROP PRODUCTIVITY DISTRICTS, PROGRAMME WILL HELP 1.7 CRORE FARMERS TO ENHANCE AGRICULTURAL PRODUCTIVITY, IMPROVE IRRIGATION FACILITIES AND FACILITATE LONG-TERM AND SHORT-TERM CREDIT: UNION BUDGET 2025-26
RURAL PROSPERITY AND RESILIENCE PROGRAMME ANNOUNCED TO ADDRESS UNDER-EMPLOYMENT IN AGRICULTURE TRHOUGH SKILLING, INVESTMENT, TECHNOLOGY AND INVIGORATING RURAL ECONOMY
6-YEAR “MISSION FOR AATMANIRBHARTA IN PULSES”; EMPHASIS ON DEVELOPING CLIMATE RESILIENT SEEDS, IMPROVING POST-HARVEST STORAGE, ASSURING REMUNERATIVE PRICES TO FARMERS
UNION BUDGET PROPOSES COMPREHEMSIVE PROGRAMME FOR VEGETABLES AND FRUITS TO PROMOTE PRODUCTION, EFFICIENT SUPPLIES, PROCESSING AND REMUNERATIVE PRICES FOR FARMERS
PUBLIC SECTOR BANKS TO DEVELOP ‘GRAMEEN CREDIT SCORE’ FRAMEWORK TO SERVE CREDIT NEEDS OF SHG MEMBERS AND RURAL POPULATION
01 FEB 2025 1:23PM by PIB Delhi
Spurring agricultural growth and productivity is one of the development measures proposed in the Union Budget 2025-26. Agriculture is one of the four powerful engines amongst MSME, Investment and Exports, stated Union Minister of Finance and Corporate Affairs, Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman, while presenting the Union Budget 2025-26, in the Parliament today.
Specific proposals proposed in the Union Budget to strengthen productivity and resilience in agriculture are as follows:
Prime Minister Dhan-Dhaanya Krishi Yojana-Developing Agri Districts Programme:
The Union Finance Minister stated that motivated by the success of the Aspirational Districts Programme, the Government will undertake a ‘Prime Minister Dhan-Dhaanya Krishi Yojana’ in partnership with states. Through the convergence of existing schemes and specialized measures, the programme will cover 100 districts with low productivity, moderate crop intensity and below-average credit parameters. The programme aims to enhance agricultural productivity; adopt crop diversification and sustainable agriculture practices; augment post-harvest storage at the panchayat and block level; improve irrigation facilities and facilitate availability of long-term and short-term credit. This programme is likely to help 1.7 crore farmers.
Building Rural Prosperity and Resilience:
A comprehensive multi-sectoral ‘Rural Prosperity and Resilience’ programme will be launched in partnership with states, added the Union Finance Minister. This will address under-employment in agriculture through skilling, investment, technology, and invigorating the rural economy. The goal is to generate ample opportunities in rural areas so that migration is an option, but not a necessity. She further added that the programme will focus on rural women, young farmers, rural youth, marginal and small farmers, and landless families. The programme aims in catalyzing enterprise development, employment and financial independence for rural women; accelerating creation of new employment and businesses for young farmers and rural youth; nurturing and modernizing agriculture for productivity improvement and warehousing, especially for marginal and small farmers and diversifying opportunities for landless families. The Union Finance Minister further highlighted that the global and domestic best practices will be incorporated and appropriate technical and financial assistance will be sought from multilateral development banks. In Phase-1, 100 developing agri-districts will be covered.
Aatmanirbharta in Pulses:
Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman highlighted that the Government is implementing the National Mission for Edible Oilseed for achieving atmanirbhrata in edible oils. The Government made concerted efforts and succeeded in achieving near self-sufficiency in pulses. Farmers responded to the need by increasing the cultivated area by 50 per cent and Government arranged for procurement and remunerative prices. Since then, with rising incomes and better affordability, consumption of pulses has increased significantly. She further emphasized that the Government will launch a 6-year “Mission for Aatmanirbharta in Pulses” with a special focus on Tur, Urad and Masoor. The Mission will place emphasis on development and commercial availability of climate resilient seeds; enhancing protein content; increasing productivity; improving post-harvest storage and management and assuring remunerative prices to the farmers. Central agencies (NAFED and NCCF) will be ready to procure these 3 pulses, as much as offered during the next 4 years from farmers who register with these agencies and enter into agreements.
Comprehensive Programme for Vegetables & Fruits:
The Union Finance Minister said that it is encouraging that people are increasingly becoming aware of their nutritional needs. It is a sign of a society becoming healthier. With rising income levels, the consumption of vegetables, fruits and Shree-Anna is increasing significantly. A comprehensive programme to promote production, efficient supplies, processing, and remunerative prices for farmers will be launched in partnership with states. She further added that appropriate institutional mechanisms for implementation and participation of farmer producer organizations and cooperatives will be set up.
Grameen Credit Score:
The Union Finance Minister stated that Public Sector Banks will develop ‘Grameen Credit Score’ framework to serve the credit needs of SHG members and people in rural areas.