நிதி அமைச்சகம்
சர்வதேச வர்த்தகத்தில் வர்த்தக ஆவணப்படுத்தல், நிதித் தீர்வுகளுக்கான ஒருங்கிணைந்த தளமாக ‘பாரத் டிரேட் நெட்’ அமைக்கப்பட உள்ளது: மத்திய பட்ஜெட் 2025-26
01 FEB 2025 1:15PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய நிதி, பெரு நிறுவன விவகாரங்களுக்கான அமைச்சர் திருமதி நிர்மலா சீதாராமன் 2025-26-ம் ஆண்டுக்கான மத்திய பட்ஜெட்டை நாடாளுமன்றத்தில் இன்று தாக்கல் செய்தார்.
சர்வதேச வர்த்தகத்திற்கான மின்னணு பொது உள்கட்டமைப்பு, ‘பாரத்டிரேட்நெட்வர்த்தக ஆவணப்படுத்தல், நிதி தீர்வுகளுக்கான ஒருங்கிணைந்த தளமாக அமைக்க முன்மொழியப்பட்டுள்ளதாக . அவர் தனது பட்ஜெட் உரையில் தெரிவித்து உள்ளார்.
2025-26 மத்திய பட்ஜெட்டில் இந்தியப் பொருளாதாரத்தை உலகளாவிய விநியோகச் சங்கிலிகளுடன் ஒருங்கிணைப்பதற்காக உள்நாட்டு உற்பத்தித் திறனை மேம்படுத்த ஆதரவு வழங்கப்படும் என்று நிதியமைச்சர் அறிவித்தார். இதற்கான துறைகள் அடையாளம் காணப்படும் என்று அவர் குறிப்பிட்டார்.
தேர்ந்தெடுக்கப்பட்ட பொருட்கள் மற்றும் விநியோகச் சங்கிலிகளுக்கு உயர் அதிகாரிகள் மற்றும் தொழில்துறை பிரதிநிதிகளின் பங்கேற்புடன் குழுக்கள் உருவாக்கப்பட வேண்டும் என்று பரிந்துரைக்கப்படுவதாக அவர் தெரிவித்தார்.
தொழில்துறை 4.0 தொடர்பான வாய்ப்புகளைப் பயன்படுத்துவதற்குத் தேவையான உயர் திறன்கள் மற்றும் திறமைகள் இரண்டும் இந்திய இளைஞர்களிடம் இருப்பதாக திருமதி நிர்மலா சீதாராமன் எடுத்துரைத்தார். "இளைஞர்களின் நலனுக்காக இந்த வாய்ப்பைப் பயன்படுத்திக் கொள்ள உள்நாட்டு மின்னணு உபகரணங்கள் தொழிலுக்கு எங்கள் அரசு ஆதரவளிக்கும்" என்று அவர் மேலும் கூறினார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2098387

Ministry of Finance
‘BHARATTRADENET’ FOR INTERNATIONAL TRADE TO BE SET-UP AS A UNIFIED PLATFORM FOR TRADE DOCUMENTATION AND FINANCING SOLUTIONS: UNION BUDGET 2025-26
DOMESTIC MANUFACTURING CAPACITIES TO BE AUGMENTED FOR INTEGRATING INDIAN ECONOMY WITH GLOBAL SUPPLY CHAINS
GOVERNMENT WILL SUPPORT THE DOMESTIC ELECTRONIC EQUIPMENT INDUSTRY TO LEVERAGE THE OPPORTUNITY OF INDUSTRY 4.0
NATIONAL FRAMEWORK FOR STATES TO BE FORMULATED FOR PROMOTING GLOBAL CAPABILITY CENTRES IN EMERGING TIER 2 CITIES
01 FEB 2025 1:15PM by PIB Delhi
In our journey of realizing ‘Sabka Vikas’ by stimulating balanced growth of all regions, Exports have been reckoned as one of the powerful engines of India’s growth story. The Union Budget 2025-26 tabled in Parliament today by Union Minister for Finance and Corporate Affairs Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman, aims to initiate transformative reforms in domestic manufacturing and integrating India’s economy with global supply chains.
BharatTradeNet
A digital public infrastructure, ‘BharatTradeNet’ (BTN) for international trade has been proposed to be set-up as a unified platform for trade documentation and financing solutions. In the budget speech Smt. Sitharaman stated that, “BTN will complement the Unified Logistics Interface Platform and will be aligned with international practices”.
Integrating India’s Economy with Global Supply Chains
The Finance Minister announced in the Union Budget 2025-26 that support will be provided to develop domestic manufacturing capacities for integrating Indian economy with global supply chains. In this direction, the sectors will be identified based on an objective criteria.
It is also proposed that facilitation groups with participation of senior officers and industry representatives be formed for select products and supply chains.
Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman highlighted that the youth of India have both high skills and talent which are required for capitalizing on the opportunities related to Industry 4.0. “Our Government will support the domestic electronic equipment industry to leverage this opportunity for the benefit of the youth”, she added.
National Framework for GCC
It has been proposed in the Union Budget 2025-26 that a National Framework will be formulated as guidance to states for promoting Global Capability Centres in emerging tier 2 cities. This will suggest 16 measures for enhancing availability of talent and infrastructure, building-byelaw reforms, and mechanisms for collaboration with industry.
For related information on Exports, Click here -https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2098447